Local, area standings

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Carencro 6 0 3 0

Barbe 4 2 2 0

Acadiana 4 2 2 1

Lafayette 1 5 1 2

Sulphur 3 3 1 1

Comeaux 2 4 0 3

Sam Houston 2 4 0 3

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Zachary 5 1 1 0

Denham Springs 4 2 1 0

Walker 3 3 1 0

Scotlandville 5 1 0 1

Central 2 4 0 1

Live Oak 2 4 0 1

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 6 0 1 0

McKinley 3 3 1 0

Catholic 1 5 1 0

East Ascension 4 2 0 1

St. Amant 4 2 0 1

Woodlawn 2 4 0 1

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Fontainebleau 6 0 3 0

St. Paul’s 6 0 2 0

Mandeville 5 1 1 1

Northshore 3 3 1 1

Covington 4 2 1 2

Ponchatoula 4 2 1 2

Slidell 2 4 0 3

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westgate 3 3 3 0

New Iberia 4 2 2 1

South Lafourche 2 4 1 1

Central Lafourche 1 5 1 1

Thibodaux 1 5 1 1

Terrebonne 2 4 1 2

H.L. Bourgeois 2 4 0 3

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Breaux Bridge 6 0 1 0

St. Thomas More 6 0 1 0

Northside 4 2 1 0

St. Martinville 4 2 0 1

Teurlings Catholic 3 3 0 1

Cecilia 2 4 0 1

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Lutcher 5 1 3 0

St. Michael 6 0 2 0

Plaquemine 3 3 2 0

Broadmoor 3 3 1 2

Belaire 1 5 1 2

Tara 2 4 0 2

Istrouma 0 6 0 3

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Franklinton 3 3 0 0

Salmen 3 3 0 0

Lakeshore 2 4 0 0

Hammond 1 5 0 0

Pearl River 1 5 0 0

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 6 0 1 0

South Terrebonne 5 1 1 0

Morgan City 4 2 0 0

Vandebilt Catholic 2 4 0 1

Ellender 0 6 0 1

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westlake 4 2 1 0

Crowley 3 2 1 0

Notre Dame 3 3 1 0

Iowa 4 2 0 1

Jennings 4 2 0 1

South Beauregard 3 3 0 1

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Livonia 6 0 1 0

Church Point 5 1 1 0

Eunice 5 1 1 0

Rayne 5 1 0 1

Northwest 2 4 0 1

Port Barre 2 4 0 1

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

West Feliciana 4 2 1 0

Parkview Baptist 3 3 1 0

Glen Oaks 2 3 0 0

East Feliciana 2 4 0 1

Baker 1 5 0 1

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Port Allen 6 0 1 0

St. Charles Catholic 6 0 1 0

Brusly 4 2 1 0

E.D. White Catholic 3 3 0 1

Donaldsonville 2 4 0 1

St. James 0 6 0 1

District 9-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Patterson 5 0 3 0

Erath 3 3 2 0

North Vermilion 3 3 2 1

Franklin 2 4 1 1

Kaplan 2 4 1 1

Abbeville 0 6 0 3

Berwick 0 6 0 3

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Loreauville 5 1 1 0

Delcambre 3 3 1 0

Catholic-NI 5 1 0 0

West St. Mary 4 2 0 1

Jeanerette 2 4 0 1

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

University 6 0 1 0

Dunham 3 3 1 0

Redemptorist 2 4 1 0

Episcopal 5 1 0 1

Northeast 2 4 0 1

Capitol 1 5 0 1

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul II 4 2 1 0

Northlake Christian 3 3 1 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 2 4 1 0

