Baseball

Brusly 5, Parkview Baptist 1

W — Luke LeBlanc 7-2. L — Hunter Joubert 4-1. Leaders: BRUSLY: Kwanston Adkins 1-3, triple, RBI; LeBlanc 1-3, double, 1 RBI; PARKVIEW: Jacob Alford 1-1, double; Chris Dupont 1-4, 1 RBI. Records: Brusly 22-7, 7-2 in District 7-3A; Parkview 19-11, 8-1.

Catholic-PC 11, False River 1

W- Cole Langdon (7-2); L- Brandon Deville (2-5); Leaders: FALSE RIVER: Fulmer (2-3, R); CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: Landon LeMay (3-3, R, 2 RBIs, 2B, 2 3B), Mason Crabtree (2-3, R, 2 RBIs), Cole Langdon (1-2, 2 Rs, 5 RBIs, Grand Slam); Records: False River 7-17, 2-6 District 5-1A; Catholic-Pointe Coupee 14-13, 8-0.

Dunham 6, Episcopal 3

W — Ben Marande. L — Jason Roussel (4-6). Leaders: DUNHAM: Jace Day (1-3, HR), Josh Ellis (1-3), Ben Marande (1-3); EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman (1-3, HR), Turner Graham (1-3), Matt Clark (1-3). Records: Episcopal 14-12,4-3 in district.

Plaquemine 16, Tara 1

No other information available.

Scotlandville 8, Broadmoor 5

W — Melvin Butler. L — Elijah Pryor. Leaders: SCOTLANDVILLE: Melvin Butler (2-3, Grand Slam), Rashawn Stewart (3-3), D. Hamilton (2-4, 2B). Records: Scotlandville 14-13.

University High 8, St. Charles 7

W — Matt LaSalle (4-0). L — B.J. Waguespack. Leaders: ST. CHARLES: Justin Ory (1-2), Austin Weber (1-4, 2B, 2 RBIs), Eian Mitchell (2-4, 3B 1RS); U-HIGH: Jake Alexander (2-3, 2B, 2B, RBI), Brandt Broussard (3-5, 2B, 1 RBI, 3Rs), James Kern (2-4, 2 RBIs, 1RS). Records: St. Charles 21-8, U-High 21-9.

LABC polls

Louisiana baseball coaches association

CLASS 5A

1. Barbe. 2. Brother Martin. 3. Jesuit. 4. Denham Springs. 5. St. Amant. 6. Zachary.

7. Alexandria. 8. Comeaux. 9. Ruston. 10. Destrehan

Others receiving votes: Dutchtown, Live Oak and Catholic - BR

CLASS 4A

1. St. Thomas More. 2. Teurlings Catholic. 3. West Ouachita. 4. St. Michael. 5. Benton. 6. Neville.

7. DeRidder. 8. Rayne. 9. Franklinton. 10. Tioga.

Others receiving votes: Edna Karr.

CLASS 3A

1. John Curtis. 2. Evangel. 3. Parkview Baptist. 4. North Vermilion. 5. E. D. White. 6. St. Charles Catholic. 7. Brusly. 8. Livonia. 9. University. 10. Iowa and South Beauregard.

Others receiving votes: North Webster.

CLASS 2A

1. Sterlington. 2. Oak Grove. 3. Kinder. 4. Haynes Academy. 5. Redemptorist. 6. Riverside.

7. Opelousas Catholic. 8. Rosepine. 9. Catholic-New Iberia. 10. Doyle.

Others receiving votes: Calvary Baptist, Lakeside, Newman, Oakdale, Mamou and Menard.

CLASS 1A

1. Ouachita Christian. 2. Cedar Creek. 3. Central Catholic. 4. St. John. 5. Vermilion Catholic.

6. St. Frederick. 7. Sacred Heart. 8. Covenant Christian. 9. Mangham. 10. Christian Life.

Others receiving votes: Ascension Catholic, St. Mary and Catholic-PC

CLASS B

1. Monterey. 2. Grace Christian. 3. Choudrant. 4. Fairview. 5. Glenmora. 6. Florien.

7. Stanley. 8. Holden. 9. Anacoco. 10. Quitman.

Others receiving votes: Zwolle, Simsboro, Converse, Forest and Maurepas

CLASS C

1. Northside Christian. 2. Claiborne Christian. 3. Elizabeth. 4. Family Christian. 5. Downsville.

6. Reeves. 7. Georgetown. 8. Summerfield. 9. Calvin. 10. St. Joseph’s.

Others receiving votes: Hackberry.

