Soccer

Holiday Cup Tournament

At Burbank Soccer Complex

Friday

Field 13

10:15 a.m.: Walker vs. Westgate, boys varsity

2 p.m.: Walker vs. Ponchatoula, boys varsity

Field 14

9 a.m.: Zachary vs. Catholic-New Iberia, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Woodlawn vs. Ponchatoula, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Mt. Carmel vs. Walker, girls JV

12:45 p.m.: North DeSoto vs. Central, girls varsity

2 p.m.: Woodlawn vs. West Feliciana, boys varsity

3:15 p.m.: Mt Carmel vs. Dutchtown, boys JV

Field 15

9 a.m.: West Monroe vs. Episcopal, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: New Iberia vs. Episcopal, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Episcopal vs. West Feliciana, boys JV

12:45 p.m.: Episcopal vs. Zachary, girls varsity

2 p.m.: East St. John vs. Episcopal, boys varsity

3:15 p.m.: Episcopal vs. Houma Christian, boys JV

Field 16

9 a.m.: Dutchtown vs. New Iberia, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Plaquemine vs. West Feliciana, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Houma Christian vs. Plaquemine, boys JV

12:45 p.m.: West Monroe vs. New Iberia, girls varsity

2 p.m.: Plaquemine vs. Westgate, varsity boys

3:15 p.m.: Plaquemine vs. West Feliciana, boys JV

Field 17

9 a.m.: North DeSoto vs. Lutcher, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: East St. John vs. Dutchtown, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Dutchtown vs. Central, boys JV

12:45 p.m.: Parkview Baptist vs. Opelousas Catholic, girls varsity

2 p.m.: New Iberia vs. Dutchtown, boys varsity

3:15 p.m.: Dutchtown vs. Lutcher, boys JV

Field 18

9 a.m.: Central vs. Westgate, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: McKinley vs. E.D. White Catholic, boys varsity

12:45 p.m.: Woodlawn vs. Westgate, girls varsity

2 p.m.: Catholic-New Iberia vs. E.D. White, boys varsity

Field 19

9 a.m.: Walker vs. Opelousas Catholic, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Haynesville vs. Terrebonne, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Westgate vs. Dutchtown, girls JV

12:45 p.m.: Walker vs. Captain Shreve, girls varsity

2 p.m.: Haynes vs. Central, boys varsity

3:15 p.m.: Westgate vs. Walker, girls JV

Field 20

9 a.m.: Parkview Baptist vs. Terrebonne, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Catholic-New Iberia vs. Grace King, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Grace King vs. Lutcher, boys JV

12:45 p.m.: Dutchtown vs. Catholic-NI, girls varsity

2 p.m.: McKinley vs. Grace King, boys varsity

3:15 p.m.: Grace King vs. Central, boys JV

Field 21

9 a.m.: Woodlawn vs. Beau Chene, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Lutcher vs. Central, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Lutcher vs. Beau Chene, girls JV

12:45 p.m.: Lutcher vs. Beau Chene, girls varsity

2 p.m.: Lutcher vs. Dunham, boys varsity

3:15 p.m.: Beau Chene vs. North DeSoto, girls JV

Field 22

9 a.m.: Denham Springs vs. Captain Shreve, varsity girls

10:15 a.m.: St. Charles vs. Dunham, varsity boys

11:30 a.m.: Catholic-New Iberia vs. North DeSoto, girls JV

12:45 p.m.: Denham Springs vs. Terrebonne, girls varsity

2 p.m.: St. Charles vs. Terrebonne, boys varsity

3:15 p.m.: Lutcher vs. Catholic-NI, girls JV

Saturday

Field 13

9 a.m.: New Iberia vs. Zachary, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Ponchatoula vs. Plaquemine, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Dutchtown vs. Walker, girls JV

Field 14

9 a.m.: Terrebonne vs. Walker, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: West Feliciana vs. Walker, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Grace King vs. Dutchtown, boys JV

Field 15

9 a.m.: Captain Shreve vs. Parkview Baptist, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Westgate vs. Woodlawn, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Westgate vs. Mt. Carmel, girls JV

Field 16

9 a.m.: Woodlawn vs. North DeSoto, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Haynes vs. Dunham, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: North DeSoto vs. Lutcher, girls JV

Field 17

10:15 a.m.: St. Charles vs. Central, varsity boys

Field 18

9 a.m.: Dutchtown vs. Episcopal, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Dutchtown vs. Episcopal, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Episcopal vs. Plaquemine, boys JV

Field 19

9 a.m.: Opelousas Catholic vs. Denham Springs, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: New Iberia vs. East St. John, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Houma Christian vs. West Feliciana, boys JV

12:45 p.m.: Girls Red Division Semifinal I

2 p.m.: Boys Red Division Semifinal I

Field 20

9 a.m.: Catholic-NI vs. West Monroe, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Grace King vs. E.D. White, boys varsity

11:30 a.m.: Catholic-NI vs. Beau Chene, girls JV

12:45 p.m.: Girls Black Division Final

2 p.m.: Boys Black Division Final

3:15 p.m.: Boys JV Final

4:30 p.m.: Girls Red Division Final

5:45 p.m.: Boys Red Division Final

Field 21

9 a.m.: Beau Chene vs. Central, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: McKinley vs. Catholic-NI, boys varsity

12:45 p.m. Girls Red Division Semifinal II

2 p.m.: Boys Red Division Semifinal II

3:15 p.m.: Girls JV Final

Field 22

9 a.m.: Westgate vs. Lutcher, girls varsity

10:15 a.m.: Lutcher vs. Terrebonne, varsity boys

11:30 a.m.: Lutcher vs. Central, boys JV