Softball playoffs

Central 6, Fontainebleau 3,

Fontainebleau 100 000 2 — 3 4 4

Central 000 312 x — 6 7 3

W — Emily Danehower (12-4). L — Brenae Bergeron (12-8); Leaders: FONTAINBLEAU: Haley Fremin (3B, RBI), Alexis Fremin (SAC, RBI), Chantel Schurr (1B, R), Bela Wineski (1B, 2 RBIs); CENTRAL: Kamryn Jordan (HR, R, RBI), Raegan Willis (2 1B, R), Heidi Zumo (1B, RBI, 2 Rs), River Hubbard (2B, SAC, 3 RBIs), Madaline Tarver (1B, RBI); Records: Fontainbleau 14-8; Central 24-6

Doyle 7,

Riverside Academy 4

Doyle 510 100 0 — 7 14 3

Riverside 101 020 0 — 4 6 0

W — Olivia Welda (23-9). L — Cheyenne Triche. Leaders: DOYLE: Elise Jones (3-4), Cari Hunt (3-4), Madison Watts (2-4, HR); RIVERSIDE ACADEMY: Toni Perin (3-4, HR).

Records: Doyle 23-9.

LaSalle 17, Central Catholic 11

Central Catholic 602 010 2 — 11

LaSalle 057 203 x — 17

Leaders: CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Emma Aucoin (3-4, 2 runs), Hallie Autin (2-5, HR, 2 runs, 3 RBIs), Brooke Lipari (3-4, 2B, run, 2 RBIs, 2 SBs). Records: Central Catholic 16-13.

Mangham 3,

St. Charles Catholic 2

Mangham 000 300 0 — 3 8 2

St. Charles 001 100 0 — 2 10 1

W — Dye. L — Brady. Leaders — Mangham: Wilcher (2-2, RBI); St. Charles Catholic: Cochran (2-3, HR, RBI), Noble (3-4)

Parkview Baptist 10,

E.D. White 4

E.D. White 030 010 0 — 4 10 0

Parkview Baptist 441 100 x — 10 10 2

W — Ann Bordelon. L — Avery Sanders. Leaders: Parkview: Audrey Greeley (2-3, 3 R), Savannah Adams (2-3, RBI, 3 R), Lexie Dautel (2-4, RBI), Nicky Dawson (1-1, 3 R); E.D. WHITE: Avery Sanders (1-4, HR, 3 RBIs), Mackenzie Gros (2-3), Lindsie Sanders (2-4), Sydney Sadowski (2-4).

Records: Parkview Baptist 26-8, E.D. White 15-13.

St. Amant 12, Hahnville 5

Hahnville 000 400 1 — 5 10 0

St. Amant 014 304 x — 12 11 1

W — Kourtney Gremillion (12-3). L — Karly Taranto; Leaders: ST. AMANT: Kourtney Gremillion (2-3, 2 HR, 6 RBIs), Abby McKey (3-4, 2 2B, HR, 3 RBIs), Jadyn Rumfellow (3-4); HAHNVILLE: Pryscilla Prince (2-4, HR), Catherine Friloux (3-4, RBI)

Vermilion Catholic 6,

St. John 5 (10 innings)

St. John 202 010 000 0 — 5 14 1

Vermilion Cath. 103 001 000 1 — 6 10 1

W — Taylor Abshire (18-5). L — Monica Rivet. Leaders: VERMILION CATHOLIC: Zanesia Bernard 3-4, 2B, 3B, 2 RBIs, Ainsley Mallet 2-5, Cady Roberts 2-5, Bella Doucet 2-3, 2 RBI; ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino 3-4, RBI, Kaylee Sadden, 2-4, RBI, Alise Wille 2-5. Records: Vermilion Catholic 19-5, St. John 14-10.