Boys golf

Division I District III Tournament

At The Bluffs

Team Scores: 1. Catholic High 291. 2. Zachary 333. 3. Denham Springs 338. 4. Dutchtown 343. 5. St. Amant 381. 6. Central 398 7. East Ascension 400. 8. Woodlawn 434.

Individual Leaders: 1. Matt Jakuback, Catholic, 71. 2. Tristen Elston, Catholic, 72. 3. Will Myers, Catholic, 74. 3. Brennan LeBlanc, Catholic, 74. 5. Joey Partin, Dutchtown, 75.

Division II District IV tournament

At Stonebridge Golf Club

Team Scores: 1. E.D. White 333. 2. Holy Cross 343. 3. South Lafourche 352. 4. Vanderbilt Catholic 358. 5. Assumption 399. 6. Morgan City 476. 7. Belle Chasse.

Individual Leaders: 1. Scott Ford, E.D. White, 77. 1. Nick Bruce, South Lafourche, 77. 3. Dominick Do, Belle Chasse, 80. 4. Parker Ford, E.D. White, 81. 5. Derek Bowens, Holy Cross, 85.

Softball

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 5, Houma Christian 0

Houma Christian 000 000 0 — 0 2 0

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 000 014 x — 5 5 1

W- R. Bizette (15-1); L- J. Hall; Leaders: CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: C. Roy (2-3, HR, 3 RBIs), B. Bass (2-3, R), R. Bizette (1-3, run, 12 Ks)

Track and field

District 7-2A meet

BOYS

Running events

100: 1. Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11.10. 2. Akeem Bell, Doyle, 11.85. 3. Darian Schneider. Springfield, 11.89. 4. Joseph Kemp, Springfield, 11.91

200: 1. Josh Taylor, Springfield, 23.95. 2. Latrone Williams, St. Helena Center, 24.17. 3. Akeem Bell, Doyle, 24.23. 4. Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 24.49

400: 1. Chris Freese, St. Thomas Aquinas, 55.20. 2. William Barnett, Springfield, 55.51. 3. Ben Kreider, Runnels, 55.68. 4. Jared Allen, Springfield, 57.54

800: 1. Tommy Brocato, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:14.03. 2. Shakur Doughty, St. Helena Center, 2:17.32. 3. Jake Johnson, Runnels, 2:17.20. 4. Michael Sykes, Springfield, 2:18.43

1,600: 1. Tommy Brocato, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:54.31. 2. Ashton Tureaud, Doyle, 4:56.56. 3. Jake Johnson, Runnels, 4:56.84. 4. Dean Campbell, Runnels, 4:59.01

3,200: 1. Tommy Brocato, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11:04.91. 2. Adam Howe, Runnels, 11:05.38. 3. Dean Campbell, Runnels, 11:17.53. 4. Brenton Suttle, Springfield, 13:35.21

110 hurdles: 1. Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 17.66. 2. Tharron Johnson, St. Helena Center, 21.25. 3. Nabil Essajee, Runnels, 21.26

300 hurdles: 1. Craig Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 38.94. 2. Damariea Claiborne, Springfield, 49.25. 3. Nabil Essajee, Runnels, 52.37. 4. Lajarius Floyd, St. Helena Center, 53.54

4x100 relay: 1. Springfield ‘A’, 46.44. 2. St. Helena Central ‘A’, 47.09. 3. Runnels ‘A’, 49.74. 4. St. Thomas Aquinas ‘A’, 54.10

4x200 relay: 1. Springfield ‘A’, 1:36.14. 2. St. Helena Central ‘A’, 1:37.78. 3. Runnels ‘A’, 1:42.34. 4. St. Thomas Aquinas ‘A’, 1:47.26

