Schedule

Thursday

Higgins vs. East Jefferson (Memtsas), 6:30 p.m.

Belle Chasse vs. McDonogh 35 (Pan American)

Ben Franklin at Pearl River

South Plaquemines at Cohen

Lake Area vs. Karr (Behrman)

Warren Easton vs. Riverdale

Friday

Bonnabel vs. Helen Cox (Hoss Memtsas)

Brother Martin at Sulphur

Carver at St. Thomas Aquinas

Central Lafourche at Thibodaux

Covenant Christian at Ridgewood

Covington at St. Paul’s

Crescent City at Varnado

East St. John at Destrehan

Fisher at Haynes

Fontainebleau at Hammond

Grace King at Albany

Hahnville at Terrebonne

H.L Boureois at Westgate

Holy Cross vs. Rummel (Tad Gormley)

John Curtis vs. Jesuit (Joe Yenni)

KIPP at De La Salle

Landry-Walker vs. Ehret (Behrman)

Loranger at Lakeshore

Lusher at McMain

Lutcher vs. Clark

Mandeville at Northshore

Newman at Riverside

Northlake Christian at Pope John Paul II

Pine at Hannan

Ponchatoula at Slidell

Salmen at Franklinton

Sci Academy at St. James

Sophie B. Wright at St. Charles

Springfield at St. Helena

St. Martin’s at Houma Christian

West Jefferson at Chalmette

West St. John at Country Day

Saturday

Shaw vs. St. Augustine, (Gormley), 2:30 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson vs. E.D. White (Memtsas)

Thursday’s capsules

Higgins (1-4, 1-1) vs. East Jefferson (1-4, 0-2)

At Hoss Memtsas Stadium, 6:30 p.m.

Last week: Higgins lost to Ehret, 55-0; East Jefferson lost to Chalmette 19-7

Last season: East Jefferson won 34-14

The buzz: District 8-5A game. East Jefferson has defeated Higgins the past two seasons in nondistrict games, including a 38-0 win in the 2013 season opener. East Jefferson has dropped four games in a row by a total of 116-14.

Belle Chasse (4-1, 1-1) vs. McDonogh 35 (5-0, 2-0)

At Pan American

Last week: Belle Chasse beat Lake Area, 41-13; McDonogh 35 beat Carver 27-20

Last season: McDonogh 35 won 33-7

The buzz: District 9-4A game. McDonogh 35, ranked second in Class 4A by the LSWA and fourth among large schools in The New Orleans Advocate Super 10, holds a 3-1 edge in the series against Belle Chasse dating to 2012. Belle Chasse has outscored its opponents 167-38 in four victories. Rams WR D’Quintez Wilson has 530 receiving yards.

Ben Franklin (1-4) at Pearl River (3-2)

Last week: Ben Franklin lost to Thomas Jefferson 61-16; Pearl River lost to Haynes 27-14

Last season: Did not play

The buzz: Nondistrict game. Ben Franklin has dropped four in a row since its season-opening victory against Ridgewood. Pearl River last started 3-2 back in 2009 when the Rebels finished 5-5.

South Plaquemines (2-3) at Cohen (0-5)

Last week: South Plaquemines beat Varnado, 50-9; Cohen lost to Crescent City 12-6

Last season: South Plaquemines won 58-0

The buzz: District 8-2A game. South Plaquemines scored a season-high 50 points last week. Cohen has dropped 35 consecutive games dating to Oct. 29, 2011. Cohen has been outscored 239-24 this season, but allowed a season-low 12 points last week against Crescent City.

Lake Area (1-4, 0-2) vs. Karr (1-3, 1-0)

At Behrman

Last week: Lake Area lost to Belle Chasse 41-13; Karr beat Riverdale 48-0

Last season: Did not play

The buzz: District 9-4A game. This is the first meeting between Karr and Lake Area. Lake Area is riding a three-game losing streak. Karr shut out Riverdale last week, the team’s first shutout since Oct. 18, 2013 against Grace King. The win marked the first under coach Brice Brown.