Zachary 3, Ruston 2

Ruston 100 000 1 — 2 6 1

Zachary 002 000 1 — 3 6 2

W — Baylie Doiron; L- Kara Goff; Leaders: RUSTON: Brister Curry (2-4, 2 Rs), Kenzie Anderson (2-4, RBI); ZACHARY: Abby Lewis (2-3, 2 RBIs, R), Alyssa Wittig (2-3, 2B, R); Records: Ruston 14-12; Zachary 24-5

Scores, schedule

Class 5A

First-round scores

(1) Alexandria 5, (32) Mandeville 0

(17) East Ascension 13, (16) Slidell 7

(24) Fontainebleau 3 (9) John Curtis 1

(8) Central 17, (25( Chalmette 2

(5) Live Oak 4, (28) Acadiana 1

(12) Evangel 11, (21) Walker 6

(13) Pineville 2, (20) Sulphur 0

(4) Mt. Carmel 11, (29) Parkway 0

(3) Ouachita Parish 11, (30) Comeaux 1

(14) West Monroe 4, (19) Airline 3

(11) Barbe 10, (22) Destrehan 4

(6) Sam Houston 10, (27) Byrd 0

(7) St. Amant 15, (26) Denham Springs 6

(10) Hahnville 2, (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) Ruston 5, (18) Dutchtown 4

(2) Zachary 5, (31) Natchitoches Central 0

Regional scores

(1) Alexandria 3, (17) East Ascension 2

(8) Central 6, (24) Fontainebleau 3

(5) Live Oak 15, (12) Evangel 0

(13) Pineville 12, (4) Mount Carmel 2

(3) Ouachita Parish 6, (14) West Monroe 0

(11) Barbe 3 (6) Sam Houston 0

(7) St. Amant 12, (10) Hahnville 5

(2) Zachary 3, (15) Ruston 2

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Alexandra vs. (8) Central

(5) Live Oak vs. (13) Pineville

(3) Ouachita Pqarish vs. (11) Barbe

(7) St. Amant vs. (2) Zachary

Class 4A

First-round scores

(1) North DeSoto 10, (32) Rayne 0,

(16) DeRidder 4, (17) Plaquemine 0

(9) Belle Chasse 2, (24) Northwood-Shreve 1

(8) St. Thomas More 9, (25) South Terrebonne 0

(5) Neville 6, (28) St. Martinville 0

(21) Benton 6, (12) Crowley 1

(13) Morgan City 10, (20) Assumption 0

(4) Leesville 14, (29) Franklin Parish 0

(3) Cabrini 15, (30) Minden 0

(14) Grant 17, (19) Cecilia 2

(11) Beau Chene 12, (22) St. Scholastica 2

(6) Bastrop 10, (27) St. Michael 0

(26) Teurlings Catholic 8, (7) Tioga 6

(10) Academy of Our Lady 8, (23) Ursuline 7

(18) Vandebilt 11 (15) Lakeshore 2

(2) West Ouachita 10, (31) Karr 0

Regional scores

(1) North DeSoto 6, (16) DeRidder 0

(8) St. Thomas More 7, (9) Belle Chasse 4

(5) Neville 3, (21) Benton 2

(4) Leesville 5, Morgan City 4

(3) Cabrini 10, (14) Grant 0

(6) Bastrop 8, (11) Beau Chene 2

(26) Teurlings 8, (10) Academy of Our Lady 6

(2) West Ouachita 14, (18) Vandebilt 4

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) North DeSoto vs. (8) St. Thomas More

(4) Leesville vs. (5) Neville

(3) Cabrini vs. (6) Bastrop

(26) Teurlings vs. (2) West Ouachita

Class 3A

First-round scores

(1) Parkview Baptist 13, (32) Iowa 0

(17) E.D. White 8, (16) West Feliciana 7

(9) St. James 9, (24) South Beauregard 4

(8) Pine Prairie 6, (25) Berwick 0

(5) Winnfield 13, (28) Church Point 3

(21) Port Allen at (12) Iota

(13) Bolton 11, (20) Jewel Sumner 4

(4) Kaplan 6, (29) Loyola 0

(3) Jena 15, (30) B.T. Washington 0

(14) North Webster 6, (19) Albany 5

(22) Erath 11, (11) Westlake 8

(6) Brusly 14, (27) De La Salle 0

(7) Caldwell Parish 13, (26) Mansfield 0

(23) Jennings at (10) Buckeye 10, (23) Jennings 0

(15) Lutcher 10, (18) St. Louis 0

(2) North Vermilion 18, (31) Avoyelles 1

Regional pairings

(1) Parkview Baptist 10, (17) E.D. White 4

(8) Pine Prairie 12, (9) St. James 2

(12) Iota 5, (5) Winnfield 3

(13) Bolton at (4) Kaplan

(3) Jena 13, (14) North Webster 5

(6) Brusly 12, (22) Erath 3

(7) Caldwell Parish 10, (10) Buckeye 0

(15) Lutcher 2, (2) North Vermilion 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Parkview Baptist vs. (8) Pine Prairie

