Here is how teams ranked in the Louisiana Sports Writers Association’s high school football polls fared during the seventh week of the regular season.

CLASS 5A

1, St. Paul’s (7-0) beat Slidell, 34-7.

2, Dutchtown (7-0) beat East Ascension, 35-25.

3, Carencro (7-0) beat Barbe, 28-14.

4, Byrd (7-0) beat Parkway, 52-21.

5, West Monroe (5-2) beat Ouachita, 17-14, in OT.

6, Jesuit (7-0) beat Franklinton, 40-6.

7, Ouachita (5-2) lost to West Monroe, 17-14, in OT.

8, Acadiana (5-2) beat Lafayette, 49-5.

9, Rummel (6-0) beat West Jefferson, 42-34.

10, West Jefferson (5-2) lost to Rummel, 42-34.

Others receiving votes: Barbe lost to Carencro, 28-14; Brother Martin beat Chalmette, 38-12; Parkway lost to Byrd, 52-21; East St. John beat Hahnville, 27-21; Mandeville beat Ponchatoula, 35-12; Zachary lost to Scotlandville, 41-36; Natchitoches Central beat Pineville, 13-3.

CLASS 4A

1, St. Thomas More (7-0) beat Northside, 36-20.

2, Breaux Bridge (6-1) lost to Teurlings Catholic, 28-7.

3, Neville (7-0) beat West Ouachita, 42-7.

4, Assumption (7-0) beat South Terrebonne, 48-29.

5, Lutcher (6-1) beat St. Michael, 45-7.

6, Belle Chasse (6-1) lost to Karr, 25-13.

7, Karr (4-3) beat Belle Chasse, 25-13.

8, Teurlings Catholic (4-3) beat Breaux Bridge, 28-7.

9, St. Augustine (3-3) played Warren Easton Saturday.

10, St. Michael (6-1) lost to Lutcher, 45-7.

Others receiving votes: McDonogh 35 beat Shaw, 14-7; South Terrebonne lost to Assumption, 48-29; O. Perry Walker beat Helen Cox, 32-7; Bastrop beat Carroll, 32-7.

CLASS 3A

1, St. Charles Catholic (7-0) beat Port Allen, 48-0.

2, Patterson (6-0) beat Abbeville, 47-6.

3, Amite (6-1) beat Jewel Sumner, 38-7.

4, Loranger (7-0) beat Bogalusa, 43-38.

5, Livonia (6-1) lost to Eunice, 22-20.

6, Richwood (6-1) beat Madison, 14-0.

7, Independence (5-2) beat Albany, 42-13.

8, Notre Dame (4-3) beat Iowa, 48-21.

9, Parkview Baptist (4-3) beat Baker, 22-0.

10, Jennings (5-2) beat Westlake, 41-40.

Others receiving votes: Westlake lost to Jennings, 41-40; Avoyelles beat Jena, 44-22; Eunice beat Livonia, 22-20; Farmerville beat Rayville, 28-21; Port Allen lost to St. Charles, 48-0; West Feliciana lost to Glen Oaks, 21-20.

CLASS 2A

1, John Curtis (7-0) beat Newman, 41-0.

2, Winnfield (7-0) beat Menard, 48-6.

3, University (7-0) beat Capitol, 42-0.

4, Menard (6-1) lost to Winnfield, 48-6.

5, Loreauville (6-1) beat Delcambre, 34-7.

6, Catholic-New Iberia (6-1) beat Jeanerette, 57-0.

7, Episcopal-Baton Rouge (6-1) beat Redemptorist, 55-33.

8, Evangel (3-4) beat North Caddo, 57-0.

9, Calvary Baptist (5-2) beat Booker T. Washington, 41-6.

10, Lake Arthur (5-2) lost to Welsh, 54-14.

Others receiving votes: Kinder beat DeQuincy, 43-19; Riverside Academy beat Miller-McCoy, 48-47; Pope John Paul II beat Northlake Christian, 42-22; DeQuincy lost to Kinder, 43-19; Many beat Red River, 36-0.

CLASS 1A

1, Ouachita Christian (7-0) beat Loyola, 48-12.

2, St. Mary’s (6-1) beat Montgomery, 49-16.

3, Haynesville (6-1) beat Plain Dealing, 34-8.

4, Elton (6-1) beat Hamilton Christian, 43-14.

5, Central Cath.-MC (6-1) beat Ascension Episcopal, 48-0.

6, Vermilion Catholic (7-0) beat Gueydan, 41-6.

7, Cedar Creek (6-1) beat St. Frederick, 64-6.

8, Mangham (7-0) beat Delhi Charter, 31-0.

9, West St. John (5-2) beat Ascension Catholic, 47-19.

10, Westminster Christian (5-2) beat St. Edmund, 34-13.

Others receiving votes: Kentwood beat Archbishop Hannan, 44-7; St. John beat White Castle, 21-13; St. Martin’s did not play.