St. Joseph’s Invitational

At Highland Road Park

Girls

Varsity

Top teams: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 52. 2, Mandeville 73. 3, Mount Carmel 155. 4, St. Michael the Archangel 188. 5, McGehee 218. 6, St. Thomas Aquinas 224. 7, Vandebilt Catholic 239. 8, Ascension Catholic 257. 9, Sacred Heart-NO 273. 10, St. Scholastica 320. 11, Episcopal 340. 12, E.D. White 391. 13, Newman 393. 14, University 395. 15, Metairie Park Country Day 397. 16, Ursuline Academy 441. 17, Dutchtown 461. 18, Ben Franklin 464. 19, Assumption 542. 20, St. Martin’s 549.

Top individuals

1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 17:32.41. 2, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 17:49.28. 3, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 17:59.62. 4, Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 18:25.09. 5, Annie Hill, SJA, 18:32.78. 6, Gabbi Chauvin, SJA, 18:45.34. 7, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 18:53.00. 8, Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 18:56.25. 9, Isabella Hemb, Mt. Carmel, 18:57.88. 10, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 18:59.59. 11, Lauren Hendry, SJA, 19:05.59. 12, Rachel Pendleton, St. Michael, 19:05.91. 13, Jennifer Bennett, SJA, 19:14.03. 14, Claire Labet, E.D. White, 19:15.09. 15, Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 19:16.15.

Junior high

Top teams: 1, St. Aloysius 65. 2, Trafton Academy 69. 3, Episcopal 89. 4, Our Lady of Mercy 154. 5, Cypress Heights 177.

Top individuals

1, Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 12:16.28. 2, Caitie Brumfield, Cypress Heights, 12:22.09. 3, Ariel Pedigo, Parkview, 12:51.55. 4, Breanna Becerra, Trafton, 12:56.15. 5, Virginia Dirks, St. Aloysius, 12:57.59.

Boys

Varsity

Top teams: 1, St. Paul’s 72. 2, John Curtis 91. 3, Brother Martin 109. 4, Episcopal 149. 5, Catholic-BR 164. 6, Holy Cross 175. 7, Mandeville 199. 8, E.D. White 278. 9, Assumption 281. 10, Archbishop Rummel 285. 11, St. Michael 307. 12, Zachary 338. 13, Dutchtown 355. 14, St. Martin’s 374. 15, Ponchatoula 392. 16, West Feliciana 469. 17,. Newman 470 18, Archbishop Shaw 499. 19, Covenant Christian 576. 20, Denham Springs 577.

Top individuals

1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 14:30.72. 2, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 14:34.12. 3, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 15:01.72. 4, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 15:02.00. 5, Conner Killian, Rummel, 15:09.44. 6, Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 15:21.94. 7, Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 15:23.84. 8, Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 15:30.12 . 9, Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 15:30.88. 10, John Paul Hardin, Zachary, 15:32.47. 11, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 15:34.06. 12, Blake Baldassaro, Holy Cross, 15:34.81. 13, Spencer Hollander, Mandeville, 15:36.66. 14, Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 15:37.59. 15, Austin Brown, Curtis, 15:46.56.

Junior high

Top teams: 1, Episcopal 31. 2, St. Paul’s 71. 3, Parkview Baptist 144. 4, Catholic-BR 154. 5, St. Aloysius 154.

Top individuals

1, Alex Vega, Parkview, 10:43.31. 2, Patrick Elliott, St. Paul’s, 10:44.00. 3, Austin Broussard, Episcopal, 10:53.53. 4, David Whitehurst, Episcopal, 10:54.41. 5, Blake Cook, St. Aloysius, 11:08.22.