At SPAR Aquatic Center-Sulphur

Division I

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 472. 2, Mandeville 261. 3, Mount Carmel 260.5. 4, Dominican 257. 5, Northshore 162.5. 6, Fontainebleau 124. 7, Slidell 110. 8, Lafayette 83. 9, C.E. Byrd 73. 10, Destrehan 57. 10, Sulphur 57. 12, Comeaux 48. 13, Archbishop Chapelle 34. 13, Baton Rouge High 34. 15, Dutchtown 24. 16, East Ascension 22. 17, Central Lafourche 20. 18, West Monroe 14. 19, Barbe 8, Hahnville 8, Denham Springs 8. 22, Hammond 1.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, SJA 1:46.98. 2, Mt. Carmel 1:53.57, 3, Dominican 1:53.78.

200 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 1:51.19. 2, Heidi Fritscher, Mandeville, 1:59.26. 3, Annalane Lee, SJA, 1:59.81.

200 individual medley: 1, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 2:09.02. 2, Emma MacMahon, Dominican, 2:12.53. 3, Jeanne Frederic, SJA, 2:17.31.

50 freestyle: 1, Denise Frantz, Mandeville, 24.58. 2, Lauryn Bass, SJA, 24.80. 3, Caitlin Gonzles, Slidell, 24.81.

100 butterfly: 1, Ashlyn Hunt, Lafayette, 57.02. 2, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 58.20. 3, Jeanne Frederic, SJA, 59.54.

100 freestyle: 1, Amy Miller, SJA, 49.97. 2, Hiedi Fritscher, Mandeville, 54.24. 3, Lauryn Bass, SJA, 54.25.

500 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 5:04.65. 2, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 5:16.23. 3, Hannah Morris, Dominican, 5:18.37.

200 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 1:39.39. 2, Mandeville 1:42.36. 3, Mt. Carmel 1:44.59.

100 backstroke: 1, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 56.98. 2, Elise Hernandez, Fontainebleau, 1:01.30. 3, Madelyn Byrd, Northshore, 1:01.97.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, SJA, 1:03.35. 2, Kaylin Swoboda, Mt. Carmel, 1:07.18. 3, Emma MacMahon, Domincan, 1:07.56.

400 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 3:29.16. 2, Mandeville 3:43.34. 3, Domincan 3:45.76.

Outstanding Swimmer: Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s Academy

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 445. 2, Jesuit 299. 3, St. Paul’s 196. 4, Hahnville 184. 5, Mandeville 145. 6, Lafayette 139. 7, Northshore 127. 8. Rummel 105. 9, Brother Martin 74. 10, Destrehan 72. 11, Slidell 71. 12, Comeaux 62. 13, Zachary 42. 14, Denham Springs 34. 15, Sulphur 30. 16, West Monroe 28. 17, Fontainebleau 23. 18, Baton Rouge High School 19. 19, Dutchtown 17. 20, Barbe 16. 21, C.E. Byrd 11, East Ascension 11. 23, Ponchatoula 7. 24, Chalmette 6. 25, Natchitoches Central 3. 26, Walker 2.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Catholic 1:36.21. 2, St. Paul’ 1:37.23. 3, Jesuit 1:37.94

200 freestyle: 1, Warren Massimini, Hahnville, 1:43.18. 2, Josh Armond, Jesuit, 1:44.01. 3, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Catholic, 1:44.88.

200 individual medley: 1, Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 1:50.78. 2, Braden Nyboer, Catholic, 1:56.82. 3, Davis Edwards, Jesuit, 1:57.57.

50 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 20.60. 2, Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 21.67. 3, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 21.74.

100 butterfly: 1, Griffin Guzan, St. Paul’s, 50.31. 2, Brandon Bouy, Lafayette, 51.06. 3, Cade Fuxon, Jesuit, 52.67.

100 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 44.71. 2, Warren Massimini, Hahnville, 46.98. 3, Jack Jackson, Jesuit, 47.97.

500 freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, Catholic, 4:39.80. 2, Josh Armond, Jesuit, 4:40.39. 3, Davis Edwards, Jesuit, 4:43.34.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 1:26.55. 2, Mandeville 1:31.21. 3, Slidell 1:31.23.

100 backstroke: 1, Thomas Vanderbrook, Rummel, 51.18. 2, Cody Schafer, Destrehan, 52.16. 3, Harrison Prieto, St. Paul’s, 53.06.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jacob Bares, Lafayette, 59.23. 2, Benjamin Rowley, Northshore, 59.66. 3, Jay Madden, Hahnville, 1:00.81.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 3:12.62. 2, St. Paul’s 3:16.00. 3, Hahnville 3:16.46.

