Thursday

Local 5A, 4A

Broadmoor 26, Live Oak 12

Local-area

St. John-Plaquemine 49, Opelousas Catholic 19

State

Acadiana 35, New Iberia 7

Cedar Creek 36, B.T. Washington 6

Central Catholic 47, Berwick 0

Franklin 37, Opelousas 12

Haynes Academy 23, Fisher 20

Kinder 27, Oakdale 6

Pearl River 58, Thomas Jefferson 15

Winnfield 35, St. Mary 0

Friday

Local 5A, 4A

Denham Springs 21, Catholic 14

Dutchtown 45, Sulphur 14

East Ascension 37, Walker 20

Northside 26, McKinley 2

St. Amant 41, Lafayette 20

St. Michael 35, St. Thomas Aquinas 14

Scotlandville 61, Belaire 0

Southern Lab 21, Istrouma 6

Tara 29, Northeast 8

Woodlawn 41, Central 27

Zachary 36, East Feliciana 32

Parish

Covenant Christian 29, Baton Rouge Christian 14

Christian Life 52, Northlake Christian 27

Donaldsonville 32, Dunham 20

Episcopal 35, Country Day 7

Glen Oaks 30, Capitol 0

Parklane Academy 41, Central Private 0

Parkview Baptist 48, Redemptorist 6

University 57, White Castle 14

Wilkinson County, Miss., 30, Baker 18

Local-area

Ascension Catholic 28, False River Academy 3

Bogalusa 41, Ascension Christian School 0

De La Salle 24, Springfield 14

East Iberville 44, So. Cameron 18

Independence 28, West Feliciana 27

Kentwood 46, St. Helena Central 31

Livonia 53, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 0

Lutcher 34, Hahnville 21

Pointe Coupee Central 31, Madison Prep 0

Port Allen 54, Crescent City 21

Riverside Academy 30, Brusly 27

Silliman 23, Columbia Aca., Miss. 7

Vandebilt Catholic 17, Plaquemine 14

Statewide

Airline 41, Alexandria 40, 2 OTs

Amite 39, Hammond 0

Archbishop Hannan 55, Houma Christian 7

Assumption 43, Thibodaux 26

Avoyelles 40, Jonesboro-Hodge 19

Basile 28, Pickering 6

Bastrop 40, Woodlawn-Shreve 6

Beau Chene 19, Port Barre 7

Belle Chasse 54, Clark 0

Block 21, Jena 6

Bonnabel 34, West St. John 7

Bossier 41, Bolton 13

Breaux Bridge 41, Comeaux 0

Brother Martin 41, Central Lafourche 7

Buckeye 52, LaSalle 12

Bunkie 30, Iowa 28

C.E. Byrd 63, Fair Park 8

Captain Shreve 40, Huntington 6

Carencro 69, Calvary Baptist 48

Catholic-New Iberia 32, North Vermilion 0

Cenla Christian Academy 46, Tallulah 14

Centreville Academy 35, Oak Forest Academy 0

Chalmette 20, Holy Cross 17

Church Point 13, Cecilia 6

Covington 26, Higgins 18

Crowley 29, Washington-Marion 16

Delhi Charter 49, Grambling 24

DeQuincy 47, Hamilton Christian Academy 14

DeRidder 31, Rosepine 12

E.D. White 20, Terrebonne 17

E. Beauregard 19, Merryville 13

Ecole Classique 41, Sophie B. Wright 28

Elton 22, Delcambre 13

Evangel 31, Barbe 16

Farmerville 47, Oak Grove 0

Fontainebleau 20, Easton 19

Franklin Parish 44, Rayville 33

Franklinton 28, Varnado 14

Hanson 28, Pine Prairie 12

Holy Savior Menard 57, Grant 12

Jeanerette 28, Northwest 21

Jennings 34, St. Louis 14

Jesuit 34, Archbishop Shaw 17

John Curtis 27, East St. John 18

Karr 29, Destrehan 27

King 37, Lusher 20

LaGrange 21, Mansfield 12

Lake Arthur 37, Iota 14

Lakeview 32, Montgomery 14

Lena-Northwood 47, North Webster 14

Loranger 54, Pearl River 13

Loreauville 33, Westminster 28

Madison 25, Delhi 12

Madison Central, Miss. 14, West Monroe 13

Mandeville 34, Sumner 0

Mangham 55, Caldwell 28

Many 28, Loyola College Prep 24

Marksville 42, Eunice 17

Miller-McCoy 35, Newman 29

Morgan City 32, Reed 28

Mount Hermon 40, Ridgewood 14

Natchitoches Central 49, Benton 0

Neville 34, Ouachita Parish 29

North Central 54, Gueydan 22

North DeSoto 40, Southwood 6

Northwood-Shreveport 41, Green Oaks 14

Notre Dame 21, Teurlings Catholic 15

Oberlin 23, Vinton 7

Ouachita Christian 55, Sterlington 0

Parkway 54, Lakeside 12

Patterson 47, St. James 0

Peabody 12, Carroll 7

Pineville 37, Leesville 8

Ponchatoula 30, E. Jefferson 26

Rayne 51, Abbeville 6

Red River 24, Logansport 14

Richwood 26, Wossman 0

Riverdale 28, Pope John Paul II 21

Ruston 46, Arcadia 2

Salmen 36, McMain 24

Sam Houston 34, Westlake 20

Slidell 36, Lakeshore 31

S. Lafourche 40, John Ehret 14

South Plaquemines 33, Sojourner Truth Academy 0

South Terrebonne 40, H.L. Bourgeois 13

St. Charles 36, Northshore 8

St. Edmund 42, Mamou 27

St. Martin’s 24, Ben Franklin 0

St. Martinville 36, Kaplan 10

St. Paul’s 34, McDonogh (35) 16

St. Thomas More 28, Westgate 12

Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 35, River Oaks 7

Vermilion Catholic 56, Erath 28

Ville Platte 30, Sacred Heart 24

Welsh 28, South Beauregard 14

West Jefferson 34, Helen Cox 15

West Ouachita 20, Tioga 13

West St. Mary 33, Ellender 13