(12) Iota vs. Bolton-Kaplan winner

(3) Jena vs. (6) Brusly

(7) Caldwell Parish vs. (15) Lutcher

Class 2A

First-round scores

(1) Calvary Baptist 4, (32) Northeast 0

(16) Thomas Jefferson 12, (17) Fisher 0

(9) Mangham 8, (24) Northlake Christian 5

(8) St. Charles 13, (25) Delcambre 2

(5) Riverside 12, (28) Pope John Paul 2

(12) Doyle 2, (21) Pickering 0

(20) Sacred Heart 4, (13) Opelousas Catholic 3

(4) Notre Dame 15, (29) Oakdale 0

(3) Rosepine 8, (30) DeQuincy 1

(19) Catholic-New Iberia 6, (14) Rapides 1

(22) Ouachita Christian 5, (11) Many 2

(6) Archbishop Hannan 12, (27) Bunkie 0

(7) Kinder 5, (26) Rayville 0

(10) St. Thomas Aquinas 12, (23) Haynes Academy 2

(15) Sterlington 9, (18) Vinton 5

(2) Menard 15, (31) Episcopal 0

Regional scores

(1) Calvary Baptist 10, (16) Thomas Jefferson 0

(9) Mangham 3, (8) St. Charles 2

(12) Doyle 7, (5) Riverside Academy 4

(4) Notre Dame 15, (20) Sacred Heart 3

(3) Rosepine, 3, (19) Catholic-New Iberia 1

(6) Hannan 8 (22) Ouachita Christian 3

(7) Kinder 3, (10) St. Thomas Aquinas 1

(2) Holy Savior Menard 3, (15) Sterlington 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Calvary Baptist vs. (9) Mangham

(12) Doyle vs. (4) Notre Dame

(3) Rosepine vs. (6) Hannan

(7) Kinder vs. (2) Holy Savior Menard

Class 1A

First-round scores

(1) Oak Grove 14, (32) Gueydan 0

(17) East Beauregard 22, (16) Montgomery 17

(9) False River 10, (24) Convenant Christian 0

(8) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 12, (25) Delhi Charter 0

(5) LaSalle 13, (28) Westminster 1

(12) Central Catholic 8, (21) Ascension Christian 3

(13) Centerville 11, (20) Northwood-Lena 7

(4) Ascension Catholic 15, (29) Arcadia 0

(3) Hanson Memorial 15, (30) Haynesville 0

(14) St. Edmund 7, (19) Lafayette Christian 3

(11) South Cameron 11, (22) Houma Christian 1

(6) St. Mary’s 10, (27) St. Frederick 0

(7) Vermilion Catholic 10, (26) Highland Baptist 0

(10) St. John 8, (23) Oberlin 5

(15) Grand Lake 6, (18) Beekman Charter 0

(2) Cedar Creek 16, (31) Logansport 0

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Oak Grove 9, (17) East Beauregard 0

(8) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 4, (9) False River Academy 0

(2) LaSalle 17, (12) Central Catholic 11

(4) Ascension Catholic 13, (13) Centerville 0

(3) Hanson Memorial 4, (14) St. Edmund 0

(6) St. Mary’s 3, (11) South Cameron 0

(7) Vermilion Catholic 6, (10) St. John 5

(2) Cedar Creek 15, (15) Grand Lake 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Oak Grove vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(5) LaSalle vs. (4) Ascension Catholic

(3) Hanson vs. (6) St. Mary’s

(7) Vermilion Catholic vs. (2) Cedar Creek

Class B

First-round scores

(1) Florien (bye)

(17) Stanley 7 (16) Quitman 6

(9) Pitkin 13, (24) Hornbeck 1

(8) Anacoco 18, (25) Grace Christian 0

(5) Weston (bye)

(12) Avoyelles Charter 4, (21) Doyline 3

(13) Monterey 11, (20) Choudrant 4

(4) Castor (bye)

(3) Oak Hill (bye)

(14) Simsboro 16, (19) Patrick Taylor 10

(11) Negreet 12, (22) Mt. Hermon 1

(6) Forest (bye)