Outstanding Swimmer: Colin Bone, Catholic

Division II

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Scholastica 355. 2, Alexandria Senior High 280. 3, Sacred Heart-NO 275. 4, Ruston 268. 5, St. Thomas More 180. 6, South Lafourche 126. 7, Lakeshore 116. 8, Cabrini 85. 9, South Terrebonne 79. 10, Parkway 71. 11, Ben Franklin 63. 12, Caddo Magnet 59. 13, Terrebonne 50. 14, Captain Shreve 32. 15, Thomas Jefferson 28, Central 28. 17, Benton 3.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, St. Scholastica 1:55.72. 2, Alexandria 1:56.16. 3, Ruston 1:58.55.

200 freestyle: 1, Laura Bruce, Sacred Heart, 2:00.08. 2, Brittany Pierce, SSA, 2:00.59. 3, Kelsey Davis, Ruston, 2:03.46.

200 individual medley: 1, Maddie Carson, Ruston, 2:14.65. 2, Brianna Serret, ASH, 2:15.04. 3, Mackenzie McGuire, Lakeshore, 2:19.63

50 freestyle: 1, Gabriella Fouchi, SSA, 24.86. 2, Elizabeth Skinner, 25.28. 3, Payton Gold, South Terrebonne, 25.43.

100 butterfly: 1, Laura Bruce, Sacred Heart, 58.93. 2, Brianna Serret, ASH, 59.39. 3, Ally Spell, SSA, 1:04.25

100 freestyle: 1, Grace Horton, St. Thomas More, 53.04. 2, Mackenzie McGuire, Lakeshore, 55.21. 3, Elizabth Skinner, St. Thomas More, 55.43.

500 freestyle: 1, Kelsey Davis, Ruston, 5:29.35. 2, Sarah Harrison, ASH, 5:31.21. 3, Thea Martin, Thomas Jefferson, 5:36.62.

200 freestyle relay: 1, SSA 1:42.84. 2, ASH 1:46.09. 3, Sacred Heart 1:49.43.

100 backstroke: 1, Grace Horton, St. Thomas More, 57.17. 2, Maddie Carson, Ruston, 59.30. 3, Brittamy Pierce, SSA, 1:01.84.

100 breaststroke: 1, Sarah Harrison, Alexandria, 1:12.07. 2, Grace Tichenor, Captain Shreve, 1:14.25. 3, Anna Rawls, SSA, 1:15.82.

400 freestyle relay: 1, St. Scholastica 3:49.61. 2, St. Thomas More 3:50.07. 3, Ruston 3:58.74.

Outstanding Swimmer: Grace Horton, St. Thomas More

Boys

Team totals: 1, Ruston 396. 2, Holy Cross 380. 3, Terrebonne 190. 4, Caddo Magnet 157. 5, Alexandria Senior High 150. 6, South Lafourche 126. 7, Thomas Jefferson 121. 8, Plaquemine 97. 9, Lakeshore 66. 10, St. Thomas More 62. 11, Sam Houston 60. 12, Catain Shreve 51. 13, Morgan City 47. 14, South Terrebonne 38. 15, Tioga 34. 16, Opelousas 32. 17, Central. 18, Woodlawn-BR 16.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Ruston 1:41.89. 2, Holy Cross 1:43.79. 3, Terrebonne 1:49.50.

200 freestyle: 1, Alec Adams, Terrebonne, 1:48.12. 2, Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 1:50.99. 3, John Higginbotham, Ruston, 1:55.13.

200 individual medley: 1, Blake Rhymes, Ruston, 2:07.53. 2, Jackson Courville, St. Thomas More, 2:09.40. 3, Paxton DeForest, Holy Cross, 2:12.07.

50 freestyle: 1, Jackson Boersma, Ruston, 21.69. 2, Thomas Siskron, Caddo Magnet, 23.21. 3, Camerib Roberts, Ruston, 23.40.

100 butterfly: 1, Owen Martin, Thomas Jefferson, 51.83. 2, Alec Adams, Terrebonne, 54.82. 3, Casey Nee, Holy Cross, 57.31.

100 freestyle: 1, Rob Kyte, Ruston, 48.85. 2, Benjamin Marchand, Tioga, 49.61. 3, John Higginbotham, Ruston, 51.65.

500 freestyle: 1, Owen Martin, Thomas Jefferson, 4:50.70. 2, Antonio Rivera, Holy Cross, 5:09.29. 3, Blake Rhymes, Ruston, 5:21.21.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Holy Cross 1:34.32. 2, Ruston 1:34.61. 3, Terrebonne 1:36.35.

100 backstroke: 1, Jackson Boersma, Ruston, 54.42. 2, Benjamin, Marchand, Tioga, 55.98. 3, Paxton, DeForest, Holy Cross, 58.21.

100 breaststroke: 1, Pedro Rivera, Holy Cross, 59.17. 2, Rob Kyte, Ruston, 1:00.11. 3, Jackson Courville, St. Thomas More, 1:04.67.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Ruston 3:27.82. 2, Holy Cross 3:33.99. 3, Caddo Magnet 3:42.19.

Outstanding Swimmer: Jackson Boersma, Ruston