Warren Easton (4-1, 1-0) vs. Riverdale (1-4, 0-2)

Last week: Warren Easton beat Sophie B. Wright 45-0; Riverdale lost to Karr, 48-0

Last season: Did not play

The buzz: District 9-4A game. Easton is ranked ninth in Class 4A by the LSWA and sixth among large schools in The New Orleans Advocate Super 10. Eagles recorded their first shutout since Sept. 21, 2012 when they blanked Pope John Paul II. Riverdale has been shut out twice this season — against Karr and Newman — and has been outscored 90-6 during the team’s two-game losing skid. Rebels have scored just 37 points in five games.

N.O. area standings

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 9-5A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120Holy Cross 2 0 4 1 148 93

St. Augustine 2 0 2 3 117 144

Rummel 1 0 4 1 151 47

Brother Martin 1 1 4 1 254 180

Curtis 0 1 3 1 157 87

Shaw 0 2 2 3 141 152

Jesuit 0 2 2 3 107 117

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 8-5A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120John Ehret 2 0 4 1 165 66

West Jefferson 2 0 3 2 184 112

Chalmette 2 0 3 2 141 104

Landry-Walker 1 1 3 2 121 99

Higgins 1 1 1 4 64 163

Helen Cox 0 2 2 3 82 127

East Jefferson 0 2 1 4 41 124

Bonnabel 0 2 0 5 54 209

Grace King* 0 0 0 5 37 184

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 7-5A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120Destrehan 2 0 5 0 210 92

Thibodaux 2 0 3 2 147 128

C. Lafourche 1 0 4 1 122 93

H.L. Bourgeois 1 1 4 1 129 75

Hahnville 0 1 2 3 104 131

Terrebonne 0 2 2 3 133 144

East St. John 0 2 0 5 82 174

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 6-5A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120St. Paul’s 2 0 4 1 174 46

Mandeville 2 0 4 1 139 96

Ponchatoula 1 1 4 1 150 71

Fontainbleau 1 1 3 2 132 95

Covington 1 1 3 2 130 110

Slidell 1 1 1 4 98 148

Northshore 0 2 1 4 88 140

Hammond 0 2 0 5 60 188

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 9-4A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120McDonogh35 2 0 5 0 147 74

Easton 1 0 4 1 188 76

Karr 1 0 1 3 131 116

Carver 1 1 4 1 172 65

Belle Chasse 1 1 4 1 181 87

Lake Area 0 2 1 4 115 184

Riverdale 0 2 1 4 37 158

Ben Franklin* 0 0 1 4 80 180

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 8-4A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120Lakeshore 0 0 4 1 146 93

Franklinton 0 0 3 2 143 81

Pearl River 0 0 3 2 153 105

Loranger 0 0 2 3 134 146

Salmen 0 0 0 4 32 107

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 9-3A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120De La Salle 2 0 5 0 246 41

Lutcher 2 0 4 1 206 99

St. James 2 0 4 1 100 67

Clark 1 1 2 3 56 173

Sci Academy 1 1 1 4 49 175

Lusher 0 2 2 3 75 108

KIPP 0 2 0 4 38 209

McMain 0 2 0 5 94 246

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 9-2A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120Country Day 0 0 5 0 280 28

Newman 0 0 4 0 167 50

St. Charles 0 0 4 1 178 44

Riverside 0 0 3 1 96 69

West St. John 0 0 2 3 97 113

Sophie B. Wright 0 0 1 3 64 123

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 8-2A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120Haynes 0 0 4 1 105 65

Fisher 0 0 3 2 122 99

Thomas Jefferson 0 0 3 2 121 65

S. Plaquemines 0 0 2 3 126 123

Cohen 0 0 0 5 24 239

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 7-2A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120St. Thomas Aquinas 2 0 5 0 203 95