4x400 relay: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas ‘A’, 3:40.17. 2. Springfield ‘A’, 3:52.37. 3. St. Helena Central ‘A’, 3:59.62, 4. Runnels ‘A’, 4:00.28

Field events

Shot put: 1. Chris Carter, Springfield, 39-06.50. 2. James Cox, St. Thomas Aquinas, 38-01.75. 3. Dillon Dodgen, Runnels, 35-00.50. 4. Christian Martin, Runnels, 28-02.50

Discus: 1.Travis Tillman, Springfield, 102-03. 2. Dillon Dodgen, Runnels, 96-03. 3. Reeves Blankenship, Springfield, 86-04. 4. James Cox, St. Thomas Aquinas, 75-09

Javelin: 1. Andrew Hyde, Runnels, 116-07.50. 2. Reeves Blankenship, Springfield, 105-08. 3. Nathan Fairley, Runnels, 86-00. 4. James Cox, St. Thomas Aquinas, 85-04

Long jump: 1. Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 21-02.50. 2. Joseph Kemp, Springfield, 20-00.50. 3. Damariea Claiborne, Springfield, 17-10.50. 4. Arnold Strawder, St. Helena Cent., 16-07.25

Triple jump: 1. Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 43-07.50. 2. Joseph Kemp, Springfield, 42-9.

High jump: 1. Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-04.00. 2. Joey Fairley, Runnels, 5-02.00. 3. Andrew Hyde, Runnels, 5-00.00

Pole vault: 1. Mason Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 10-07.00. 2. Henry Forgey, Runnels, 5-00.00

GIRLS

Running events

100: 1. Madison Lymon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 13.64. 2. Anna Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 13.87. 3. Keely Delatte, Springfield, 14.53. 4. Tyra Schneider, Springfield, 15.33

200: 1. Madison Lymon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 28.55. 2. Anna Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 28.64. 3. London Deshotel, Runnels, 34.61. 4. Elizabeth Daigle, Runnels, 37.26

400: 1. Avrielle Steward, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:1.90. 2. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:07.59. 3. Lainee Alfonso, Runnels, 1:08.60. 4. Kim Lam, Runnels, 1:11.38

800: 1. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:26.79. 2. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:30.76. 3. Claire Alfonso, Runnels, 2:54.44. 4. Micah Roper, Runnels, 2:56.84

1,600: 1. Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:35.80. 2. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 5:51.56. 3. Claire Alfonso, Runnels, 6:12.63. 4. Jordyn Neal, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6:24.06

3,200: 1. Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas Aquinas, 12:08.51. 2. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 13:13.88. 3. Micah Roper, Runnels, 14:37.19. 4. Jordyn Neal, St. Thomas Aquinas, 15:14.35

100 hurdles: 1. Courtney Dawsey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 17.66. 2. Tyra Schneider, Springfield, 21.43. 3. Keely Delatte, Springfield, 21.97

300 hurdles: 1. Courtney Dawsey, St. Thomas Aquinas, 49.13. 2. Patricia Todd, St. Thomas Aquinas, 50.44. 3. Tyra Schneider, Springfield, 1:02.69. 4. Stephanie Strickland, Springfield, 1:07.77

4x100 relay: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas ‘A’, 52.90. 2. Runnels ‘A’, 58.86

4x200 relay: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas ‘A’, 1:51.80. 2. Runnels ‘A’, 2:01.39

4x400 relay: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas ‘A’, 4:19.16. 2. Runnels ‘A’, 4:50.59

Field events

Shot put: 1. Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 31-04.50. 2. Krystal Cyprian, St. Thomas Aquinas, 28-02.50. 3. Carly Shields, Springfield, 27-08.50. 4. Emily Simeon, Springfield, 23-03.75

Discus: 1. Madison Lymon, St. Thomas Aquinas, 97-03. 2. Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 91-07. 3. Emily Simeon, Springfield, 75-04. 4. Carly Shields, Springfield, 74-10

Javelin: 1. Elle Pickrell, Runnels, 81-03. 2. Emily Simeon, Springfield, 75-05. 3. Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 74-03. 4. London Deshotel, Runnels, 67-06

