Baton Rouge area

Boys

Class 5A

First team

Curtis Westmoland, Catholic; Deontrae Taylor, Scotlandville; Jacob Garretson, Central; Cederic Taylor, Scotlandville; Kyler Campbell, Denham Springs; Frederic Taylor, Scotlandville.

Second team

Dominic Taylor, Zachary; Bryan Waites, Central; Wesley Wolfe, Denham Springs; Kyle Moss, Woodlawn; Sean Murphy, Central.

Most Valuable Player: Curtis Westmoland, Catholic

Class 4A

First team

Gregory Snee, St. Michael, 210; Jade Villeneuve, Broadmoor, 210; Anthony Russo, St. Michael, 198; Juan Coston, Broadmoor, 197; DaMarcus Scharnett, Broadmoor, 191; Andrew Podorsky, St. Michael, 182.

Second team

Ritch Bolden, Broadmoor, 176; Trinity Gueho, St. Michael, 176; Tommy Nguyen, Tara, 162; Chris Reed, St. Michael, 147; Ivan Isidore, Broadmoor, 146; Terry Mahoney, Broadmoor, 146.

Most Valuable Player: Gregory Snee, St. Michael

Class 3A and below

First team

Will Eunice, Christian Life, 169; Stewart Blahut, Albany, 168; James Spears, Baker, 162; Daniel Bailey, Redemptorist, 161; Michael Hysmith, Albany, 160; Dorian Daniel, Baker, 159.

Second team

Brian Arceneaux, Christian Life, 154; Jordan Johnson, Runnels, 150; Ryan Baird, Runnels, 147; Darius Eames, Baker, 144; Jared Mullen, Redemptorist, 143; Bryan Cage, Baker, 142.

Most Valuable Player: Will Eunice, Christian Life

Girls

Class 5A-4A

First team

Angela Falgoust, St. Michael; Nicole Andorf, Woodlawn; Haley Young, Central; Sarah Leduff, Central; Kelsye Campbell, Denham Springs; Claudia Savoie, Woodlawn.

Second team

Brionna Bates, Scotlandville; Bridgette Roundtree, Denham Springs; Hope Bovard, St. Joseph’s Academy; Cassandra Hughes, Broadmoor; McKenzie Prudhomme, St. Joseph’s Academy; Lori Gourdon, Denham Springs.

Most Valuable Player: Angela Falgoust, St. Michael

Class 3A and below

First team

Harley DeKeyzer, Albany, 182; Stephanie Andry, Albany, 162; Gabrielle Reynolds, Holden, 161; Banner Hammons, Albany, 145; Katie Delaneuville, Albany, 143; Kaitlyn Methvien, Holden, 147

Second team

Kayli Payne, Albany, 138; T’Shyla Dyson, Redemptorist, 138; Maria Sanchez, Albany, 135; Allie Stewart, Albany, 135; Sarah Krul, Runnels, 131; Hannah Roberts, Holden, 126.

Most Valuable Player: Harley DeKeyzer, Albany

New Orleans

Boys

Division I

First team

Charles Noble, Rummel, 223; Cory Ledet, Jesuit, 216; Jeff Fernandez, Brother Martin, 212; Perry Giambrone, Rummel, 211; Jonathan Hart, Rummel, 210; Dominick DeGruy, Bonnabel, 210.

Second team

Andrew Prejean, Jesuit, 207; Michael Calcagno, Brother Martin, 203; Tyler LeBlanc, Rummel, 204; Josh Berthelot, Rummel, 202; Ryan Henderson, Brother Martin, 194; Craig Blakesley, Rummel, 194.

Most Valuable Player: Charles Noble, Rummel

Division II

First team

Devin Pierce, St. Augustine, 212; Scott Vedros, Shaw, 202; Stephen Oalmann, Holy Cross, 194; Berkley Bristrow, Holy Cross, 193; Terrance Williams, St. Augustine, 190; Jeffrey Vaughn, Holy Cross, 190; Wesley Schmidt, Holy Cross, 198; Sean Marino, Holy Cross, 183; James Neidballa, Holy Rosary, 180; Matthew Peluso, Shaw, 175; Jamal Dase, Holy Cross, 175; Michael Peluso, Shaw, 171.

Most Valuable Player: Devin Pierce

Girls

First team

Christina Melancon, St. Scholastica 157; Linh Dinh, Academy of Our Lady; Claire Masson, St. Scholastica; Ashley Solek, St. Scholastica, 142; Mary Williams, Academy of Our Lady.

Second team

Hannah Michalek, Cabrini, 135; Ashley Aucoin, Academy of Our Lady, 132; Sara Breaux, St. Scholastica, 131; Morgan Thibodeaux, Academy of Our Lady, 129; Melissa Le, Academy of Our Lady, 124; Kara Tolbert, Holy Rosary 121.

Most Valuable Player: Sarah Player, St. Scholastica