Thursday

Church Point 35, Iowa 27

East Beauregard 35, Mamou 6

Fair Park 14, Southwood 6

Highland Baptist 55, Jeanerette 0

John Ehret 30, East St. John 0

Lake Area New Tech Early College 53, Clark 0

Lusher Charter 33, Haynes Academy 0

Riverside Academy 27, Parkview Baptist 19

St. Mary’s 42, North Caddo 12

St. Thomas More 44, El Dorado, Ark. 14

Vinton 28, Rosepine 0

Wossman 43, Franklin Parish 18

Friday

Local, area

Albany 65, East Iberville 0

Ascension Episcopal 35, Pointe Coupee Catholic 14

Belaire 18, Mentorship Academy 0

Brusly 21, St. John 8

Central Private 23, University Academy of Cenla 14

Christian Life Academy 26, Springfield 21

Denham Springs 50, Tara 0

Destrehan 44, Woodlawn 7

Dunham 40, Ascension Catholic 14

Dutchtown 21, Central 14

East Ascension 21, Thibodaux 18

Episcopal 28, North Vermilion 6

Glen Oaks 18, Broadmoor 6

Live Oak 61, KIPP Renaissance 0

Livonia 25, West Feliciana 20

Loranger 45, St. Michael 23

Lutcher 34, West Jefferson 31

Madison Prep 48, White Castle 20

McKinley 22, Capitol 6

Northeast 26, Baker 0

Plaquemine 49, Port Allen 12

Ruston 24, East Feliciana 8

St. Amant 36, Higgins 13

St. Helena Central 28, Independence 6

St. James 20, Bogalusa 15

Silliman 27, Columbia Aca., Miss. 20

University 35, Southern Lab 16

Walker 64, Franklin 14

West St. John 28, Donaldsonville 18

Zachary 41, Catholic 26

Statewide

Abbeville 58, Berwick 21

Airline 62, Green Oaks 6

Arcadia 21, Red River 20

Archbishop Hannan 13, Covenant Christian Academy 12

Ascension Christian School 33, Crescent City Christian 0

Assumption 21, St. Martinville 12

Basile 7, Ville Platte 0

Beau Chene 26, Pine Prairie 8

Belle Chasse 20, East Jefferson 7

Bossier 35, General Trass (Lake Providence) 14

Brother Martin 68, St. Stanislaus, Miss. 21

Bunkie 53, Elton 31

Calvary Baptist Academy 52, Peabody 20

Captain Shreve 23, Huntington 20

Carencro 19, New Iberia 7

Carroll 21, Rayville 20

Catholic-NI 24, Erath 6

Cecilia 33, Northside 6

Centerville 38, North Central 6

Central Catholic 26, Opelousas Catholic 20

Central Lafourche 21, Vandebilt Catholic 18, OT

Chalmette 58, King 10

Comeaux 24, Westgate 14

Country Day 55, Ben Franklin 7

Crowley 34, Westlake 3

De La Salle 45, Hancock, Miss. 0

Delhi 32, Vidalia 31

DeRidder 17, Richwood 0

Eunice 44, Jennings 28

Fair Park 14, Southwood 6

False River Academy 6, Houma Christian 0

Fisher 22, St. Martin’s 7

Fontainebleau 45, Bonnabel 7

Franklinton 40, Amite 12

G.W. Carver 30, South Lafourche 20

Grand Lake 14, Gueydan 12

Grant 44, Beekman High School 12

H.L. Bourgeois 28, Ellender 18

Hahnville 38, Patterson 7

Hanson Memorial 10, Delcambre 0

Haughton 17, Minden 10

Holy Cross 27, Hammond 6

Holy Savior Menard 34, Buckeye 19

Jena 33, Delhi Charter 0

Jesuit 17, St. Paul’s 14

John Curtis 38, Shades Valley, Ala. 13

Kaplan 32, Vermilion Catholic 15

Kentwood 34, Sumner 13

Kinder 43, Oberlin 6

LaGrange 19, Sam Houston 6

Lakeshore 37, E.D. White 35

Landry-Walker 38, Karr 35

LaSalle 29, Caldwell Parish 26

Logansport 53, Lakeview 18

Loreauville 44, Lafayette 14

Madison 42, Montgomery 0

Mandeville 22, Barbe 7

Many 30, Marksville 20

McDonogh (35) 20, Slidell 12

Morgan City 6, Sophie B. Wright 0

Newman 44, Riverdale 0

North DeSoto 19, Mansfield 14

North Webster 27, Homer 0

Northlake Christian 43, W.L. Cohen 12

Northshore 12, Salmen 7

Northwood-Shreveport 39, Oak Grove 35

Notre Dame 20, Breaux Bridge 0

Oak Forest 42, Copiah Aca., Miss. 20

Pearl River 47, Sci Academy 6

Pickering 49, Hamilton Christian 13

Pineville 36, Tioga 12

Plain Dealing 32, Lakeside 6

Ponchatoula 26, Acadiana 0

Port Barre 18, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14

Prairie View 39, Glenbrook 0

Ridgewood 40, Ecole Classique 6

Ringgold 28, Lena Northwood 8

Riverfield 62, Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 61

South Beauregard 43, Leesville 41, OT

South Plaquemines 26, Pope John Paul II 0

St. Charles 36, Thomas Jefferson 0

St. Edmund Catholic 8, Iota 0

St. Louis 27, Rayne 19

St. Thomas Aquinas 36, Mangham 18

Sterlington 41, St. Frederick Catholic 7

Sulphur 41, Washington-Marion 12

Tallulah 44, Tensas Academy 16

Terrebonne 42, South Terrebonne 21

Union Christian Academy 18, Clinton Christian Academy, Miss. 2

Union Parish 27, Haynesville 26

Varnado 39, Pine 17

Welsh 47, Oakdale 6

West Ouachita 21, Loyola College Prep 14

Westminster Christian 21, Merryville 8

Winnfield 43, Jonesboro-Hodge 12

Woodlawn-Shreve 38, B.T. Washington 10

Saturday

Evangel 21, Warren Easton 6

Helen Cox 22, McMain 18

Natchitoches Central 43, Benton 36

Parkway 47, Gladewater (Texas) 27

Rummel 48, Covington 0

Scotlandville 41, St. Augustine 12

Teurlings 37, Shaw 23