Northlake Christian 1 0 4 1 187 84

Pope John Paul II 1 0 1 4 29 154

St. Helena 1 1 3 2 154 102

Hannan 1 1 3 2 113 131

Springfield 0 2 1 4 97 135

Pine 0 2 0 5 64 163

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120District 8-1A

RightAlign.66RightAlign.77RightAlign.84RightAlign.94RightAlign.106RightAlign.120Varnado 0 0 2 3 116 126

Ridgewood 0 0 1 3 84 108

Covenant Christian 0 0 1 4 114 99

St. Martin’s 0 0 1 4 74 180

Crescent City 0 0 1 4 46 172

Ecole Classique* 0 0 0 2 18 88

Houma Christian 0 0 0 5 76 153

N.O. area leaders

Rushing

RightAlign.92RightAlign.106RightAlign.118Name, School Att Yds TDs

Jordan-Swilling, Bro Martin 132 1160 22

Trey Ragas, Shaw 111 877 10

Devin Brumfield, Covington 113 784 9

Jase Griffin, Country Day 77 750 12

Brandon Akkawi, Fntaineblu 83 729 7

Connor Prouet, Jesuit 123 693 8

Masen Mitchell, Chalmette 107 668 8

Joshua Landry, N’lake Chrstn 82 622 7

Brian Rosa, Ridgewood 55 547 7

Maurice Britton, Bonnabel 90 534 3

Nick Faciane, Lakeshore 79 529 5

Devon Benn, Curtis 67 495 7

Byron James, Ehret 55 462 6

Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s 60 436 7

Juwan Leonard, Ehret 69 427 4

Ricco Wheat, De La Salle 50 425 6

Kendall Collins, De La Salle 37 423 2

Raymond, Lakeshore 92 413 5

Kyron Smith, Slidell 49 407 6

Rodney Major, Carver 66 400 8

Quincy Cage, De La Salle 32 400 3

Ashton Smith, Holy Cross 80 387 3

Myles Ward, De La Salle 24 381 5

Karon Taylor, Destrehan 68 381 2

Passing

RightAlign.77RightAlign.87RightAlign.98RightAlign.108RightAlign.119Name, School Com Att Yds TDs INTs

RightAlign.77RightAlign.87RightAlign.100RightAlign.109RightAlign.118Aldon Clark, Karr 84 125 1188 10 3