Long jump: 1. Crystal Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 16-00.50. 2. Jordan Strahan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 14-04.25. 3. Jessica Nesom, Doyle, 13-08.50. 4. Kaylen Howe, Runnels, 13-02.00

Triple jump: 1. Crystal Rock, St. Thomas Aquinas, 33-00.50. 2. Jordan Strahan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 31-01.75

High jump: 1. Jordan Strahan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4-10.00. 2. Mary Lukinovich, Runnels, 4-02.00. 3. Molly Johnson, Runnels, 4-02.00

Pole vault: 1. Anna Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 10-07.00. 2. Elle Pickrell, Runnels, 5-00.00

District 6-1A meet

At Port Allen High School

Boys

Team scores: 1, Christian Life, 104.5. 2, Southern Lab, 96. 3, Madison Prep, 70.5. 4, Kentwood, 54. 5, Varnado, 25.

100: 1, Joseph Moses, CLA, 10.77. 2, Leslie Collins, KHS, 10.83. 2, Shyheim Carter, KHS, 10.83. 4, Devin Dixon, SL, 10.93.

200: 1, Moses, CLA, 22.14. 2, Dixon, SL, 22.51. 3, Carter, KHS, 22.88. 4, Kyvan Trout, KHS 23.57.

400: 1, Xavier Bell, SL, 51.66. 2, Tevis Abraham, SL, 51.67. 3, Brian Savoie, MP, 53.97. 4, Aaron Anderson, CLA, 54.62.

800: 1, Westin Williams, CLA, 2:06.54. 2, Lyndon Rash, MP, 2:07.81. 3, Brener Jeanpierre, SL, 2:10.68. 4, Marquis Browder, MP, 2:13.23.

1,600: 1, Williams, CLA, 4:55.44. 2, Jeanpierre, SL, 4:59.33. 3, Dawson McCulloch, CLA, 5:33.08. 4, D’Marcus Barton, MP, 6:06.60.

3,200: 1, Jeanpierre, SL, 12:10.40. 2, Keil Bauer, CLA, 14:57.58. 3, Dylan Alford, CLA, 15:13.09.

110 hurdles: 1, Anthony Williams, SL, 16.92. 2, Curtlan Williams, SL, 17.93. 3, Nathan Murray, CLA, 18.07. 4, Anderson, CLA, 18.70.

300 hurdles: 1, C.Williams, SL, 43.58. 2, A.Williams, SL, 46.03. 3, Samate Moore, MP, 46.09. 4, Jonathon Thomas, CLA, 46.90.

4x100 relay: 1, Kentwood (Trout, Battiste, Collins, Carter) 43.64. 2, Southern Lab, 44.10. 3, Madison Prep, 45.17. 4, Christian Life, 46.01.

4x200 relay: 1, Southern Lab (Dixon, Abraham, Bell, Williams) 1:29.81. 2, Kentwood, 1:29.91. 3, Madison Prep, 1:31.54. 4, Christian Life, 1:33.23.

4x400 relay: 1, Southern Lab (Abraham, Bell, Bailey, Green) 3:30.86. 2, Madison Prep, 3:42.86. 3, Kentwood, 3:49.40. 4, Christian Life, 53.67.

Field events

High Jump: 1, Jonathan Stove, CLA, 6-0. 2, Abraham, SL, 5-10. 3, Tyrandis Crosby, Varnado, J5-08. 4, Eric Matthews, MP, J5-8. 5, Demontray Mingo, VHS 5-4.

Long Jump: 1, Tevin Henderson, MP, 21-71/2. 2, Tarvarious Battiste, KHS, 20-9. 3, Delrick Abram, VHS, 20-061/2. 4, Damian Lee, CLA, 20-51/2.

Triple Jump: 1, Malik Harrison, CLA, 42-01/2. 2, Matthews, MP, 39-111/2. 3, Battiste, KHS, 39-9. 4, Abram, VHS, 39-4.

Shot Put: 1, Jarvis Antwine, CLA, 43-43/4. 2, Malcolm Roach, MP, 41-1. 3, Marvin Smith, KHS, 39-91/2. 4, RJ Hertzog, CLA, 38-11/2.

