South Louisiana Volleyball Invitational

Friday

At Woodlawn High

Pool play

Court 1: Central vs. Covington, 4 p.m.; Covington vs. Hahnville, 5 p.m.; Sam Houston vs. Central, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Ben Franklin, 7 p.m.; Ben Franklin vs. Captain Shreve, 8 p.m.; Sam Houston vs. Hahnville, 9 p.m.

Court 2: Belaire vs. Southern Lab, 4 p.m.; University vs. Southern Lab, 5 p.m.; Barbe vs. Belaire, 6 p.m.; University vs. Barbe, 7 p.m.; Woodlawn vs. St. John of Plaquemine, 8 p.m.; Captain Shreve vs. St. John of Plaquemine, 9 p.m.

Court 3: Live Oak vs. Lakeshore, 4 p.m.; White Castle vs. Lakeshore, 5 p.m.; Live Oak vs. St. Michael, 6 p.m.; St. Michael vs. White Castle, 7 p.m.

At Baton Rouge High

Court 4: McKinley vs. Denham Springs, 4 p.m.; Baton Rouge High vs. Broadmoor, 5 p.m.; Belle Chasse vs. McKinley, 6 p.m.; Denham Springs vs. Belle Chasse, 7 p.m.; Broadmoor vs. Airline, 8 p.m.; Airline vs. St. Katherine, 9 p.m.

Court 5: Catholic-PC vs. Zachary, 4 p.m.; East St. John vs. McGehee, 5 p.m.; Catholic High-PC Pointe Coupee vs. East St. John, 6 p.m.; McGehee vs. Zachary, 7 p.m.; St. Katherine vs. Baton Rouge High.

Saturday

Pool play

At Woodlawn

Court 1: St. Martinville vs. Woodlawn, 8 a.m.; Captain Shreve vs. Woodlawn, 9 a.m.; St. Martinville vs. Captain Shreve, 10 a.m.; St. John of Plaquemine vs. St. Martinville, 11 a.m.; Southern Lab vs. Barbe, noon;

St. John of Plaquemine vs. Ben Franklin, 1 p.m.; Zachary vs. East St. John, 2 p.m.; East St. John vs. Carencro, 3 p.m.

Court 2: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Belaire, 8 a.m.; Belaire vs. University, 9 a.m.; St. Thomas Aquinas vs. University, 10 a.m.; McGehee vs. Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 11 a.m.; Hahnville vs. Central, Noon

Carencro vs. McGehee, 1 p.m.; Ben Franklin vs. St. Martinville, 2 p.m.; Southern Lab vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 3 p.m.

Court 3: Carencro vs. Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 8 a.m.; Central vs. Northside, 9 a.m.; Northside vs. Sam Houston, 10 a.m.; Zachary vs. Carencro, 11 a.m.; Covington vs. Sam Houston, noon; Northside vs. Covington, 1 p.m.; Barbe vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 2 p.m.; Hahnville vs. Northside, 3 p.m.

At Baton Rouge High

Court 4: Baton Rouge High vs. Westminster, 8 a.m.; St. Katherine vs. Westminster, 9 a.m.; Broadmoor vs. St. Katherine, 10 a.m.; Airline vs. Baton Rouge High, 11 a.m.; Westminster vs. Broadmoor, noon; Westminster vs. Airline, 1 p.m.

Court 5: Slidell vs. St. Charles, 8 a.m.; Slidell vs. Denham Springs, 9 a.m.; Denham Springs vs. St. Charles, 10 a.m.; Belle Chasse vs. Slidell, 11 a.m.; St. Charles vs. McKinley, noon; St. Charles vs. Belle Chasse, 1 p.m.; McKinley vs. Slidell, 2 p.m.

Court 5: Landry-Walker vs. White Castle, 8 a.m.; Lakeshore vs. St. Michael, 9 a.m.; St. Michael vs. Landry-Walker, 10 a.m.; White Castle vs. Live Oak, 11 a.m.; Lakeshore vs. Landry-Walker, noon; Landry-Walker vs. Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Bracket play, 4 p.m.

Final, 6 p.m.