Jake Broggi, Bro Martin 53 88 1076 8 3

Kohen Granier, Destrehn 63 98 1065 15 2

Miles Lapeyre, Newman 68 92 998 15 1

Christian Kerut, Co. Day 43 70 966 14 2

Kenny Sears, St. Paul’ s 80 128 941 13 2

Nick Faciane, Lakeshore 68 116 907 9 2

Izea Hurst, Carver 50 96 887 8 4

Eli Poche, Lusher 60 137 862 5 9

Justice McCoy, St. Aug 65 117 843 4 1

Chandler Fields, Holy Cr 49 92 770 10 2

Chase Fourcade, Rmel 40 76 648 8 2

Mason Blocker, Fntinbl 53 101 629 6 4

Peter Hontas, Jesuit 58 110 628 4 4

Wayne Griffin, Slidell 39 79 596 3 2

Julian Gums, De La Salle 31 57 506 11 1

Travis Mumphrey, Ehret 34 63 498 7 2

Matt Keller, Shaw 28 67 474 7 3

Matt Whelan, Northlake 28 62 444 6 2

Jordan McInerny, Bnnbl 29 50 366 0 4

Marquell Hollins, Coving 17 36 344 4 1

H. Davis, St. Martin’s 17 30 303 2 0

Receiving

RightAlign.96RightAlign.110RightAlign.120Name, School Recs Yds TDs

D’Quintez Wilson, Carver 17 530 4

John Williams, Destrehan 25 413 7

Elbert Thomas, Newman 24 391 7

Jeremy Singleton, Bro Martin 24 387 4

Trey Harrell, Country Day 17 382 7

Simeon Thomas, Lusher 20 381 3

Terry Baham, Slidell 15 372 2

Ybarzabal, Lakeshore 23 355 5

Robertson, Brother Martin 13 336 1

Kenneth Simmons, Karr 24 329 3

Hensley, Rummel 16 305 3

Zack Odenwald, Northlake 16 303 3

Darius Rodrigue, Holy Cross 15 301 3

Austin Lambertson, Fntnbleau 24 301 2

Kalija Lipscomb, Jesuit 25 292 2

Gary Young, Carver 15 290 4

Jase Griffin, Country Day 13 280 3

J. Hurley, St. Martin’s 13 264 2

Rayce McMath, Karr 19 263 1

T.J. Bedford, St. Paul’s 15 256 5

Diamante Woolridge, Karr 14 251 2

Michael Young, Destrehan 11 246 3

Tyron Williams, Ehret 18 243 4

Touchdowns

RightAlign.120Name, School TDs

Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Bro Martin 23

Jase Griffin, Country Day 16

Trey Ragas, Shaw 12

Devon Benn, Curtis 9

Devin Brumfield, Covington 9

Corey Williamson, St. Paul’ s 8

Connor Prouet, Jesuit 8

Masen Mitchell, Chalmette 8

Elbert Thomas, Newman 7

Joshua Landry, Northlake 7

Brandon Akkawi, Fontainebleau 7

Brock Hebert, Curtis 6

Kyron Smith, Slidell 6

Christian Booker, De La Salle 6

Rodney Major, Carver 6

Mason Blocker, Fontainebleau 6

Ricco Wheat, De La Salle 6

Myles Ward, De La Salle 6

Byron James, Ehret 6

Tackles

RightAlign.125Name, School Tackles

RightAlign.118Cameron Crozier, Jesuit 65

Derrick Munson, Rummel 64

Jacques Boudreaux, Holy Cross 60

Jacob Macaluso, Rummel 57

Esquerre, St. Paul’s 55

Jack Miller, Newman 49

Trent King, Shaw 47

Shahid Reece, Rummel 45

Justin Iko, Covington 44

Sam Servat, Rummel 44

Briston Guidry, Rummel 44

Tyler Evans, Covington 43

Nathaniel Evans, Curtis 43

Byron Jenkins, Helen Cox 41

Jalen Williams, Slidell 41

Somon Anderson, Brother Martin 41

Roberts, St. Paul’s 39

Tyler Memanus, Slidell 38

Giovanni LaFrance, St. Augustine 38

RightAlign.118Sacks

RightAlign.118Name, School Sacks

Andre Walker, Brother Martin 8

Deray Darensbourg, Covington 6

Justin Iko, Covington 5

Jaece Stroud, Destrehan 5

Robert Hudgins, Rummel 4.5

Ocman, St. Paul’s 4.5

Jordan Tafaro, Brother Martin 4.5

Matthew Clapp, Brother Martin 4.5

Esquerre, St. Paul’s 4

Sam Servat, Rummel 4

Anthony Ford, Covington 4

Romero, St. Paul’s 4

RightAlign.118Interceptions

RightAlign.118Name, School INTs

Ishman Clarke, Sci Academy 5

Surapuro, St. Paul’s 4

Robert Zach, Jesuit 4

Renard Leo, Helen Cox 3

Michael Favrot, Newman 3

Punting

RightAlign.84RightAlign.98RightAlign.108RightAlign.120Name, School Pnts Ave Lg In 20

RightAlign.89RightAlign.102RightAlign.112RightAlign.118Wayne Griffin, Slidell 11 41.3 60 3

Kody Schexnayder, Curtis 8 39.8 49 6

Adam Pennington, Cvington 26 39.1 63 9

L. Didriksen, St. Martin’s 10 34.4 55 0

Peyton Dufour, Shaw 12 34.3 59 0

Jack Heidengsfelder, Holy Cr 13 33.4 54 3

Bernard, Lakeshore 6 31.0 na na

Justice McCoy, St. Aug 10 24.6 39 2

State leaders

Here are Louisiana’s high school football statistical leaders through five weeks of the regular season as submitted by local newspapers from around the state and compiled by Ron Brocato.

