Offense

RightAlign.41RightAlign.132RightAlign.190Pos. Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

LeftAlign.22LeftAlign.112RightAlign.191RightAlign.222RightAlign.257WR Doug Coleman Zachary 6-2 175 Sr,

WR Terrace Marshall Parkway 6-4 186 So.

WR Brandon Rachal Natchitoches Central 6-5 220 Jr.

OL Donovaughn Campbell Ponchatoula 6-4 350 Sr.

OL Kellton Hollins Zachary 6-3 295 Sr.

OL Willie Allen John Curtis 6-7 280 Sr.

OL Ethan Bellman Acadiana 6-0 220 Sr.

OL Joe Oliver Rummel 6-2 315 Sr. QB Lindsey Scott Jr. Zachary 5-11 195 Sr.

RB Clyde Edwards-Helaire Catholic 5-9 195 Sr.

RB Bruce Jordan-Swilling Brother Martin 6-2 200 Jr.

RB Trevontai Thompson Sam Houston 5-7 180 Sr.

PK Gabe Rodriquez Airline 5-10 180 Sr.

ATH C.J. Morgan Parkway 5-11 180 So.

LeftAlign.22LeftAlign.112RightAlign.191RightAlign.222RightAlign.257Defense

LeftAlign.22LeftAlign.112RightAlign.191RightAlign.222RightAlign.257DL Briston Guidry Rummel 6-3 280 Sr.

DL Aaron Moffitt Catholic 6-2 250 Jr.

DL Glen Logan Destrehan 6-4 295 Sr.

DL Caleb Roddy Denham Springs 6-5 250 Sr.

LB Michael Divinity Ehret 6-4 225 Sr.

LB Kevin Moore Acadiana 6-1 200 Sr.

LB DeJon Harris Ehret 6-2 235 Sr.

LB Robert Green Ehret 6-1 230 Sr.

DB Kristian Fulton Rummel 6-1 190 Sr.

DB Deonte Sorapuru St. Paul’s 6-1 180 Sr.

DB Garrett Wallow Curtis 6-2 190 Jr.

DB Seth White Ruston 5-10 178 Sr.

P Kody Schexnayder Curtis 5-10 180 Sr.

KR Kirkland Banks Barbe 5-8 180 Jr.

Offensive MVP: Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary

Defensive MVP: Michael Divinity, John Ehret

Coach of the Year: Dale Weiner, Catholic

Honorable mention

Collin Fountain, Barbe; Colton Prater, Airline; Lloyd Cushenberry, Dutchtown; Jake Norris, West Monroe; Brian Smith, Barbe; Desmond Jones, Ouachita; Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant; Matthew Beck, Alexandria; Devion Warren, Ouachita; Keondre Wudtee, Parkway; Quay’shon Thurman, Ruston; Trey Coleman, West Monroe; Juan Gross, Ponchatoula; Tray Allen, Byrd; Levi Lewis, Scotlandville; Noah Abney, Ouachita; Lamar Christmas, Acadiana; Layton Garnett, West Monroe; Dennis Collins, West Monroe; Jahaziel Lee, Ponchatoula; Micah Minter, Byrd; Malik Leary, Byrd; John Bailey Gullatt, West Monroe; DeAndre Williams, Scotlandville; Jacob Adams, West Monroe; Kevin Moore, Acadiana; B.J. Hollis, Ouachita; Corey Mamon, Ruston; John McGowan, Ponchatoula; A.C. Gilliam, Evangel; Reggie Cleveland, Scotlandville; Jayrin Wilson, Acadiana; Seth White; Ruston; Sawyer Passman, West Monroe; Coney Durr, Dutchtown; Alex Jassemidis, Ruston; Ian Alexander, West Monroe; Seth White, Ruston; Desmond Jones, Ouachita; Slade Bolden, West Monroe; Byron Walker, Sulphur; Zack Bignall, Sam Houston; Michael Crowson, Live Oak; Brock Williamson, Live Oak; Cameron Jackel, Shaw; Corey Dublin, Jesuit; Jason Tucker, Chalmette; Victor Quinonez, Brother Martin; Irv Smith, Brother Martin; Kalija Lipscomb, Jesuit; Jeremy Singleton, Brother Martin; Dennis Robertson, Brother Martin; Parker Orgeron, Mandeville; John Williams, Destrehan; Chase Fourcade, Rummel; Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s; Trey Ragas, Shaw; Devon Benn, Curtis; Masen Mitchell, Chalmette; Devin Brumfield, Covington; De’Andre Christmas Giles, St. Augustine; Kerry Starks, Ehret; Derrick Munson, Rummel; Johnathan Picone, Mandeville; Giovanni LaFrance, St. Augustine; Nathaniel Evans, Curtis; Donnell Adair, Thibodaux; Amik Robertson, Thibodaux; Blair Brooks, Thibodaux; Anfernee Poindexter, Central Lafourche.