(7) Converse 9, (26) Bell City 7

(10) Fairview 9, (23) Hicks 6

(18) Glenmora 11, (15) Zwolle 2

(2) Holden (bye)

Regional scores

(1) Florien 15, (17) Stanley 0

(9) Pitkin vs. (8) Anacoco

(5) Weston 8, (12) Avoyelles Charter 7

(4) Castor 8, (13) Monterey 0

(3) Oak Hill 3, (14) Simsboro 0

(6) Forest vs. (11) Negreet

(7) Converse 15, (10) Fairview 4

(2) Holden 1, Glenmora 0

quarterfinal pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(1) Florien vs.

(5) Weston (4) vs. Castor

(3) Oak Hill vs.

(7) Converse vs. No. 2 Holden

Class C

second round scores

(1) Hackberry 7, (16) Simpson 1

(8) Calvin 10, (9) Saline 4

(5) Claiborne Christian 24, (12) Downsville 0

(4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville 10, (13) Elizabeth 0

(3) Plainview 8, (14) Harrisonburg 1

(6) Georgetown 12, (11) Evans 0

(7) Northside Christian 12, (10) Dodson 3

(2) Maurepas 15, (15) Summerfield 0

QUARTERFINAL pairings

At Frasch Park-Sulphur

Friday

(8) Calvin vs. (1) Hackberry

(3) Plainview vs. (6) Georgetown

(7)Northside Christianvs. (2) Maurepas

(5) Claiborne Christian vs. (4) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville

Baseball

Dunham 8, Doyle 6

Dunham 300? 230 0 — 8 ?8 0

Doyle 200 200 2 — 6 11 3

W — Alec Duhe. L — Matt Graves. Leaders: DUNHAM: Alec Duhe (2-3, 2B, 4 RBIs), Austin Richard (2-4, 2 runs), Ryan Erwin (2-4, 2 runs); DOYLE: Tristan Jones (3-4), Daniel Palmer (2-3), Matt Graves (1-4, 2 RBIs).

Eunice 9, Pine Prairie 3

Pine Prairie 000? 102 0 — 3 ?2 3

Eunice 151 002 x — 9 10 2

W — Christian Lejeune (5-2). L — Josh Fontenot. Leaders: PINE PRAIRIE: Sylus Carson (1-2, 2B, 2 RBIs); EUNICE: Christian Taylor (2-4, 3 RBIs), Wes Hebert (2-4, run); Records: Eunice 24-5, 10-0 District 5-3A.

Vermilion Catholic 4, Lafayette Christian 3

Vermilion Catholic 010 011 1 — 4 6 1

Lafayette Christian 003 000 0 — 3 3 1

W — Gage Trahan. L — Lyons. Leaders: VERMILION CATHOLIC: Emile Trahan (2-4, RBI), Austin Bellaire (2-2), Jacob Sagrera (1-2), Gage Trahan (1-2); LAFAYETTE CHRISTIAN: Charles (1-2), Braque (1-3), Lyons (1-2, 2 RBIs)

Track and field

District 6-1A meet

At White Castle

Boys

Team scores: 1. Southern Lab, 146. 2. Kentwood, 132. 3. Ascension Catholic, 116. 4. White Castle, 57.50. 5. East Iberville, 42.50. 6. Ascension Christian, 22. 7. St. John, 15.

Track events

100: Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 10.70. 2. Marlon Lewis, White Castle, 10.80. 3. Shyheim Carter, Kentwood, 11.00. 4. Tyrion Davis, Southern Lab, 11.10.

200: 1. Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 22.00. 2. Tyrone Brumfield, Kentwood, 22.20. 3. Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 22.21. 4. Louis James III, 22.40.

400: 1. Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 50.70. 2. Jordan Dunn, Kentwood, 53.50. 3. Quinton Johnson, White Castle, 53.60. 4. Damieon Mills, East Iberville, 55.20.

800: 1. Thomas Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 2:08.70. 2. Hayes Rousseau, Ascension Catholic, 2:08.90. 3. Isaiah Rankins, Southern Lab, 2:14.20. 4. Patrick Green, Southern Lab, 2:18.60.

1,600: 1. Luke Spano, Ascension Catholic, 5:17.60. 2. Isaiah Rankins, Southern Lab, 5:21.60. 3. Jacoby White, Kentwood, 5:26.60. 4. Kevon Giroir, White Castle, 5:32.