Springfield 2 4 0 1

Pine 1 5 0 1

St. Helena Central 1 5 0 1

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Sacred Heart-VP 5 1 3 0

St. Edmund 5 1 3 0

Westminster Chr. 5 1 3 0

Opelousas Catholic 2 4 1 2

Catholic-PC 1 5 1 2

Pointe Coupee Cent. 1 5 1 2

False River Academy 2 4 0 3

North Central 1 5 0 3

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Christian Life 4 2 1 0

Kentwood 4 2 1 0

Southern Lab 4 2 1 0

Archbishop Hannan 5 1 0 1

Mount Hermon 2 4 0 1

Varnado 2 4 0 1

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Vermilion Catholic 6 0 1 0

Ascension Episcopal 2 3 1 0

Central Catholic 5 1 0 0

Hanson Memorial 4 2 0 1

Gueydan 0 3 0 1

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. John 4 2 1 0

West St. John 4 2 1 0

White Castle 2 4 1 0

East Iberville 5 1 0 1

Ascension Catholic 2 4 0 1

Ascension Christian 0 6 0 1

Local, area

statistics

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

C. Perkins, Walker 143 1,448 10.1 20

L. Collins, Dutchtown 43 718 16.7 12

K. Thomas, Catholic 106 631 6.0 6

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 78 672 7.6 7

R. Pennington, Zachary 78 488 6.3 6

S. Palelei, E. Ascension 50 484 9.7 5

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 83 145 1,496 24

M. Pace, Zachary 103 182 1,273 12

D. Monroe, ES John 71 121 1,189 11

K. Cedotal, DSHS 61 108 1,011 13

K. Smith, Scotlandville 44 92 951 11

B. Courville, Central 59 119 754 5

D. Dent, Destrehan 42 81 683 7

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 37 807 21.8 16

D. Broussard, ES John 20 471 23.6 7

C. Cage, Scotlandville 26 390 15.0 5

S. Suggs, DSHS 16 333 20.8 4

D. Singleton, DSHS 19 325 17.1 5

S. Christy, Dutchtown 12 310 25.8 4

L. Clark, Scotlandville 17 297 17.5 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 14 563 40.2

L. Vessell, Zachary 14 559 39.9

S. Suggs, Denham Springs 14 451 39.4

K. Green, Scotlandville 11 430 39.0

D. Cimino, Destrehan 24 866 36.1

T. Guillory, St. Amant 9 317 35.2

D. Monroe, ES John 11 384 34.9

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Perkins, Walker 20 0 3 126

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 19 0 0 114

T. Washington, St.Amnt 13 0 0 78

L. Collins, Dutchtown 13 0 0 78

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 9 0 0 54

D. Hilliard, Scotlandville 7 11 0 53

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 98 863 8.8 10

C. Johnson, Assumptn 101 713 7.1 7

J. Johnson, Eunice 93 580 6.2 7

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 52 512 9.8 7

T. Nelson, Tara 54 406 7.5 4

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Duncan, St. Michael 98 172 1,274 18

J. Washington, Tara 75 139 949 7

H. Gauthreaux, Assum 57 94 947 14

R. Matherne, Lutcher 52 90 677 15

T. Trosclair, Eunice 33 66 599 7

C. Chaisson, St. Martin 21 48 491 4

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams, St. Michael 39 581 14.9 13

