Baseball

Dutchtown 13, St. Amant 3

Dutchtown 205 33 — 13 10 1

St. Amant 020 01 — 3? 6 3

W — M. Saucier. L — Tyler Tadwell. Leaders: DUTCHTOWN: C. Ricca (2-2), P. Stafford (3-4, 7 RBIs, HR, 2B), D. Anderson (3-4, 3 RBIs); ST. AMANT: Davin Cummings (2-2 RBI). Records: Dutchtown 19-12, 6-4 District 5-5A St. Amant 16-12, 5-3 District 5-5A.

West Feliciana 6, University 1

West Feliciana 100 140 — 6 7 0

University 010 000 — 1 3 1

W — Jared Sturgeon (6-3). L — Kristian Paul. Leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Cody Trisler (2-2, 2B, HR, 3 RBIs, 2 runs, (Will Cupit (1-2, HR, RBI), Gage Tygres (1-2, RBI); UNIVERSITY: Peyton Bonnette (1-2, RBI), Records: West Feliciana 22-6, 8-2 District 8-3A, University 19-12, 6-4.

Friday

Parkview Baptist at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Centreville Acad. t Central Private, 4:30 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Catholic-PC, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. John, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Denham Springs at North Park, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at Dunham, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

St. Thomas Aquinas at Christian Life, 11 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Family Christian at White Castle, 11 a.m.

Runnels at Christian Life, 1 p.m.

Grace Christian at Livonia, 1 p.m.

Holden at Maurepas, 1 p.m.

St. Michael at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Springfield at Southern Lab, 1 p.m.

Catholic-PC vs. Ascension Catholic at Regira Field-Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Boys golf

Division III, District III Tournament

At Carter Plantation

Par 72

Team Qualifiers: 1. University, 289. 2. Dunham, 314. 3. Episcopal, 327. 4. Parkview Baptist, 344.

Individual qualifiers: 1. Jack Barrios, Pope John Paul II, 76. 2. Nick Daniel, Hannan, 79. 3. Chris Capdebosqe, Northshore Christian, 88. 4. Tanner McKenzie, Pine, 91.

Top 5 individuals: 1. Trey Winstead, University, 69. 2. Cameron Little, University, 70. 3. B.J. Rogillio, Parkview, 71. 4. Parker Johnson, University, 72. 5. Miller Maestri, Dunham, 73.

Softball

Regional pairings for all but Class C

Class 5A

(17) East Ascension at (1) Alexandria, 5 p.m. Friday

(24) Fontainebleau at (8) Central, 2 p.m. Saturday

(12) Evangel at (5) Live Oak, 1 p.m. Saturday

(13) Pineville at (4) Mount Carmel

(14) West Monroe at (3) Ouachita Parish, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(11) Barbe at (6) Sam Houston

(10) Hahnville at (7) St. Amant, noon Saturday

(15) Ruston at (2) Zachary, 3 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

(16) DeRidder at (1) North DeSoto

(9) Belle Chasse at (8) St. Thomas More, 5 p.m. Friday

(21) Benton at (5) Neville, 6 p.m. Friday

(13) Morgan City at (4) Leesville

(14) Grant at (3) Cabrini, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(11) Beau Chene at (6) Bastrop

(26) Teurlings at (10) Academy of Our Lady

(18) Vanderbilt at (2) West Ouachita

Class 3A

(17) E.D. White at (1) Parkview Baptist, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(9) St. James at (8) Pine Prairie, 2 p.m. Saturday

(12) Iota at (5) Winnfield

(13) Bolton at (4) Kaplan, 5 p.m. Saturday

(14) North Webster at (3) Jena, 6 p.m. Friday

(22) Erath at (6) Brusly, 5 p.m. Friday

(10) Buckeye at (7) Caldwell Parish

Lutcher at (2) N. Vermilion, 4:30 p.m. Friday

Class 2A

(16) Thomas Jefferson at (1) Calvary Baptist

(9) Mangham at (8) St. Charles

(12) Doyle at (5) Riverside Academy, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(20) Sacred Heart at (4) Notre Dame

(19) Catholic-New Iberia at (3) Rosepine

(22) Ouachita Christian at (6) Hannan

(10) St. Thomas Aquinas at (7) Kinder, 1 p.m. Saturday

(15) Sterlington at (2) Holy Savior Menard

Class 1A

(17) East Beauregard at (1) Oak Grove, 5 p.m. Friday

(8) Catholic-PC 4, (9) False River 0

(12) Central Catholic at (2) LaSalle, 5 p.m. Friday

(13) Centerville at (4) Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m. Friday