3,200: 1. Thomas Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 10:53.38. 2. Logan Thibodeaux, Ascension Catholic, 11:14.29. 3. Michael Christian, Ascension Christian, 14:54.31. 4. Devin Romig, St. John, 14:58.56.

110 hurdles: 1. Tenoa Alex, Southern Lab, 14.08. 2. Curtlan Williams, Southern Lab, 15.06. 3. Anthony Davis, East Iberville, 15.90. 4. LaRenz Morris, Kentwood, 16.09.

300 hurdles: 1. Tenoa Alex, Southern Lab, 41.00. 2. Curtlan Williams, Southern Lab, 42.60. 3. Hayes Rousseau, Ascension Catholic, 42.80. 4. Anthony Davis, East Iberville, 43.50.

4x100 relay: 1. Kentwood, 43.50. 2. Southern Lab, 43.80. 3. White Castle, 49.00. 4. Ascension Christian, 59.00.

4x200 relay: 1. Kentwood, 1:29.90. 2. Southern Lab, 1:31.90. 3. White Castle, 1:35.10. 4. Ascension Christian, 1:40.80.

4x400 relay: 1. Southern Lab, 3:36.10. 2. Kentwood, 3:42.60. 3. Ascension Catholic, 3:44.60. 4. Ascension Christian, 3:59.90.

Field events

High jump: 1. Kebori Hunter, Ascension Catholic, 5-08. 2. Shyheim Carter, Kentwood, 5-06. 3. Anthony Davis, East Iberville, 5-06. 4. Lendell Joseph, East Iberville, 5-05.

Pole vault: 1. Luke Spano, Ascension Catholic, 6-00.

Long jump: 1. Kebori Hunter, Ascension Catholic, 20-5.5. 2. Marlon Lewis, White Castle, 20-5.25. 3. Kendell McKinnis, Southern Lab, 20-2. 4. Lendell Joseph, East Iberville, 20-2.25.

Triple jump: 1. Lendell Joseph, East Iberville, 43-4. 2. Kebori Hunter, Ascension Catholic, 42-6. 3. Jaleel Hampton, Kentwood, 41-0.5. 4. Quinton Johnson, White Castle, 40-10.5.

Discus: 1. Justice Ulschack, Kentwood, 106-2. 2. Deion Rainey, Southern Lab, 105-5. 3. Peyton Voison, St. John, 105-1. 4. John Demanuelle, Ascension Catholic, 99-1.

Javelin: 1. Hayes Rousseau, Ascension Catholic, 137-0. 2. Jacoby White, Kentwood, 130-0. 3. Kordell Williams, Kentwood, 126-0. 4. Calvin Deggs, White Castle, 119-0.

Shot put: 1. Chris Allen, Southern Lab, 45-11. 2. Deion Rainey, Southern Lab, 45-06. 3. Columbus Willis, White Castle, 39-10. 4. Tadron Lee, Kentwood, 39-9.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Ascension Catholic, 136. 2. Kentwood, 100. 3. White Castle, 88. 4. St. John, 81. 5. Southern Lab, 79. 6. East Iberville, 54.

Track events

100: 1. Ariel Bell, White Castle, 12.35. 2. Destiny Jackson, East Iberville, 12.70. 3. Ashanti Knight, White Castle, 12.85. 4. Shareka Miller, Kentwood. 13.05.

200: 1. Ariel Bell, White Castle, 25.40. 2. Ashanti Knight, White Castle, 26.10. 3. Shareka Miller, Kentwood, 26.85. 4. Ann Walker, Southern Lab, 27.50.

400: 1. Maerys Joseph, Ascension Catholic, 1:00.00. 2. Tyler Foster, White Castle, 1:04.40. 2. Aliyah Cooper, Kentwood, 1:04.40. 4. Victoria Eure, Ascension Catholic, 1:05.70.

800: 1. Maerys Joseph, Ascension Catholic, 2:20.90. 2. Whitney Eure, Ascension Catholic, 2:35.60. 3. Tamie Gordon, Kentwood, 3:02.90. 4. Ro’Daijah Coleman, Kentwood, 3:06.20.