D. Oliver, Assumption 16 359 22.4 3

T. Woods, Eunice 16 352 22.0 5

S. Martin, Lutcher 18 294 16.3 5

T. Nelson, Tara 18 294 16.3 3

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 15 571 38.1

H. Gauthreaux, Assumptn 12 454 37.8

C. Reid, St. Michael 17 640 37.7

T. Aguillard, Eunice 16 602 37.6

S. Martin, Lutcher 13 480 36.9

T. Qasem, Tara 23 775 33.7

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

S. Adams, St. Michael 13 0 0 78

D. Taylor, Lutcher 11 0 1 68

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 7 0 7 56

C. Johnson, Assumptn 9 0 0 54

C. Chaisson, St. Martin 8 0 2 50

B. Fields, St. Michael 8 0 1 50

D. Oliver, Assumption 8 0 0 48

J. Johnson, Eunice 8 0 0 4

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 102 950 8.9 18

D. Bourque, Crowley 83 735 8.9 9

R. Porter, Amite 87 648 7.4 8

D. Claiborne, Port Allen 74 641 8.7 11

L. Thompson, St. Charles 68 612 9.0 15

M. Toefield, Indepen. 84 591 7.0 8

M. Hall, St. Charles 60 567 9.4 7

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Dnldsnville 90 135 1,665 16

J. Jones, Patterson 69 102 1,138 16

M. Torres, Livonia 59 88 1,114 9

B. Rainey, Loranger 45 70 1,008 14

R. Porter, Amite 45 81 972 7

D. Savoie, St. Charles 50 74 819 8

D. Claiborne, Port Allen 37 87 626 9

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 41 782 19.1 7

J. DeClouette, Patterson 39 479 16.8 10

J. King, Loranger 15 430 28.7 8

B. Armand, Livonia 21 417 19.9 4

S. Miller, St. Charles 20 359 18.0 3

A. Williams, Port Allen 16 292 18.3 4

J. Ingraffia, Loranger 13 280 21.5 3

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 15 612 40.8

S. Burkhalter, Indepen. 12 455 37.9

N. Scott, Parkview 7 258 36.9

P. Juneau, St. Charles 8 283 35.4

C. Willis, Brusly 29 980 33.8

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Lewis, Livonia 18 0 1 110

L. Thompson, St. Charles 15 0 2 94

J. DeClouette, Patterson 10 23 0 83

M. Hall, St. Charles 12 0 1 74

T. Stewart, Patterson 12 0 1 74

C. Claiborne, Port Allen 11 0 0 66

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

N. Brossette, University 119 730 6,1 11

M. Henry, Episcopal 68 611 9.0 9

J. Lange, Dunham 71 506 7.1 4

D. Mullens, Redmptrist 90 462 51 5

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 90 151 1,224 12

J. Courtney, Redempt. 107 172 1,088 7

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 36 66 812 9

G. Messer, Dunham 47 89 783 6

K. Crifasi, University 35 64 605 7

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

B. Bridgewater, Episcopal 17 480 28.2 5

B. Byrom, Catholic-NI 24 429 17.9 5

G. Fuselier, Catholic-NI 29 326 11.3 3

D. Gage, Redemptorist 32 310 9.7 2

T. Cooper, University 16 309 19.3 5

G. Domingue, Dunham 8 228 28.5 2

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

K. Crifasi, University 7 211 30.1

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

N. Broussette, University 11 0 0 66

M. Henry, Episcopal 10 0 0 60

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

T. Bracken, White Castle 118 1,008 8.5 10

D. Williams, St. John 106 918 8.7 9

C. Primeaux, St. John 105 865 8.2 14

A. Brooks, False Rive 68 637 9.3 5

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 53 554 10.4 9

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Christian Life 45 76 913 17.0

C. Rowland, Ase. Cath. 61 117 769 6

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley, Christian Life 20 560 28.0 12

T. Taylor, White Castle 18 320 17.7 4

J. Lejeune, Ascen. Cath. 10 196 19.6 0

A. Olivier, Ascen. Cath. 9 185 28.0 2

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Lejeune, Ascen. Cath. 20 829 41.5

M. Booksh, St. John 14 454 32.4

A. Fabre, Catholic-PC 24 760 31.7

R. Bossier, False River 26 802 30.8

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Primeaux, St. John 14 0 6 96

F. Bartley, Christian Life 13 0 0 78

T. Bracken, White Castle 11 0 6 78

D. Williams, St. John 11 0 6 78

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 9 0 0 54

H. Schnebelen, St. John 7 0 2 46

Statewide leaders

Here are regular season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

143-1,448, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 20 TDs

111-1,372, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 18 TDs

154-1,234, 117-915, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 15 TDs

112-1,222, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 15 TDs

112-1,043, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 8 TDs

118-1,008, Tyre, Bracken, W. Castle, 10 TDs

86-1,008, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 15 TDs

160-987, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 15 TDs

102-950, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 18 TDs

97-937, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 8 TDs

93-934, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 11 TDs

150-929, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 12 TDs

106-918, Davante Williams, St. John, 9 TDs

101-907, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 16 TDs

Passing

1,665, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 90-135-5, 16 TDs

1,560, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 81-135-4, 22 TDs

1,496, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 83-185-6, 24 TDs

1,424, Robert Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 92-157-4, 17 TDs

1,424, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 89-171-7, 18 TDs

1,402, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 103-158-3, 11 TDs

1,400, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 59-94-2, 13 TDs

1,384, Hayden Hilbebrand, Airline, 105-183-7, 11 TDs

1,384, Matt Norton, Loyola, 93-170-7, 15 TDs

1,346, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 83-131-1,  16 TDs

1,288, Trip Davis, Many, 93-190-7, 16 TDs

1,274, Dash Duncan, St. Michael, 98-172-6, 18 TDs

1,273, Mason Pace, Zachary, 103-182-3, 12 TDs

1,269, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 101-185-7, 12 TDs

1,265, Tucker Herzog, Holy Cross, 91-183-13, 9 TDs

1,249, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 92-162-6, 12 TDs

1,231, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 56-115-4, 15 TDs

Receiving

37-807, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 16 TDs

41-782, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 7 TDs

37-746, Dai Juan Stewart, W. St. Mary, 10 TDs

46-699, Jared Johnson, Minden, 6 TDs

38-645, Leondre James, Dnldsonville, 5 TDs

31-638, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 6 TDs

25-624, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 10 TDs

26-598, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 4 TDs

39-581, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 13 TDs

20-560, Frank Bartley, Christian Life, 12 TDs

27-549, Ryan David, Vermilion Catholic, 9 TDs

35-546, Trent Taylor, Evangel, 5 TD

20-540, JoJo Wardworth, Bolton, 6 TDs

31-538, Justin Roberson, Natchitoches, 9 TDs

31-524, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 5 TDs

34-515, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 11 TDs

20-512, Dustin Desormeaux, Vermilion Catholic, 6 TDs

Scoring

126, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 20 TDs, 3 two-point PATs

120, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 20 TDs, 4 two-point PATs

114, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 19 TDs

110, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 18 TDs, 1 two-point PAT

108, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 18 TDs

102, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 17 TDs

102, Malcolm Rogers, Parkway, 17 TDs

100, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 15 TDs, 5 two-point PATs

96, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 14 TDs, 6 two-point PATs

96, Nick Brooks, East Iberville, 14 TDs, 6 two-point PATs

Single game

Rushing

25-373, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

19-360, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 2 TDs, at Franklin, Sept. 23

40-357, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 3 TDs vs. West St. Mary, Sept. 30

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

37-319, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

32-302, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 3 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 23

21-293, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 23

15-289, Kievon Jackson, Riverdale, 4 TDs vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 30

22-288, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, vs. Bunkie, Sept. 23

28-277, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 3 TDs vs. Redemptorist, Sept. 23

27-276, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 4 TDs, at West St. Mary, Oct. 7

26-273, D’Andre Dartez, Cecilia, 2 TDs, vs. St. Louis, Sept. 30

17-269, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 3 TDs vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 5

29-268, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 3 TDs vs. Varnado, Sept. 2

36-259, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 3 TDs vs. Ellender, Sept. 30

20-258, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 2 TDs, vs. Delhi, Sept. 16

22-257, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, East St. John, Sept. 2

32-256, Patrick Dietz, DeQuincy, 1 TD, vs. East Beauregard, Sept. 23

20-255, Jerrell Richardson, Christian Life, 4 TDs vs. Northlake Christian, Sept. 16

Passing

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

501, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 20-25-0, 7 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

500, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 29-37-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

455, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 18-29-3, 5 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

424, Martravius Dorsey, 24-49-1, 4 TDs, vs. Iowa Sept. 30

409, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 26-42-0, 4 TDs vs. Slidell, Oct. 6

391, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 15-25-1, 4 TDs, vs. Acadiana, Oct. 7

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

378, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 29-47-2, 3 TDs, at Calvary Baptist, Sept. 23

374, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 26-38-1, 5 TDs, vs. Greeneville, Miss., Sept. 2

365, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 23-37-2, 4 TDs, vs. Airline, Sept. 16

363, Quentin Gibson, Shaw, 18-31-1, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

350, Turner Francis, Minden, 22-32-1, 3 TDs, vs. West Ouachita, Sept. 9

349, Josh Singleton, Central Catholic, 18-21-1, 5 TDs, vs. Fisher, Oct. 7

337, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller-McCoy, 18-38-2, 4 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

336, Brandon Brown, Woodlawn, 19-30-0, 5 TDs, vs. Northwood, Oct. 7

336, Cody Jones, Ville Platte, 15-28-1, 3 TDs vs. North Vermilion, Sept. 9

Receiving

14-404, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 5 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

16-335, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

10-267, Jacquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

9-230, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 3 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Sept. 23

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

7-216, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 2 TDs vs. Airline, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

8-212, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 3 TDs vs. Breaux Bridge, Sept. 30

6-205, Troy Lilly, Bonnabel, 2 TDs vs. Hahnville, Oct. 7

9-202, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 2 TDs vs. Washington Marion, Sept. 30

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. Alexandria Senior High, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

5-192, Edward Isom, Jr., Miller-McCoy, 3 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

6-186, Tyler McFairlain, Lake Arthur, 2 TDs, vs. East Beauregard, Sept. 30

12-183, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 4 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

6-179, Shelby Christy, Dutchtown, 3 TDs vs. Sulphur, Sept. 16

Scoring

38, Marlon Bell, Jena, 5 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Vidalia, Oct. 7

38, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs, 1 two-point conversion vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

36, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs vs. Pine, Oct. 7

36, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 6 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

32, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Bunkie Sept. 23          

30, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 5 TDs, vs. Northwood-Lena, Oct. 7

30, Davante Bourque, Crowley, 5 TDs, at Iowa, Oct. 7

30, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 5 TDs vs. Live Oak, Oct. 6

30, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 5 TDs, at Hamilton Christian, Sept. 30

30, Gerald Marshall, Iowa, 5 TDs, vs. Bolton, Sept. 30

30, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 5 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

30, Blake Buller, Buckeye, 5 TDs, vs. Grant Sept. 23

28, Trevor DeRouen, Gueydan, 4 TDs and 2 2-point conversions, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 9

28, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 4 TDs, 2 2-PATs vs. O. Perry Walker, Sept. 10

28, Micah Lavan, Elton, 4 TDs, 2 2-pt. PATs, vs. Merryville, Oct. 6

26, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 4 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. Logansport, Sept. 30

26, Shaquille Ausberry, Mangham, 4 TDs, 1 2Pt, vs. Madison, Sept. 2

26, Johntrell White, Avoyelles,4TDs, 2 4-pt. PATs vs. Pointe Coupee Central, Sept. 2

26, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 4 TDs, 1 two-point PAT vs. Belaire, Sept. 1