(14) St. Edmund at (3) Hanson Memorial

(11) South Cameron at (6) St. Mary’s

(10) St. John at (7) Vermilion Catholic, 1 p.m. Saturday

(15) Grand Lake at (2) Cedar Creek

Class B

(17) Stanley at (1) Florien, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(9) Pitkin vs. Grace Christian-Anacoco winner

(12) Avoyelles Charter at (5) Weston

(13) Monterey at (4) Castor

(14) Simsboro at (3) Oak Hill, 5 p.m. Friday

(6) Forest vs. Negreet-Mt. Hermon winner

(10) Fairview vs. Converse-Belle City

(2) Holden vs. Zwolle-Glenmora winner

Class C

REgional round pairings, scores

(1) Hackberry 7, (16) Simpson 1

(8) Calvin 10, (9) Saline 4

(5) Claiborne Christian 24, (12) Downsville 0

(4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville 10, (13) Elizabeth 0

(3) Plainview 8, (14) Harrisonburg 1

(6) Georgetown 12, (11) Evans 0

(10) Dodson at (7) Northside Christian

(2) Maurepas 15, (15) Summerfield 0

QUARTERFINAL pairings

(8) Calvin vs. (1) Hackberry

(3) Planview vs. (6) Georgetown

Northside Christian-Dodson winner vs. (2) Maurepas

(5) Claiborne Christian vs. (4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville

Track and field

District 8-2A meet

Boys

Team scores: 1. Episcopal, 173. 2. Christian Life, 113. 3. Dunham, 57. 4. Runnels, 27. 5. Lee 5.

100: 1. T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 11.45, 2. Derek Stingley, Dunham, 11.53, 3. Brett Bryant, Dunham 11.85, 4. Kydris Washington, Episcopal, 11.85

200: 1. Derek Stingley, Dunahm, 23.92, 2. T.J.Wisham, Episcopal, 23.07, 3. Brett Bryant, Dunahm, 23.39, 4. Kadar Ludovic, Christian Life , 23.44

400: 1. Shykim, Seymore, Christain Life, 51.95, 2. Hunter Wendt, Episcopal, 52.57, 3. Sidney Hearns, Lee Stem, 53.81, 4. Cameron Cullens, Episcopal, 54.07

800: 1. Jacob Dewitt, Episcopal, 2:05.16, 2. Westin Williams, Christian Life, 2:06.09. 3. Micheal lee, Episcopal, 2:06.44, 4. Nathan Fairley, Runnels, 2:13.15

1,600: 1, Graham Frazier, Episcopal, 4:42.36, 2. Austin Broussard, Episcopal, 4

:44.48, 3. Joh Howe, Runnels, 4:51.23. 4, Sam Mathews, Runnels, 5:00.41

110 hurdles: 1. Louis Briggs, Christian Life, 16.32, 2. Brandon Matthews, Christain Life, 16.68, 3. Caden Dickinson, Episcopal, 17.01, 4. Quincey Morreau, Dunham, 18.18

300 hurdles: 1. Caden Dickinson, Episcopal, 40.73, 2. Louis Briggs, Christian Life, 40.79, 3. Nathan Murray, Episcopal, 43.21, 4. Jonathan Thomas, Christian Life, 43.38

4x100 relay: 1. Episcopal ‘A’ 44.00, 2. Christain Life ‘A’ 45.25, 3. Dunahm ‘A’ 49.94, Runnels ‘A’ 52.24

4x200 relay: 1.Episcopal ‘A’ 1:31.48, 2. Christain Life ‘A’ 1:34.06, 3. Dunahm ‘A’ 1:35.36 4. Runnels ‘A’ 1:40.70

4x400: 1. Episcopal ‘A’ 3:32.42, 2. Christian Life ‘A’ 3:39.24, 3. Runnels ‘A’ 3:45.97, 4, Dunahm ‘A’ 3:51.37

Field Events

Long jump: 1. Brandon Matthew, Christian Life, 22-02.75, 2. Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal, 21-07.25, 3. Kader Ludovic, Christian Life, 20-03.75, 4. Ellis, Herring Episcopal 19-11.25

Triple Jump: 1. Brandon Matthews, Christian Life, 45-07.75, 2. Ellis Herring, Epuscopal, 43-06.75, 3. Louos Briggs, Christian Life, 42-05.75,4. D’Armond William, Episcopal, 42-03.25

Discus: 1. Xavier Francois Roges, Christian Life, 115-10. 2. Dell Portwood, Episcopal, 11-07, 3. Clayton hale, Dunham, 110-04, 4. Devin Farrell, Christian Life, 108-02

Javelin: 1. Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal, 167-09, 2, D’Armond William, Episcopal, 159-09, 3. Quincey Morreau, Dunham, 151-07, 4. Xavier Francois Roges, Christian Life, 137-01