Discus: 1, Isaiah Orange, MP, 92-01. 2, Antwine, CLA, 79-01/2. 3, Smith, KHS, 77-2. 4, Nick Blackburn, VHS, 75-6.

Javelin: 1, DJ Jefferson, VHS, 140-2. 2, Kardell Robertson, MP, 121-0. 3, Austin Ash, CLA, 115-5. 4, Hertzog, CLA, 110-9.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Kentwood, 128. 2, Christian Life, 103. 3, Madison Prep, 50.5. 4, Southern Lab, 49.5. 5, Varnado 20.

Running events

100: 1, Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 12.37. 2, Shareka Miller, Kentwood, 12.93. 3, Lexus Brown, KHS, 12.97. 4, Jasmine Odom, Southern Lab, 13.07.

200: 1, Mills, CLA, 26.80. 2, Hannah Young, CLA, 27.17. 3, Kirstan Baaheth, Madison Prep, 27.21. 4, Lakirsta Johnson, KHS, 27.23.

400: 1, Baaheth, MP, 1:07.12. 2, Bryunna Lee, KHS, 1:07.39. 3, Jamila Guy, CLA, 1:08.07. 4, Taylor Winters, CLA, 1:09.17.

800: 1, Winters, CLA, 2:32.05. 2, Breanna Elliott, CLA, 2:41.78. 3, Melanie Batiste, SL, 3:09.29. 4, Ricasha Cohn, KHS, 3:17.48.

1600: 1, Molly Devitt, CLA, 6:44.43. 2, Cohn, KHS, 7:02.76. 3, Zhitao Zheng, CLA, 7:43.60. 4, Ro’Daijah Coleman, KHS, 8:12.25.

3200: 1, Devitt, CLA, 16:04.66. 2, Cohn, KHS, 16:24.19. 3, Zheng, CLA, 16:55.51. 4, Coleman, KHS, 20:39.63.

100 hurdles: 1, Darnelia Muse, KHS, 14.90. 2, Batiste, SL, 18.17. 3, Jaden Foster, Varnado, 18.44. 4, Chelsey Richard, MP, 18.93.

300 hurdles: 1, Muse, KHS, 45.57. 2, Elliott, CLA, 54.33. 3, Batiste, SL, 54.54. 4, Richard, MP, 55.10.

4x100 relay: 1, Kentwood (Miller, Pool, Muse, Brown) 50.68. 2, Southern Lab, 53.25. 3, Madison Prep, 53.46. 4, Varnado 55.58.

4x200 relay: 1, Madison Prep (Porter, Polk, Huggins, Baaheth) 1:51.17. 2, Southern Lab, 1:53.15. 3, Christian Life, 1:56.60. 4, Varnado, 1:58.36 2.

4x400 relay: 1, Christian Life, 4:28.59. 2, Kentwood, 4:40.09. 3, Southern Lab, 4:51.32. 4, Madison Prep, 5:02.71.

Field events

High Jump: 1, Sherri Porter, MP, 5-0. 2, Lee, KHS, 4-4. 3, Chelsie Bailey, MP, J4-4. 4, Alicia Magee, KHS, 4-2.

Pole vault: 2 competitors no height.

Long jump: 1, Muse, KHS, 16-41/2. 2, Mills, CLA, 15-11. 3, Young, CLA, 14-93/4. 4, Foster, HS, 14-51/2.

Triple Jump: 1, Nykedria Pool, KHS, 33-09.00. 2, Nicole Bartley, SL, 30-01/2. 3, Magee, KHS, 28-51/2. 4, Kemp, VHS, 28-1.

Shot Put: 1, Ladeshia Johnson, KHS, 35-1. 2, Dekevia Nichols, KHS, 34-01/2. 3, Sidni Chase, MP, 33-01/4. 4, Jaynecia Smith, SL, 30-101/2.

Discus: 1, Nichols, KHS, 89-06.75. 2, Rozelin Bush, KHS, 82-01/2. 3, Chase, MP, 81-01/4. 4, Smith, SL, 78-5.