Season

Rushing

150-1,300, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 20 TDs

108-1,232, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 20 TDs

132-1,160, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 22 TDs

123-1,063, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 16 TDs

117-1,040, Raymond Calais, Cecilia. 16 TDs

114-1,027, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 16 TDs

66-938, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 14 TDs

109-894, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 12 TDs

111-877, Trey Ragas, Shaw, 10 TDs

106-869, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 15 TDs

86-868, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 10 TDs

118-862, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 11 TDs

110-847, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 9 TDs

119-844, Tyreik Cmpbell, Carencro, 8 TDs

85-830, Josh Pennebaker, Ouachita Christian, 9 TDs

68-819, Chris Lee, Northwest, 12 TDs

63-818, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 13 TDs

76-816, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 16 TDs

124-799, Jacobi Taylor, Washington-Marion, 8 TDs

90-788, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 12 TDs

113-784, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 9 TDs

77-750, Jase Griffin, Country Day, 12 TDs

83-729, Brandon Akkawi, Fontainebleau, 7 TDs

102-725, Patrick Queen, Livonia, 7 TDs

84-697, Ty/Von Griffin, Crowley, 14 TDs

Passing

1,534, Hunter Frith, Vermilion Catholic, 90-151-5, 20 TDs

1,332, Terry Bozeman, Walker, 82-105-2, 21 TDs

1,292, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 85-154-3, 18 TDs

1,191, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 59-109-5, 10 TDs

1,166, Matthew Beck, Alexandria, 89-134-1, 18 TDs

1,155, Garrett Hable, Benton, 92-176-5, 13 TDs

1,122, Drake Brunet, St. Edmund, 81-169-11, 10 TDs

1,103, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 61-124-6, 9 TDs

1,103, Pate Broussard, Crowley, 55-91-0, 8TDsd

1,076, Jake Broggi, Brother Martin, 53-88-3, 8 TDs

1,065, Kohan Granier, Destrehan, 63-98-2, 15 TDs

1,049, Jerry Powell, Bastrop, 58-104-3, 17 TDs

1,032, Cole Kelley, Teurlings Catholic, 83-153-6, 9 TDs

998, Miles Lapeyre, Newman, 68-92-1, 15 TDs

997, Garrett Hable, Benton, 81-156-3, 11 TDs

987, Aldon Clark, Edna Karr, 15-72-3, 6 TDs

983, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 62-89-1, 11 TDs

981, Will Bellamy, St. Thomas More, 78-129-2, 12 TDs

972, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 54-91-4, 6 TDs

966, Christian Kerut, Country Day, 43-70-2, 14 TDs

954, Levi Lewis, Scotlandville, 60-94-0, 9 TDs

950, Jared Sparks, Dutchtown, 49-71-1, 8 TDs

950, Pate Broussard, Crowley, 51-84-0, 7 TDs

948, Grant Fitzhugh, Ouachita Christian, 53-88-2, 13 TDs

944, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 68-121-3, 10 TDs

944, Bladrick Veal, Southern Lab, 65-107-2, 6 TDs

Receiving

40-603, Gibson LaFleur, St. Edmund, 4 TDs

22-576, Darius Hampton, Walker, 11 TDs

29-573, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 6 TDs

23-542, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 6 TDs

17-530, D’Quintez Wilson, Carver, 4 TDs

15-509, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 6 TDs

31-499, Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville, 6 TDs

21-498, Isaiah Graham, Bastrop, 6 TDs

15-488, Kenya Dartez, Cecilia, 5 TDs

27-477, Tyler Derouen, Vermilion Catholic, 5 TDs

31-465, Suede Taylor, Alexandria, 4 TDs

22-453, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 9 TDs

29-445, David Armstead, Scotlandville, 2 TDs

17-438, RaeQuan Powell, McKinley, 3 TDs

24-437, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 8 TDs

18-435, Carl Bell, Donaldsonville, 4 TDs

18-427, Brandius Batiste, Welsh, 8 TDs

25-413, John Williams, Destrehan, 7 TDs

17-415, Cornelius Washington, Dutchtown, 4 TDs

29-411, Trevor Begue - St. Thomas More, 7 TDs

36-405, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, 4 TDs

27-402, Clayton Festavan, Benton, 3 TDs,

24-391, Elbert Thomas, Newman, 7 TDs