1,600: 1. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 6:00.30. 2. Stepahnie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 6:00.70. 3. Sarah Caballero, St. John, 6:49.10. 4. Sharon Flowers, White Castle, 6:52.60.

3,200: 1. Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 13:03.50. 2. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 13:05.30. 3. Tiyarra Robbins, Kentwood, 18:36.29. 4. Morgan Lauderdale, Kentwood, 20:48.29.

100 hurdles: 1. Annie McLin, St. John, 17.70. 2. Destinie Taylor, Southern Lab, 19.70. 3. Catherine Eure, Ascension Catholic, 20.40.

300 hurdles: 1. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 48.80. 2. Kenyetta Jackson, East Iberville, 50.80. 3. Annie McLin, St. John, 51.70. 4. Keviniesha Morris, Kentwood, 56.10.

4x100 relay: 1. White Castle, 49.90. 2. Kentwood, 51.10. 3. Southern Lab, 52.30. 4. East Iberville, 54.40.

4x200 relay: 1. White Castle, 1:47.60. 2. Southern Lab, 1:52.40. 3. East Iberville, 1:53.80. 4. Kentwood, 1:54.50.

4x400 relay: 1. Ascension Catholic, 4:18.90. 2. White Castle, 4:34.60. 3. Kentwood, 4:37.20. 4. Southern Lab, 5:07.70.

Field events

High jump: 1. Rakhaya Randle, Southern Lab, 4-8. 2. Samantha Fleniken, St. John, 4-4. 2. Aliyah Cooper, Kentwood, 4-4. 4. Margo Crockett, St. John, 4-2.

Pole vault: 1. Hannah Alexander, St. John, 7-06. 2. Ro’Daijah Coleman, Kentwood, 6-06.

Long jump: 1. Kenyetta Jackson, East Iberville, 15-4.25. 2. Lakirsta Johnson, Kentwood, 15-3. 3. Sarah Caballero, St. John, 15-2.5. 4. Kerra Augustine, Southern Lab, 14-10.5.

Triple jump: 1. Lakirsta Johnson, Kentwood, 33-10.5. 2. Kenyetta Jackson, East Iberville, 31-01. 3. Margo Crockett, St. John, 30-07.5. 4. Kerra Augustine, Southern Lab, 30-03.

Discus: 1. Payton Passantino, St. John, 90-09. 2. Zoe Giles, Southern Lab, 88-01. 3. Kenshell Davis, Ascension Catholic, 84-09. 4. Mikea Scott, White Castle, 81-01.

Javelin: 1. Carson Hitzman, Ascension Catholic, 99-02. 2. Bailey Leblanc, Ascension Catholic, 82-11. 3. Tahlor Haynes, White Castle, 79-10. 4. Jasmine Duncan, Southern Lab, 77-10.

Shot put: 1. Kenshell Davis, Ascension Catholic, 33-09. 2. Payton Passantino, St. John, 32-01.5. 3. Jasmine Duncan, Southern Lab, 31-08. 4. Dwi’Juaney Offord, Southern Lab, 29-00.

Gymnastics

At Baton Rouge High school

Girls

Team scores: 1. Caddo Magnet, 218.75. 2. St. Joseph, 212.85. 3. Baton Rouge High, 211.85. 4. St. Amant, 171.65.

Level 3 All-Around: 1. Allison Clark, Caddo, 36.4. 2. Cassidy Cason, Caddo, 36.35. 3. Caroline Canatella, Caddo, 35.35.

Level 4 All-Around: 1. Mia Cook, Caddo, 36. 2. Jaiden Brown, Baton Rouge High, 35.55. 3. Victoria Guitreau, St. Joseph, 35.5.

Level 8 All-Around: 1. Cara Armstrong, Caddo, 36.8. 2. Delia Ardoin, St. Joseph, 36.5. 3. Evelyn Boyle, Baton Rouge High, 34.2.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Baton Rouge High, 372.5. 2. Caddo Magnet, 340.6. 3. Highland, 74.2.

Level 5 All-Around: 1. Xavin Weatherspoon, Baton Rouge High, 60.6. 2. Kane Anderson, Caddo, 58.7. 3. Alden Morton, Baton Rouge High, 52.2.

Level 10 All-Around: 1. Chandler Mixon, Highland, 74.2. 2. Brandon Nguyen, Baton Rouge High, 69.2. 3. Armonte Turner, Caddo, 64.9.