Javelin: 1, Erin Higgins, CLA, 83-0. 2, Yienna Kemp, VHS, 82-0. 3, Nichols, KHS, 81-1. 4, Jasmine Duncan, SL, 77-4.

District 6-4A meet

at Plaquemine High School

Girls

Running events

100: 1. Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 12.46. 2. Daijah Washington, Lutcher, 12.63. 3. Tylor Row, St. Michael, 12.64. 4. Lexxus Brown, Belaire, 12.78.

200: 1. Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 25.90. 2. Daijah Washington, Lutcher, 26.21. 3. Taylor Payne, Lutcher, 26.45. 4. Tyler Morrison, St. Michael, 27.09.

400: 1. Tyler Morrison, St. Michael, 56.94. 2. Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 58.20. 3. Jawane Jenkins, Lutcher, 1:05.23. 4. Hope McKee, St. Michael, 1:07.08.

800: 1. Nariko Gillis, Plaquemine, 2:32.94. 2. Rachel Ellis, Plaquemine, 2:36.58. 3. Keijaun Tate, Tara, 2:46.23. 4. Carly Varnado, St. Michael, 2:56.03.

1,600: 1. Nariko Gillis, Plaquemine, 5:54.14. 2. Rachel Ellis, Plaquemine, 6:08.69. 3. Carly Varnado, St. Michael, 6:14.63. 4. Lauren Ellis, St. Michael, 6:21.70.

3,200: 1. Haley Gregoire, St. Michael, 12:34.54. 2. Lauren Ellis, St. Michael, 13:46.75. 3. Sharon Flowers, Plaquemine, 15:21.19. 4. Jonmeeshia Williams, Plaquemine, 15:21.44.

100 hurdles: 1. Tylor Row, St. Michael, 15.54. 2. Perrilyn Mason, Lutcher, 18.12. 3. Autum-Sky Tollefson, St. Michael, 19.91. 4. Daysha Jones, Plaquemine, 20.25.

300 hurdles: 1. Ebony Reado, Tara, 50.89. 2. Myiesha Bell, Plaquemine, 51.00. 3. Kemberly Weatherspoon, Tara, 51.94. 4. Anitra Baldwin, Lutcher, 53.73.

4x100: 1. Lutcher, 50.54. 2. Plaquemine, 52.28. 3. Tara, 53.34. 4. St. Michael, 56.02.

4x200: 1. Lutcher, 1:45.26. 2. Tara, 1:50.33. 3. Belaire, 1:52.55. 4. Plaquemine, 1:55.17.

4x400: 1. Plaquemine, 4:13.42. 2. St. Michael, 4:18.02. 3. Tara, 4:23.56. 4. Lutcher, 4:34.32.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 16-01. 2. Cortisha Dorsey, Belaire, 15-10 ½. 2. Lexxus Brown, Belaire, 15-10 ½. 4. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 14-09 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine, 35-01 ½. 2. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 34-04. 3. Alessi Wiley, Plaquemine, 33-02.

Discus: 1. Asia Nelson, Plaquemine, 116-06. 2. Sydney Criss, Belaire, 88-07. 3. Jolin Passantino, Plaquemine, 42-03. 4. Clarissa McGarner, St. Michael, 70-02.

Javelin: 1. Jernasha Collins, Plaquemine, 101-11. 2. Asia Nelson, Plaquemine, 94-06. 3. Cortisha Dorsey, Belaire, 90-08. 4. Sydney Criss, Belaire, 78-03.

Shot put: 1. Clarissa McGarner, St. Michael, 30-05. 2. Princess Onwuzuligbo, St. Michael, 30-03 ½. 3. Sydney Criss, Belaire, 28-09. 4. Kaylon McCoy, Plaquemine, 27-05.

High jump: 1. Joy Onwuzuligbo, St. Michael, 5-00. 2. Anitra Baldwin, Lutcher, 4-08. 3. Alexis Allen, Belaire, 4-06. 4. Myiesha Bell, Plaquemine, 4-04.

Pole vault: 1. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 9-06. 2. Amira Balony, Lutcher, 8-00. 3. Rachel Garcia, St. Michael, 7-00.

