Games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Basile 33, Westminster Christian 13

Benton 42, Fair Park 22

Chalmette 37, Bonnabel 14

Church Point 41, Pine Prairie 13

Crowley 27, LaGrange 25

De La Salle 49, Clark 0

Episcopal-BR 30, Northeast 12

Evangel Christian 52, Captain Shreve 3

North DeSoto 35, Shreveport Northwood 24

Notre Dame 61, West St. Mary 0

Oberlin 59, Lake Charles College Prep 6

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 44, St. Edmund 30

Southern Lab 22, White Castle 12

Vermilion Catholic 48, Central Catholic 30

Westlake 45, Iota 28

Woodlawn (BR) 56, Tara 0

Woodlawn (SH) 40, Huntington 24

Acadiana

Church Point (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

West St. Mary (5-2A) at Notre Dame (5-2A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)

Crowley (3-4A) at LaGrange (3-4A)

Westminster (7-1A) at Basile (7-1A)

Friday

Classes 5A/4A

Central (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)

Walker (4-5A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Broadmoor (5-5A) at Catholic (5-5A) at Olympia Stadium

McKinley (5-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Louisiana Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Plaquemine (6-4A) at Livonia (6-4A)

Baton Rouge/Area

Baker (6-3A) vs. Donaldsonville (6-3A) at Boutte Memorial Stadium-Donaldsonville

Brusly (6-3A) at Glen Oaks (6-3A)

Parkview Baptist (6-3A) at University (6-3A)

Port Allen (6-3A) at West Feliciana (6-3A)

Jewel Sumner (7-3A) at Albany (7-3A)

Lutcher (9-3A) at St. James (9-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Dunham (6-2A)

East Feliciana (6-2A) at Christian Life (6-2A)

Mentorship (6-2A) vs. Madison Prep (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

Springfield (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

False River (5-1A) at North Central (5-1A)

Ascension Catholic (6-1A) at East Iberville (6-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

St. Helena (9-2A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 5-3A) at Union (MAIS 6-2A)

Ben’s Ford (MAIS 5-3A) at Silliman (MAIS 5-3A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Barbe (3-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

New Iberia (3-5A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

Teurlings (4-4A) at Beau Chene (4-4A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Northside (4-4A)

St. Thomas More (4-4A) at Carencro (4-4A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Abbeville (5-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Cathedral High, Miss. (1-3A) at Erath (8-3A)

Franklin (8-3A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Kaplan (8-3A) at Berwick (8-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Jeanerette (5-2A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-2A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Opelousas Catholic (5-2A)

Ascension Episcopal (7-1A) at Centerville (7-1A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Southeast

Thibodaux (7-5A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

East St. John (7-5A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Lakeshore (8-4A)

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Covington (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at Hammond (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

St. Paul’s (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at Assumption (7-4A)

Ellender (7-4A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

South Lafourche (7-4A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

Bogalusa (7-3A) at Amite (7-3A)

Grace King (8-5A) at Independence (7-3A)

Patterson (8-3A) at E.D. White (8-3A)

Hannan (7-2A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Newman (9-2A) at St. Charles (9-2A)

Riverside (9-2A) at West St. John (9-2A)

St. Helena (9-2A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Covenant Christian (8-1A) at Varnado (8-1A)

Houma Christian (8-1A) at Ridgewood (8-1A)