Boys soccer

St. Michael 9, Belaire 0

Goals — St. MICHEAL: Mark Segalla 3, Ethan Loewe 2, Mitchell Williams 1, Ashton Fletcher 1, Kyle Segalla 1, Arthur Messina 1.

Goalkeepers — ST. MICHEAL: Andrew Fulton 1 save; BELAIRE: 9 saves.

Records — St. Michael 4-1-1; Belaire 1-1-2.

Boys basketball

Belaire 46, Dutchtown 44

Dutchtown, 6, 12, 17, 9, —, 44

Belaire, 9, 19, 11, 7, —, 46

Scoring — BELAIRE: T. Johnson 17, R. Lewis 12, Tim Johnson 9, B. Percy 5, J.Robillar; DUTCHTOWN: J.Crockett 10, R.Hill 6, A. Hodoh 4, C. Chustz 3, B. Jackson 3, W. Lamont 2, P. Gaines 1.

3-Point Goals — BELAIRE: 6 (T. Johnson 4, J. Robillar 1, B. Percy 1); DUTCHTOWN: 5 (R. Hill 3, J. Crockett 1, C. Chustz 1).

Records — Belaire 6-2.

Junior Varsity — Dutchtown 47, Belaire 30.

Brighton Academy 75,

BR Home School 30

BR Home School, 10, 10, 2, 8, —, 30

Brighton, 18, 19, 28, 9, —, 75

Scoring — BATON ROUGE HOME SCHOOL: Chasson 13, Stewart 9, Bodford 3, Faul 3, Spencer 2; BRIGHTON: John Sylvester 28, Jace Brown 14, Jared Cornelious 12, Zach Patterson 8, Aaron August 8, Andrew Bent 4, Joe Parker 1.

3-Point Goals — BATON ROUGE HOME: 2 (Chasson 1 , Stewart 1); BRIGHTON: 2 (John Sylvester).

Records — Brighton 4-2.

Junior Varsity — Brighton 27, Baton Rouge Home School 9.

White Castle 54, Donaldsonville 52, OT

White Castle, 10, 10, 19, 9, 6, —, 54

Donaldsonville, 15, 8, 15, 10, 4, —, 52

Scoring — WHITE CASTLE: J. Carter 19, J. Dominique 11, S. Wesley 8, J. Washington 4, O. Batiste 4, J. Richard 3, J. Melancon 3, Q. Johnson 2; DONALDSONVILLE: Braxton Benard 20, Alvin Julian 12, Stephon Sullivan 10, Jeremy Knockum 4, Tynari Leblanc 3, Tyler Brown 3

3-Point Goals — White Castle 4 (Dominique 3, Melancon); Donaldsonville 2 (Brown, Leblanc)

Records — Donaldsonville 2-2.

Junior Varsity — White Castle 45, Donaldsonville 35.

Girls basketball

Donaldsonville 62,

White Castle 58

White Castle, 13, 18, 12, 15, —, 58

Donaldsonville, 9, 16, 19, 18, —, 62

Scoring — WHITE CASTLE: Sk. O’Bear 27, Sh. O’Bear 17, B. Falcon 6, A. Collins 4, B. Franklin 2, A. Knight 2; DONALDSONVILLE: K. Foster 14, A. Johnson 12, J. Collier 12, M. Chapman 9, B. Harvey 8, C. Carter 5, R. Williams 2.

3-Point Goals — WHITE CASTLE 5 (Sk. O’Bear 4, Sh. O’Bear 1); DONALDSONVILLE 6 (Johnson 3, Chapman 2, Collier).

Records — Donaldsonville 4-2.

Dunham 55,

Christian Life 7

Christian Life, 0, 2, 2, 3, —, 7

Dunham, 15, 11, 22, 7, —, 55

Scoring — CHRISTIAN LIFE: Christian Malone 5, Andrea Abraham 2; DUNHAM: Malaya Spears 16, Michiao Jackson 10, Sophie Marrow 10, Aishia Brady 8, Gabby Zea 6, Breanna Brown 3, Alyssa Deason 2.

3-Point Goals — CHRISTIAN LIFE 1 (Malone); DUNHAM 3 (Brown, Spears, Malone).

Records — Dunham 5-2.

Plaquemine 50, Episcopal 40

Episcopal, 4, 17, 11, 10, —, 40

Plaquemine , 12, 15, 12, 11, —, 50

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: S. Shimad 17, J. Jones 9, T. Snell 7, M. Barjekedel 4, J. Powell 3; PLAQUEMINE: A. Nelson 14, K.Yound 12, T. Jones 7, A. Marshall 5, S. Mitchell 2 .

3-Point Goals — EPISCOPAL: 2 (J.Powell 1, S.Shimad 1); PLAQUEMINE: 1 (A.Marshall).

Records — Plaquemine 5-2.

St. Michael 43,

Zachary 41

Zachary, 12, 8, 8, 12, —, 41

St. Michael, 6, 8, 19, 8, —, 43

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL: Tyler Morrison 19, Jordan Schexnayder 10, Alex Wicker 5, Sabree Wilson 5, Maddie NewChurch 2, Juila Wicker 2. ZACHARY: B.Langford 12, A. Haynes 9, A.McKneely 6,K. Johnson 5, L.Mitchel 4, R.Haynes 4.

3-Point Goals — ST. MICHAEL: 2 (T.Morrison 1, S.Wilson 1).