Shot put: 1.Pierce Prevost, Christian Life, 41-01, 2. Elliot Dunham, Dunahm, 39-08.75, 3. Dell Portwood, Episcopal, 39-07.50, 4. Xavier Francois Roges, Christian Life, 39-01.25

High Jump: 1. Kevin Trpeaux, Episcopal, 6-05, 2. Kader Ludovic, Christian Life, 6-03, 3. Jonah Mayes, Episcopal, 5-11, 4. Mason Warren , Runnels 5-07

Pole Vault: 1. Jake Pellegrin, Episcopal, 12-06, 2. Harper Winslow, Episcopal, 10-00. 3. Micheal McMahan, Dunham, 10-00, 4. Brennan Williams, Christian Life 8-00

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Episcopal, 148. 2. Christian Life, 88. 3. Lee High, 55. 4. Runnels 40. 4. Dunham, 40.

Running Events

100: 1. Kiera Mills, Christian Life 12.90, 2. Hannah Young, Christian Life, 13.49, 3. Markeisha Hives, Lee Stem 13.74, 4. Sophie Morreau, Dunham 13.78

200: 1. Kiera Mills, Christian Life 26.99, 2. Hannah Young, Christian Life 27.71, 3. Jamiee Williams, Episcopal, 28.08, 4. Markeisha Hives, Lee Stem 28.19

400: 1. Attylaka Follins, Lee Stem, 1:01.13, 2. Mary Kathryn Underwood, Episcopal, 1:01.27, 3. Deven Kimbrell, Episcopal, 1:01.57, 4. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 1:04.65

800: 1. Alicia Stamey,Episcopal, 2:20.14, 2. Aimee Claire Whitehurst , Episcopal, 2:29.09, 3. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 2:33.55, 4. Ann Fink, Runnels, 2:35.24

1,600: 1. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:23.85, 2. Ann Fink, Runnels, 5:41.60, 3. Micah Roper, Runnels, 5:48.64, 4. Mary Katherine Bolton, Episcopal, 5:54.55

100 Hurdles: 1. Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 15.72, 2. Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 16.96, 3. Claire Holder, Christian Life 17.21, 4. London Deshotel, Runnels 20.30

300 hurdles: Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 47.07, 2. Sophie Morreau, Dunham, 47.19, 3. Parish Kitto, Episcopal,48.77, 4. Manal Salameh, Christian Life, 56.39

3200: 1. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 11:37.90. 2. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 11:49.17. 3. Micah Roper, Runnels, 12:40.39. 4. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 13:33.84.

4x100 relay: 1. Episcopal ‘A’, 51.98, 2. Dunham ‘A’. 53.16, 3. Lee Stem ‘A’, 55.44, 4.Runnels ‘A’, 1:02.16

4x200 relay: 1. Episcopal ‘A’ 1:47.53, 2. Dunham ‘A’, 1:51.41, 3. Christian Life ‘A’ 1:55.46, 4. Lee Stem ‘A’, 1:58.79

4x400 relay: 1. Episcopal ‘A’ 4:14.96, 2. Dunham ‘A’, 4:32.95, 3.Runnels ‘A’ 4:40.53, 4. Lee Stem ‘A’ , 4:52.81

Field Events

Long jump: 1. Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 17-8.25, 2. Attylaka Follins, Lee Stem,17-03.75, 3. Hannah Young, Christian Life, 16-02, 4. Mary Kathryn Underwood, Episcopal, 15-10.25

Triple Jump: 1.Hannah Young, Christian Life, 35-01, 2. Attylaka Follins, Lee Stem, 34-10.25, 3. Porcha Moore, Episcopal, 33-04.50, 4. Claire Holder, Christian Life, 31-7.75

Discus: 1. Jalin Walker, Lee Stem, 95-00, 2. Elise Adam, Christian Life , 87-01, 3. Courtney Greoire, Episcopal, 81-03, 4. Tyari Heard, Lee Stem, 78-09

Javelin: 1. Ali Mitchell, Episcopal, 114-07, 2. Erin Higgins, Christian Life , 103-09, 3. Mariah Hogewood, Dunham, 94-02, 1. Alissa Leggio, Episcopal, 94-01

Shot put: 1. Elise Adam, Christian Life, 31-03.50, Jalin Walker, Lee Stem 30-06.50, 3. Andrea Loyd, Lee Stem, 28-01. 4. Tera Snell, Episcopal, 27-10.50

High Jump: 1. Porscha Moore, Episcopal, 4-07, 2. London Deshotel, Runnels, 4-07, 3,

Pole Vault: 1. Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 12-06, 2. Winslo harper, Episcopal, 10-00, 3. Rachel Posner, Episcopal 6-06