Division I

Team scores: 1. Brother Martin 310. 2. Jesuit 270.5. 3. Holy Cross 269.5. 4. Catholic-BR 187. 5. Rummel 180. 6. St. Paul’s 164.5. 7. Hahnville 143.5. 8. Airline 141.5. 9. Fountainbleau 141. 10. Comeaux 120.5. 11. St. Amant 99. 12. Baton Rouge 93. 13. McKinley 76. 14. Zachary 76. 15. Dutchtown 73.5. 16. Lafayette 70.5. 17. East Ascension 57.5. 18. Mandeville 56. 19. Sulphur 52.5. 20. John Ehret 36. 21. Covington 35. 22. Destrehan 32. 23. Acadiana 27. 24. Barbe 22. 25. Chalmette 19. 26. Northshore 15. 27. Denham Springs 9. 28. C.E. Byrd 7. 29. Bonnabel 1. 29. Walker 1. 30.

Championship matches

106- Brody Martin (Jesuit ) d. Blake Matheau (Rummel)

113- Steven Shields (Brother Martin) defeated Beau Bush (Holy Cross)

120- Ben D’Antonio (Jesuit) defeated Stephen Rumney (Brother Martin)

126- Dylan Soileau (Holy Cross) defeated Joseph Dupre (Jesuit)

132- Paul Klein (Brother Martin) defeated Joey Foret (Holy Cross)

138 – Jake Rando (Holy Cross) defeated Hunter Bourgeois (St. Paul’s)

145 – Christian Walden (Airline) defeated Mason Williams (Brother Martin)

152- George Benoit (Holy Cross) defeated Matthew Mire (Catholic)

160- Josh Ramirez (Rummle) defeated Daniel Evans (Brother Martin)

170- Brice Duhe (Holy Cross) defeated Pierce Williams (Brother Martin)

182- Yehia Riles (Brother Martin) defeated Brandon Verges (Fontainbleau)

195- Kendrick Jones (Hahnville) defeated Guy Patron (Jesuit)

220- Ethan Eisenhardt (Fontainbleua) defeated Rodrigo (Lafayette)

285- Dominic Carmello (Jesuit) defeated Christian Ponson (Fontainbleau)

Division II

Team scores: 1, Teurlings Catholic 285. 2, Shaw 211. 3, Live Oak 180. 4, Parkway 162.5 5, Sam Houston 100.5 6, Belle Chasse 91. 7, Carencro 84. 8, North DeSoto 82. 9, Rayne 82. 10, Pearl River 73. 11, Huntington 72.5 12, Grace King 69. 13, Northside 69 14, Central-BR 65 15, Benton 59 16, Haughton 59. 16, St. Thomas More 55. 17, St. Michael the Archangel 54 18, Bossier 53. 19, Northwood 39 Riverdale 34. 19, East Jefferson 30

Championship matches

106 – Austin Gouedy, Central, d. Dane Langley, Teurlings Catholic.

113 – Colt Olinde, Live Oak d. Josh Hebert, Teurlings Catholic.

120 – Daniel Trappey, Carenco, d. Dylan Holliday, Haughton.

126 – Mason Mauro, Shaw d. Luke Kilchrist, Teurlings Catholic.

132 – Brock Bonin, Teurlings Catholic d. Andrew Aucoin, Sam Houston.

138 – Hunter Huckaby, Parkway d. Tim Hilliard, Pearl River.

145 – Nathan Pitts, Parkway d. Dante’ Hebert (Teurlings Catholic).

152 – Zachary Funderburk, Parkway d. Dakota Hebert, Teurlings Catholic.

160 – Anthony Taylor, Huntington d. Brennan Trosclair, Teurlings Catholic.

170 – Cozenski Alred, Northside d. Kynan Sonnier, Teurlings Catholic.

182 – D’Anta Anderson, Huntington d. Cameron Berlot, Shaww.

195 – Brody Bonura, Live Oak d. David Quiring, St. Thomas More.

220 – Nick Simeneaux, Live Oak d. Kellan Lockhart, Live Oak.

285 – Travis Santiago, Teurlings Catholic d. Oshea Dugas, Northside.

Division III

Team scores: 1, Brusly 247. 2, DeLaSalle 195 3, North Vermillion 150.5 4, Basile – 141 5, Dunham – 108.5 6, Kaplan – 103.5 7, Episcopal 93 8, Ouachita Christian 92 South Plaquemines 91.5 9, Lakeside- 79 10, Thomas Jefferson64.5 11, St. Louis 62 12, Evangel Christian 56 13, Fisher 45 14, John Curtis 32 15, Crescent City 24.5 16, Calvary Baptist 24 17, Doyline 21 18, Leesville 19 19, Redemptorist – 19 20, South Cameron 19 21, Grand Lake 16 22, Church Point 13 23, Loyola Prep 13 24, University High – 7 25, Louisiana School for the Visually Impaired 4 26, Eunice 3. 27, Holy Rosary 3.

106- John Rollins (Episcopal) d. Sam Pitts (Ouachita Christian)

Championship matches

113- Austin Franklin (Brusly) d. Gavin Becker (North Vermillion)

120- Raymond Bushnell (Basile) defeated Alex Beraud (North Vermillion)

126- Kendon Lee (Brusly) defeated Matthew Matherne (Ouachita Christian)

132- Glenn Gebo (De La Salle) defeated Matthew Webre (Ouachita Christian)

138- Brenne Landry (North Vermillion) defeated Raekwon Thomas (De La Salle)

145- Gavin Cortez (Basile) defeated Conrad Wyre (De La Salle)

152- Richard Hunter (Brusly) defeated Trae Case (Kaplan)

160 – Koby Mancuso (Brusly) defeated Zyare Hairston (Evangel)

170 –Blayze Olano (Brusly) defeated Thomas Lambert (Lakeside)

182- Grant Rabel (Dunham) defeated Julius Johnson (Kaplan)

195- Matt Adams (Fisher) defeated Justice Henson (Calvary Baptist)

220- Donald Johnson (Brusly) defeated Mason Rabel (Dunham)

285 – Kirk Wilson (Dunham) defeated Aaron Tanner (St. Louis)