Louisiana High School Athletic Association football playoff pairings. Seedings listed in parentheses. Regular-season records listed after school name. Game times 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Nonselect schools

Class 5A

Regional round

(16) East Ascension (6-5) at (1) C.E. Byrd (11-0)

(9) West Monroe (9-2) at (25) Covington (6-5)

(12) Hahnville (8-3) at (5) Haughton (9-2)

(4) Destrehan (11-0) at (20) East St. John (6-5)

(3) Zachary (10-1) at (19) Denham Springs (7-4)

(6) Thibodaux (10-1) at (22) Scotlandville (8-3)

(10) Mandeville (8-3) at (7) Barbe (9-2)

(15) Acadiana (7-4) at (2) Ponchatoula

Class 4A

Regional round

(1) Plaquemine (10-1) at (17) Lutcher (7-4)

(9) South Terrebonne (9-1) at (25) Franklin Parish (4-6)

(5) Warren Easton (9-2) at (21) Peabody (8-3)

(4) Benton (9-2) at (20) East Jefferson (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday

(14) Rayne (9-2) at (3) Franklinton (10-1)

(11) LaGrange (7-4) at (6) Landry-Walker (7-2)

(10) Edna Karr (7-3) at (7) North DeSoto (9-2)

(15) Breaux Bridge (7-3) at (2) Neville (9-1)

Class 3A

Regional round

(16) Mansfield (6-5) at (1) Livonia (10-0)

(9) Rayville (8-3) at (8) South Beauregard (9-2)

(5) West Feliciana (9-2) at (21) Donaldsonville (6-5),

(13) Kaplan (8-3) at (4) Union Parish (10-1)

(14) Port Allen (7-4) at (3) Amite (9-2)

(11) Jennings (8-3) at. (27) North Vermilion (5-6)

(10) Loranger (7-4) at (7) Patterson (8-3)

(15) North Webster (8-3) at (2) Church Point (10-1)

Class 2A

Regional round

(16) Lake Arthur (6-5) at (1) Many (11-0)

(9) St. James (7-4) at (8) Loreauville (7-4)

(12) Pickering (8-3) at (5) Northeast (8-2)

(13) Oakdale (6-5) at (4) East Feliciana (7-3)

(14) Lakeview (7-4) at (3) Sterlington (8-3)

(11) Vinton (7-4) at (27) Winnfield (2-9)

(23) South Plaquemines (5-6) at (7) Springfield (8-2)

(15) Pine (6-4) at (2) Kinder (11-0)

Class 1A

Regional round

(1) Mangham (11-0) at (17) Montgomery (4-7)

(9) Elton (7-4) at (8) White Castle (8-3)

(12) La Salle (7-4) at (5) Basile (10-1)

(13) Oberlin (6-5) at (4) Kentwood (7-2)

(14) Varnado (5-6) at (3) West St. John (8-2)

(11) Block (6-5) at (6) Plain Dealing (8-2)

(10) Logansport (7-4) at (7) East Beauregard

(15) Delhi (4-7) at (2) Haynesville (10-1)

Select schools

Division I

Quarterfinals

(8) Evangel (8-3) at (1) John Curtis (8-1)

(5) Brother Martin (9-2) vs. (4) Catholic-BR (9-1) at Memorial Stadium

(6) Jesuit (9-2) at (3) St. Thomas More (9-1)

(7) Teurlings Catholic (9-1) at (2) Rummel (10-0)

Division II

Quarterfinals

(9) St. Louis 6-5 at (8) at (1) University (10-0)

(5) E.D. White (8-3) at (4) Notre Dame (8-2)

(6) De La Salle (8-3) at (3) St. Charles (8-2)

(7) Parkview Baptist (7-3) vs. (2) St. Michael (9-1) at Louisiana Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Division III

Quarterfinals

(9) Northlake Christian (9-2) at (1) Catholic-New Iberia

(5) Newman (10-1) at (4) Opelousas Catholic (10-1)

(6) St. Thomas Aquinas (10-1) at (3) Riverside (11-0)

(7) Dunham (7-4) at (2) Calvary Baptist (10-1)

Division IV

Quarterfinals

(1) Vermilion Catholic (10-1) at (9) Madison Prep (7-4)

(5) Southern Lab (6-5) at (13) Ascension Episcopal (8-3)

(6) Ouachita Christian (8-3) at (3) Central Catholic (9-2)

(7) St. Edmund (7-3) at (2) St. Mary’s (10-1)