Boys

Running events

100: 1. Levi Woods, St. Michael, 11.38. 2. Travis Shears, Belaire, 11.61. 3. Wayne Toussaint, Plaquemine, 11.63. 4. Andrew Payton, Tara, 11.64.

200: 1. Shehu Inuwa, Lutcher, 22.78. 2. Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 22.93. 3. Taylor Rondero, Belaire, 23.13. 4. Wayne Toussaint, Plaquemine, 23.24.

400: 1. Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 47.95. 2. Rondero Taylor, Belaire, 49.95. 3. James Owens, Tara, 51.27. 4. Austin Mitchell, Plaquemine, 51.44.

800: 1. Shehu Inuwa, Lutcher, 2:10.24. 2. Joe Pown, Plaquemine, 2:12.10. 3. Nicholas Smith, St. Michael, 2:14.07. 4. Joshua Douse, Belaire, 2:17.80.

1,600: 1. Cody Pate, St. Michael, 5:11.44. 2. Ryan Roberts, Plaquemine, 5:11.49. 3. Joshua Douse, Belaire, 5:15.19. 4. Dylan Martin, Tara, 5:20.49.

3,200: 1. Kennan Buie, St. Michael, 11:10.81. 2. Claudio Franc, St. Michael, 11:36.95. 3. Cameron Garner, Plaquemine, 12:41.10. 4. Joseph Johnson, Belaire, 12:57.86.

110 hurdles: 1. Darryle Sparks, Tara, 16.07. 2. Saudi Williams, Plaquemine, 16.36. 3. Brandon Whitaker, Belaire, 19.51. 4. Dejion Shears, Belaire, 20.27.

300 hurdles: 1. Darryle Sparks, Tara, 40.13. 2. Drexel Brooks, Plaquemine, 43.10. 3. Preston Russ, Plaquemine, 45.35. 4. Justyce Williams, Lutcher, 45.74.

4x100: 1. Tara, 44.40. 2. Plaquemine, 45.03. 3. Belaire, 45.32.

4x200: 1. Lutcher, 1:31.53 2. Tara, 1:32.07. 3. Plaquemine, 1:32.37. 4. Belaire, 1:34.04.

4x400: 1. Lutcher, 3:33.05. 2. Belaire, 3:36.17. 3. Tara, 3:39.65. 4. Plaquemine, 3:44.96.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Da’Monte Coxie, Tara, 20-11. 2. Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 20-09 ¼. 3. Rydell Alexander, Belaire, 20-02. 3. Mathew Butler, St. Michael, 20-02.

Triple jump: 1. Elijah Baldwin, Lutcher, 42-10. 2. Allen Riley, Plaquemine, 42-09. 3. Todd Harris, Plaqumine, 42-03. 4. Da’Monte Coxie, Tara, 41-10.

Discus: 1. Darryle Sparks, Tara, 150-10. 2. Kevin Dotson, Plaquemine, 110-05. 3. Dejion Shears, Belaire, 106-05. 4. Kenny Dotson, Plaquemine, 99-05.

Javelin: 1. Dexter Terrel, St. Michael, 139-00. 2. Braeden Decouteau, St. Michael, 133-11. 3. Kenneth Dixon, Belaire, 125-03. 4. Tyler Woods, Belaire, 110-06.

Shot put: 1. Kevin Dotson, Plaquemine, 41-05. 2. Jodeci Harris, Plaquemine, 38-06. 3. Caleb Zeringue, Lutcher, 37-05. 4. Brandon Fontenot, Tara, 37-02.

High jump: 1. Rydell Alexander, Belaire, 6-00. 2. Da’Monte Coxie, Tara, 5-10. 3. Darryle Sparks, Tara, 5-08. 4. Jerrod Davis, Belaire, 5-02.

Pole vault: 1. Saudi Williams, Plaquemine, 10-06. 2. Jake Buss, St. Michael, 10-00. 3. Jullian Guillory, St. Michael, 9-00

Outstanding field

Girls: 1. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael. 1. Taejah Watkins, Plaquemine.

Boys: 1. Da’Monte Coxie, Tara.

Outstanding track

Girls: Aldrianna, Plaquemine

Boys: Shehu Inuwa, Lutcher