Records — St. Michael 5-2; Zachary 5-2.

Junior Varsity — Zachary 29, St. Michael 28.

St. Joseph 49, Brusly 45

St. Joseph, 15 17, 3, 10, —, 49

Brusly, 5, 18, 14, 12, —, 45

Scoring — ST.JOSEPH: C. Oliver 14, H.Phillips 13, D. Abgie 9, B. Favaloro 4, A. Lutgring 3, F. Stearling 2; BRUSLY: M.Lapraire 20, C. Williams 7, K. Parker 4, M. Spriggs, B. Granville 2.

3-Point Goals — ST.JOSEPH: 5 (D. Abgie 3, A.Lutgring, H.Pillips).

Records — St.Joseph 1-2 , Brusly 4-3.

Boys schedule

Tuesday

Walker at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at St. John, 5 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at LSD, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Westgate at Tara, 6 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at East Iberville, 6 p.m.

Girls schedule

Tuesday

Christian Life at Tara, 4 p.m.

Lakeshore at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

University at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Northeast, 5:30 p.m.

St. Martinville at Livonia, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Football playoffs

Nonselect schools

Class 5A

Second round

C.E. Byrd 37, East Ascension 20

West Monroe 24, Covington 7

Hahnville 28, Haughton 14

Destrehan 68, East St. John 14

Zachary 35, Denham Springs 10

Scotlandville 27, Thibodaux 15

Mandeville 24, Barbe 21

Acadiana 38, Ponchatoula 28

Quarterfinals

West Monroe 19, C.E. Byrd 7

Destrehan 24, Hahnville 12

Zachary 41, Scotlandville 26

Acadiana 28, Mandeville 14

Semifinals

(9) West Monroe at (4) Destrehan (13-0)

(3) Zachary (12-1) at (15) Acadiana (9-4)

Class 4A

Second round

Plaquemine 43, Lutcher 28

South Terreboone 24, Franklin Parish 15

Warren Easton 57, Peabody 20

Benton 31, East Jefferson 19

Franklington 36, Rayne 14

Landry-Walker 46, LaGrange 7

Edna Karr 34, North DeSoto 13

Neville 56, Breaux Bridge 14

Quarterfinals

Plaquemine 33, South Terrebonne 22

Warren Easton 55, Benton 7

Franklinton 21, Landry Walker 15

Neville 34, Karr 7

Semifinals

(1) Plaquemine (12-1) at (5) Warren Easton (11-2)

(3) Franklinton (12-1) at (2) Neville (11-1)

Class 3A

Second round

Livonia 27, Mansfield 0

Rayville 44, South Beauregard 26

West Feliciana 50, Donaldsonville 7

Union Parish 29, Kaplan 14

Amite 33, Port Allen 13

Jennings 21, North Vermilion 18

Patterson 21, Loranger 6

North Webster 21, Church Point 16

Quarterfinals

Livonia 26, Rayville 22

West Feliciana 48, Union Parish 21

Amite 31, Jennings 7

North Webster 51, Patterson 47

Semifinals

(5) West Feliciana (11-2) at (1) Livonia (12-0)

(15) North Webster (10-3) at (3) Amite (11-2)

Class 2A

Second round

Many 41, Lake Arthur 6

St. James 36, Loreauville 8

Northeast 24, Pickering 15

East Feliciana 50, Oakdale 19

Sterlington 54, Lakeview 16

Vinton 24, Winnfield 14

Springfield 52 South Plaquemines 30

Kinder 37, Pine 6

Quarterfinals

Many 28, St. James 14

Northeast 14, East Feliciana 12

Sterlington 52, Vinton 28

Kinder 42, Springfield 14

Semifinals

(5) Northeast (10-2) at (1) Many (13-0)

(3) Sterlington (10-3) at (2) Kinder (13-0)Class 1A

Regional round

Mangham 54, Montgomery 20

White Castle 64, Elton 36

Basile 38, LaSalle 13

Kentwood 46, Oberlin 16

West St. John 51, Varnado 0

Plain Dealing 16, Block 6

East Beauregard 43, Logansport 26

Haynesville 35, Delhi 0

Quarterfinals

Mangham 49, White Castle 14

Kentwood 40, Basile 18

West St. John 35, Plain Dealing 20

Haynesville 14, East Beauregard 0

Semifinals

(4) Kentwood (9-2) at (1) Mangham (13-0)

(3) West St. John (10-2) at (2) Haynesville (12-1)

Select schools

Division I

Semifinals

John Curtis 40, Brother Martin 20

Rummel (11-0) at Jesuit (10-2)

State championship

Friday at Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(1) John Curtis (10-1) vs. (2) Rummel-(6) Jesuit winner, 8:30 p.m.

Division II

Semifinals

University Lab 35, Notre Dame 13

Parkview Baptist 29, St. Charles 20

State championship

Friday at Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(1) University Lab (12-0) vs. (7) Parkview Baptist (9-3), 5 p.m.

Division III

Semifinals

Catholic-New Iberia 55, Newman 35

Calvary Baptist 45, Riverside 13

State championship

Friday at Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(1) Catholic-New Iberia (12-0) vs. (2) Calvary Baptist (12-1), 1:30 p.m.

Division IV

Semifinals

Southern Lab 26, Madison Prep 12

Ouachita Christian 38, St. Mary’s 12

State championship

Friday at Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(5) Southern Lab (8-5) vs. (6) Ouachita Christian (10-3), 10 a.m.