At Carl Maddox Field House

Boys

Field events

High jump: 1, Damon Guidry, Crowley, 6-4. 2, Trymaine Samanie, Thibodaux, 6-2. 3, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview, 6-0.

Shot put: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 57-2. 2, Kellton Hollins, Zachary, 50-0½. 3, Zechariah Blake, Curtis, 49-11½.

Long jump: 1, Christian Miller, Northside, 21-11½. 2, Ja’Juantae Brown, Tara, 21-9¼. 3, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 21-8¾.

Triple jump: 1, Quinderious Thompson, Leesville, 46-6¼. 2, Keilan Raven, St. Amant, 46-5¾. 3, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 45-5¼.

Pole vault: 1, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 18-0½. 2, Cole Courtois, Westgate, 15-6. 3, Ross Forman, St. Thomas More, 14-6.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1, John Curtis 1:32.22. 2, Brother Martin 1:33.20. 3, Karr 1:33.39

1,600 meters: 1, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 4:26.35. 2, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 4:29.67. 3, Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 4:33.11.

800: 1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 1:55.78. 2, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 1:56.01. 3, David Toups, Catholic, 1:59.96.

400: 1, Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 50.22. 2, Cody Branch, Curtis, 50.57. 3, Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 50.73

4x800 relay: 1, Catholic 8:24.75. 2, BRHS 8:33.57. 3, Parkway 8:38.18.

60-meter hurdles: 1, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 8.30. 2, Kyran Webb, Franklin, 8.42. 3, Gerald Coleman, Landry-Walker, 8.65.

60 meters: 1, Corey Wren, Curtis, 6.39. 2, Jailen Bell, Karr, 7.00. 3, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 7.06.

3,200: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 9:27.52. 2, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 9:44.38. 3, Conner Killian, Rummel, 9:47.68.

4x400 relay: 1, Catholic 3:30.32. 2, Karr 3:34.87. 3, Pineville 3:35.21.

Girls

Field events

Pole vault: 1, Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 11-6. 2, Reagann Leleux, Catholic-NI, 11-1. 3, Shelby Gary, Westgate, 10-8.

Long jump: 1, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 18-1. 2, D’Andrea Lemalle, Slidell, 16-7 ½. 3, Nique Griffin, Zachary, 16-6.

Triple jump: 1, Brooke Petkovich, Mt. Carmel, 35-11¾. 2, Lindsay Darby, Erath, 34-11½. 3, Hailey Alcorn, Thibodaux, 34-10¼.

Shot put: 1, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 42-11. 2, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 40-6½. 3, Loren James, Baton Rouge High, 39-0.

High jump: 1, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-5. 2, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 5-4. 3, Claire Moreau, Sacred Heart-N.O., 5-1.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, John Curtis 1:46.96. 2, Baton Rouge High 1:47.97. 3, Lafayette 1:48.55.

1,600: 1, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 5:26.31. 2, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 5:39.92. 3, Catherine Bell Paulk, Sacred Heart-NO, 5:41.14.

800: 1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 2:21.91. 2, Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s, 2:24.14. 3, Kennedy Smith, BRHS, 2:25.99.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 56.18. 2, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 57.51. 3, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 59.12.

4x800 relay: 1, BRHS 10:01.74. 2, Ruston 10:04.16. 3, Ascension Catholic 10:06.79.

60-meter hurdles: 1, Kyah Loyd, C.E. Byrd, 8.99. 2, Ebony Hills, John Ehret, 9.08. 3, Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 9.41.

60 meters: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 7.64. 2, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 7.72. 3, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 7.82.

3,200: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 11:00.47. 2, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 11:45.68. 3, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 12:00.22.

4x400 relay: 1, Lafayette 4:09.53. 2, Zachary 4:10.10. 3, Mandeville 4:11.44.