Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, Plaquemine 0

Catholic- Pointe Coupee 25 25 25

Plaquemine 8 23 20

Team leaders: CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: Sarah Elliott (6 aces, 30 digs), Brynne Babin (9 kills, 19 digs); PLAQUEMINE: Emily Salencki (2 aces, 1 dig), Madison Hebert (1 kill, 1 ace, 1 dig). Team records: Plaquemine 4-10.

Country Day 3,

St. Joseph’s 0

St. Joseph’s 16 18 18

Country Day 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH’S: Melanie Miller (16 digs), Sydney Meaux (5 digs, 11 assists), Elise Gasperecz (3 kills, 6 digs, 7 assists); COUNTRY DAY: Samantha Henderson (16 kills, 2 blocks), Jenna Hibieta (32 assists), Maddie Leger (21 digs). Team records: St. Joseph’s 10-7; Country Day 11-3.

East Iberville 3, West St. John 2

East Iberville 27 26 16 25 15

West St. John 25 28 25 17 5

Team leaders: EAST IBERVILLE: Jaela Drumgole (23 assists, 10 kills, 8 aces), Jonae Dunabr (18 kills, 3 aces), Treasure Mozee (11 kills, 10 digs, 7 assists, 2 aces). Team records: East Iberville 8-4.

Episcopal 3, Madison Prep 0

Madison Prep 11 14 10

Episcopal 25 25 25

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Courtney Gregoire (12 kills, 3 digs, 5 aces), Femke Maasen-Vesters (2 kills, 14 assists, 5 digs), Ali Mitchell (6 kills, 7 assists, 5 digs, 3 aces). Team records: Episcopal 9-5, 3-1 Division IV, District 3.

Zachary 3, St. Michael 1

St. Michael 25 25 13 24

Zachary 15 27 25 26

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Savannah Wininger (12 kills, 2 aces, 10 digs), Amari Bellard (5 kills, 23 digs), Sadie Edmonston (4 kills, 15 assists, 2 aces, 8 digs); ZACHARY: Dreona Clayton (3 aces, 22 digs), Ana Williams (15 kills, 1 dig, 1 block), Leanne Sorrel (11 kills, 18 assists, 4 aces, 16 digs). Team records: St. Michael 11-5, Zachary 11-4.

Lee 3, Capitol 0

Lee 25 25 25

Capitol 7 12 6

Team leaders: LEE: Alania Jones (3 kills, 10 aces), Markeisha Hives (5 kills, 5 aces, 5 assists), Tessie Landry (2 blocks, 7 aces); CAPITOL: Aliyha Smith (3 aces), Damika Linson (2 kills), Asia Jackson (1 ace, 1 kill).

University High 3, Northeast 0

University High 25 25 25

Northeast 11 9 8

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY HIGH: Naya Marshall (6 kills, 5 aces), Kathryn Coulter (5 kills, 8 assists, 3 digs, 2 aces), Terri Drake (2 kills, 9 assists, 6 digs, 5 aces). Team records: University High 8-8; 5-0.

White Castle 3, Ascension Catholic 0

White Castle 15 16 22

Ascension Catholic 25 25 25

Team leaders: ASCENSION CATHOLIC: G. Villa (6 kills, 1 ace, 4 digs), R. Melancon (6 kills, 4 aces, 1 dig, 2 blocks), M. Spano (21 assists, 3 aces, 1 dig); WHITE CASTLE: A. Bell (10 kills, 1 ace, 3 blocks, 6 digs), R. Brown (16 assists, 9 digs), S. Stevenson (3 aces, 6 digs), T. Haynes (13 digs). Team records: White Castle 6-10, 0-1 district.