24-387, Jeremy Singleton, Brother Martin, 4 TDs

23-385, Arron McKenney, St. James, 3 TDs

17-385, Brennan Williams, Christian Life, 3 TDs

Scoring

156, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 21 TDs, 15 2-pt PATs

146, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 23 TDs 4 2-pt. PATs

132, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 22 TDs

122, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 20 TDs, 1 2-pt PAT

108, Trivensky Mosley, Woodlawn, 16 TDs, 6 2-pt PATs

98, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 16 TDs

96, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 16 TDs

96, Keshon Bell, Welsh, 16 TDs

96, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 16 TDs

96, Elijah Mitchell, Erath, 16 TDs

96, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 16 TDs

90, Ty’von Griffin, Crowley 14 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs

88, Tate Savoie, Grand Lake, 12 TDs 14 PATs 1 2-pt. PAT

82, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 13 TDs, 2 w2-pt. PATs

78, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 13 TDs

78, Ty’von Griffin, Crowley, 12 TDs, 3 2-pt. PATs

77, Gavin Landry, St. John, 10 TDs, 3 PATs, 7 2-pt PATs

76, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 12 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs

74, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 11 TDs. 4 2-pt PATs.

72, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 12 TDs

72, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 12 TDs

72, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 12 TDs

72, Brennon Williams, Loreauville, 12 TDs

66, Deondre Scott, Ringgold, 11 TDs

66, Tristan Taylor, Walker, 11 TDs

66, Darius Hampton, Walker, 11 TDs

66, Mike Hollins, University, 11 TDs

66, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 10 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs

66, Da’Quan Hicks, Belaire, 11 TDs

Single game

Rushing

30-391, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

46-345, Shea Holland, South Beauregard, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 11

19-344 Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

31-342, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

20-341, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

31-311, Matthew Uhlik, South Beauregard, 1 TD vs. Vinton, Oct. 2

31-302, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs vs. Jennings, Oct. 1

27-293, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

25-288, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 4 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

22-280, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly Sept. 18

30-274, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

21-270, Markell Hawthorne, LaGrange, 1 TD vs. Sam Houston, Sept. 11

23-270, Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist, 5 TDs vs. Houma Christian, Sept. 4

26-262, T.J. Wisham, Episcopal, 2 TDs vs. East Feliciana, Sept. 25

21-262, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis, Sept. 4

13-260, Joseph Murray, Bunkie, 4 TDs vs. Pine Prairie, Sept. 4

15-260, Chris Lee, Northwest, 4 TDs vs. St. Edmund Sept. 4,

17-259, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 4 TDs vs. Kinder Sept. 3

20-247, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Delta Charter, Sept. 18

29-246, Ryheim Dupuy, Avoyelles, 4 TDS vs. Vidalia, Oct. 2

30-238, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard Sept. 11

17-236, Phillip Augustine, Avoyelles, 3 TDs vs. Welsh, Sept.4

18-232, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 3 TDs vs. Lake Arthur, Oct. 1

24-231, Kyron Smith, Slidell, 3TDs vs. Hammond, Sept. 25

23-230, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 4 TDs vs. Port Allen Sept. 18

25-230, Devin White, North Webster, 2 TDs, vs. Minden, Sept. 18

20-230, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 3 TDs vs. Westlake Sept. 4

Passing

455, Garret Hable, Benton, 31-53-0, 5 TDs, vs. Natchitoches Central, Sept. 12

371, Matt Sullivan, Plain Dealnig, 23-34-2, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

