Here’s a breakdown on how teams ranked in the Louisiana Sports Writers Association’s football polls did in their final regular season games.

Class 5A

1, Rummel (10-0) beat Brother Martin 45-24

2, Destrehan (10-0) beat East St. John 28-14

3, Ponchatoula (10-0) beat Hammond 42-7

4, Byrd (10-0) beat Haughton 42-7

5, Jesuit (8-2) beat St. Augustine 34-20

6, Catholic-BR (9-1) beat East Ascension 58-28

7, Brother Martin (8-2) lost to Rummel 45-24

8, Parkway (3-7) beat Airline 41-28

9, Zachary (9-1) beat Broadmoor 56-22

10, West Monroe (8-2) beat Natchitoches Central 45-7

Others receiving points: Thibodaux beat Central Lafourche 54-14; Carencro beat Lafayette 21-17; Barbe beat Sam Houston 47-44; Haughton lost to Byrd 42-7; Ruston beat Pineville 26-14.

Class 4A

1, Neville (8-1) did not play

2, Teurlings (8-1) beat Northside 65-35

3, S.T. More (9-1) beat Breaux Bridge 25-7

4, Warren Easton (8-2) lost to Karr 34-33

5, Franklinton (9-1) beat Riverdake 46-14

6, Landry-Walker (7-2) did not play

7, Plaquemine (9-1) beat Tara 54-6

8, Breaux Bridge (6-3) lost to St. Thomas More 25-7

9. South Terrebonne (9-1) beat Cecilia 49-20

10, Edna Karr (6-3) beat Warren Easton 34-33

Others receiving points: Crowley beat Madison Parish 44-14; St. Michael beat Belaire37-6; LaGrange beat 49-12; North DeSoto beat Fair Park 26-22; Leesville lost to Peabody 76-56; Rayne beat Opelousas 58-28; Bastrop beat West Ouachita 38-6.

Class 3A

1, University (10-0) beat Baker 55-14

2, John Curtis (8-1) beat McMain 49-18

3, Union Parish (9-1) beat Richwood 57-0

4, St. Charles (8-2) beat Grace King 41-0

5, Church Point (9-1) lost to Livonia 24-21

6, Livonia (9-0) beat Church Point 24-21

7, Parkview Baptist (6-3) lost to West Feliciana 19-18

8, Notre Dame (8-2) beat Kaplan 35-6

9, Kaplan (7-3) lost to Notre Dame 35-6

10, Evangel (7-3) beat Mansfield 30-6

Others receiving points: De La Salle beat Lusher 45-7; Jennings beat Westlake 41-21; Amite beat Albany 39-0; Iowa lost to South Beauregard 26-13; Buckeye beat Vidalia 56-24; Patterson beat Franklin 41-6; South Beauregard beat Iowa 26-13; West Feliciana beat Parkview Baptist 19-18.

Class 2A

1, Many (10-0) beat Buckeye 32-17

2, Catholic-NI (10-0) beat Delcambre 42-0

3, Riverside (10-0) beat Carver 63-0

4, Calvary Baptist (9-1) bet Red River 49-0

5, Kinder (10-0) beat Mamou 32-18

6, S.T. Aquinas (9-1) beat Springfield 35-12

7, Newman (9-1) beat South Plaquemines 34-0

8, Opelousas Catholic (9-1) beat Westminster Christian 49-7

9, Episcopal-BR (7-2) beat Capitol 35-0

10, St. James (6-4) beat Cohen 62-0

Others receiving votes: Northlake Christian beat Pope John Paul II 41-16; Springfield lost to St. Thomas Aquinas 35-12; Pine lost to St. Helena Central 36-21; Northeast lost to Redemptorist 19-14; Welsh beat DeQuincy 56-0; Pickering beat Rosepine 39-0; East Feliciana beat North Central 38-24; Sterlington beat Oak Grove 50-42.

Class 1A

1, Mangham (10-0) beat Delhi Charter 46-0

2, Haynesville (9-1) beat Plain Dealing 26-12

3, Vermilion Catholic (9-1) beat Ascension Episcopal 46-28

4, Kentwood (7-2) lost to Southern Lab 20-6

5, West St. John (8-2) beat White Castle 42-6

6, Ouachita Christian (7-3) beat Tensas 52-0

7, Hamilton (9-1) beat Grand Lake 40-8

8, Basile (9-1) beat Oberlin 23-0

9, St. Mary’s (9-1) beat Northwood-Lena 47-18

10, Country Day (7-3) lost to Houma Christian 32-29

Others receiving votes: Southern Lab beat Kentwood 20-6; Ascension Catholic beat East Iberville 53-0; White Castle lost to West St. John 42-6; Madison Prep beat Varnado 46-20; East Beauregard beat Elton 22-8; St. Edmund beat Sacred Heart-VP 28-12; Central Catholic beat Gueydan 41-14.