Basketball

Here is a schedule of high school basketball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of Jan. 19-24. Game times listed typically include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Tuesday

East Iberville at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Doyle at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Central, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Baker at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

E.D. White at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Capitol at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at St. John, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Lee at University, 5:30 p.m.

North Central at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Scotlandville at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Friday

Tara at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Lee at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Baker, 5 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Northeast, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Catholic at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Ville Platte at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Central at Walker, 5 p.m.

McKinley at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

University at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

West St. John at St. John, 5 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Career Academy, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

False River Academy at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Berwick at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Springfield at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Hall of Fame Classic

At BRCC

Beau Chene vs. Amite, 1 p.m.

Tara vs. Brusly, 2:30 p.m.

Carroll vs. Ellender, 4 p.m.

McKinley vs. Country Day, 5:30 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Edna Karr, 7 p.m.

University vs. Madison Prep, 8:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Central at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

East Iberville at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Doyle at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Baker at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

E.D. White at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Capitol at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at St. John, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Lee at University, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

North Central at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

St. James at Riverside Academy, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Lutcher at Riverside Academy, 6 p.m.

Friday

Tara at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Lee at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Baker, 5 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Northeast, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Ville Platte at Livonia, 5 p.m.

University at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

West St. John at St. John, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Southern Lab, 5:15 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

False River Academy at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Springfield at Doyle, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Soccer

Boys

Monday

Lee at Dunham, 1 p.m.

Catholic at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. St. Amant at The Pit, St. Amant Middle, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

University at Ascension Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Adams County Christian at Central Private, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Walker, 6 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Tara at Independence Park Field 8, 6 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

McKinley vs. East Ascension at Spartan Stadium, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Lee at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

St. Martin’s vs. Runnels at Burbank Field 18, 6 p.m.

University at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Friday

Brookhaven Academy at Central Private, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Central, 6 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Riverside at Lutcher, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Baton Rouge High vs. St. Amant at The Pit, St. Amant Middle, 1 p.m.

Belaire vs. Tara at Independence Park Field 8, 1 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Catholic at Burbank Field 18, 1 p.m.

Episcopal vs. Catholic-PC at NRG Field Complex, 1 p.m.

Lee at Ascension Christian, 1 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 1 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Dunham, 1 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Unviersity, 1 p.m.

Woodlawn at McKinley, 1 p.m.

Runnels at West Feliciana, 2:30 p.m.

Girls

Sunday

St. Joseph’s Academy at Baton Rouge High, 5 p.m.

Monday

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Denham Springs at Central, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. St. Amant at The Pit, St. Amant Middle, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Lee at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

McKinley vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Burbank Field 12, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Christian Life at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Lee at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Belaire, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Walker at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

University at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Friday

Dutchtown vs. East Ascension at Spartan Stadium, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at Central, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Episcopal vs. Catholic-PC at NRG Field Complex, 11 a.m.

Runnels at West Feliciana, 11 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at University, 11 a.m.

New Iberia at Live Oak, 4 p.m.