359, Austin Guy, Natchitoches Central,21-33-1, 4 TDs vs. Benton, Sept. 12

352, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 19-36-1 4 TDs vs. Higgins on Sept. 11

348, Curtis Anderson, Ellender, 12-22-1, 2 TDs vs. St, Martinville, Oct 2

321, Keondre Wudtee, Parkway, 13-28-0, 4 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

317, Cody Orgeron, Mandeville, 31-43-1, 2TDs vs. University Lab, Sept. 18

316, Gavin Nettles, Barbe, 22-29-0, 2 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 2

302, Terry Bozeman III, Walker, 14-19-0 5 TDs, vs. Franklin on Sept. 11

300, Austin Aucoin, Central Lafourche, 16-31-0, 1 TD vs. South Lafouche, Sept. 25

297, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 22-35-0, 4 TDs vs. Woodlawn, Sept 25

295, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 8-12-0 4 TDs vs. White Castle. Sept. 11

295, Ian Brian, Catholic-BR, 19-36-1, 1 TD vs. Zachary, Sept. 11

294, Tyler Brown, Donaldsonville, 11-19-0, 3 TDs vs. Brusly, Sept. 25

293, Hayden Mallory, St. Amant, 15-23-1, 4 TDs vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 2

291, Hunter Racca, Westlake, 18-27-0, 2 TDs vs. DeQuincy, Sept. 18?286, Logan Dubois, Tioga, 25-44-0, 2 TDs vs. Menard, Oct. 2

277, Lindsey Scott Jr., Zachary, 13-17-0 4 TDs, vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., Sept. 4

275, Kenny Sears, St. Paul’s, 16-26-1, 2TDs vs. Northshore, Sept. 25

269, Jaylon Carey, Green Oaks, 15-31-3, 3 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

269, Logan Dubois, Tioga, 13-27-3, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

267, Matthew Beck, 21-37-0, 4 TDs vs. Leesville, Sept. 18

266, Zack Jongbloed, Iowa, 16-29-0, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Oct. 2

265, Hunter Frith, QB,Vermilion Catholic, 22-38-1, 3 TDs vs. Catholic-NI, Sept. 3

258, Edwin Kleinpeter, Madison Prep, 17-26-1, 2 TDs vs. East Feliciana, Oct. 2

256, Jamari Nelson, Woodlawn 17-21-0, 4 TDs vs. Lafayette, Sept. 18

Receiving

4-285, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle, Sept. 11

9-256, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

8-207, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

5-200, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 3 TDs vs. Jena, Sept. 4

4-196, Terrance Marshall, 2 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Sept. 4

8-190, Deontea Crawford, Green Oaks, 2 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 4

5-188, Douglas Coleman, Zachary, 3 TDs vs. Wilkinson County, Miss., Sept. 4

10-165, Andre Sam, Iowa, 3 TDs vs. Leesville, Oct. 2

8-162, Drake Battaglia, Houma Christian, 1 TD vs. Ascension Christian, Oct. 2

8-151, Cole Fleming, Iowa, 2 TDs vs. Oakdale, Sept. 25

9-147, Melieck Pappion, Westlake, 1 TD vs. DeQuincy, Sept. 18

7-142, Brandius Batiste, Welsh, 3 TDs vs. Iota Sept. 25

3-141, Zack Odenwald, Northlake Christian, 2TDs vs. Capitol, Sept. 4

7-139, Da’vontavean Martin, Ellender, 0 TD vs. St, Martinville, Oct 2

8-138, Parker Orgeron, Mandeville, 3TDs vs. Barbe, Sept. 11

8-134, Andrew Griffin, Central Lafourche, 0 TD vs. South Lafourche, Sept. 25

6-134, Jaray Jenkins, Jena, 2 TDs vs. Block, Sept. 18

4-134, Emile Trahan, Vermilion Catholic, 1 TD vs. Kaplan, Sept. 11

5-132, Terry Baham, Slidell, 1TD vs. Pearl River Central (Miss.), Sept. 18

5-131, Samuel Whatley, DeQuincy, 2 TDs vs. South Cameron, Sept. 11

5-130, Dane Landry, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Ben Franklin, Sept. 4

8-129, Andrew Griffin, Central Lafourche, 0 TDs vs. Vandebilt Catholic, Sept. 11

10-129, Brandon Rachal, Natchitoches Central, TD vs. Benton, Sept. 12

5-125, Briggs Bourgeois, St. Amant, 2 TDs vs. Woodlawn-BR, Sept. 25

5-125, Dontaze Costly, St. James, 1 TD vs. E.D. White, Sept. 18

Scoring

44, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 7 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. DeRidder, Sept. 18

42, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 7 TDs vs. St. Stanislaus, Sept. 11

40, Brian Rosa, Ridgewood, 5 TDs, 5 2-pt. PATs vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 11

37, Tate Savoie, Grand Lake, 5 TDs 5 PATs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Lake Charles Prep, Oct. 2

36, Stefano Guarisco, Central Catholic, 5 TDs, 3 2-pt PATs vs. St. John, Sept. 3

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Kinder, Sept. 3

32, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 5 TDs 1 2-pt. PAT vs. Church Point, Sept. 25

30, Trey Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs 3 2-pt. vs. Jennings, Oct. 1

30, Ryheim Dupuy, Avoyelles, 4 TDS, 3 2-pt. PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct.2

30, Dontrell Taylor, White Castle, 5 TDs vs. Belaire, Sept. 25

30, Kenan Fontenot, Hamilton Christian, 5 TDs vs. Grand Lake, Sept. 25

30, Bruce Jordan-Swilling, Brother Martin, 5 TDs vs. Edna Karr, Sept. 18

30, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 5 TDs vs. St. Louis, Sept. 4

30, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 5 TDs vs. South Beauregard, Sept. 11

30, Keldrick Carper, Plain Dealing, 5 TDs, vs. Lakeside, Sept. 11

26, Curtlan Johnson, St. James, 4 TDs, 1 2-PT vs. Clark, Sept. 25

26, Jermaine Milton, Pickering, 4 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. Merryville, Sept. 18

24, Kirkland Banks, Barbe, 4 TDs vs. New Iberia, Oct. 2

24, Sean Badeaux, Menard, 4 TDs, vs. General Trass, Sept. 25

24, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Pineville, Sept. 25

24, A.J. Carter, Many, 3 TDs and 3 2-pt conversions, vs. Union Parish, Sept. 25

24, Donnell Adair, Thibodaux, 4 TDs vs. East St. John, Oct. 2

24, Trevontai Thompson, Sam Houston, 4 TDs vs. Carencro, Sept. 25

24, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Delta Charter, Sept. 18

24, Jaray Jenkins, Jena, 4 TDs vs. Block, Sept. 18

24, Cee Jay Powell, Livonia, 4 TDs vs. Port Allen, Sept. 18

24, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 TDs vs. Brusly, Sept. 18

24, Cory McCoy, Leesville, 4 TDs, vs. Alexandria, Sept. 18

24, Robert McKnight, Parkway, 4 TDs, vs. Gladewater, Sept. 12

24, Treveion Youngblood, Woodlawn, 4 TDs, vs. Rayville, Sept. 4

24, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood, 4 TDs, vs. Oak Grove, Sept. 11

24, Brian Savoie, Madison Prep, 4 TDs vs. White Castle, Sept. 11

24, Reggie Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 4 TDs vs. Catholic-PC, Sept. 4

24, Patrick Hinson, Pickering, 4 TDs, vs. Hamilton Christian, Sept. 11

24, Daron Williams, Assumption, 4 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 4

24, Deante Lacour, Grant, 4 TDs vs. Beekman Charter, Sept. 11

RightAlign.93RightAlign.107RightAlign.116RightAlign.125