Boys

A look at the LHSAA regional playoff schedule with seedings in parenthesis.

Division I

(1) Brother Martin at (17) Alexandria

(25) Bonnabel OR (8) Grace King vs. (9) Mandeville

(21) Central Lafourche OR (12) St. Amant vs. (5) Lafayette

(13) Destrehan at (4) Acadiana

(3) B.R. Catholic vs. (14) Sulphur

(11) Baton Rouge vs. (6) Jesuit, Thursday, 7 p.m. at John Ryan

(23) Hahnville or (10) Northshore vs. (7) Captain Shreve

(18) Fontainebleau at (2) St. Paul’s

Division II

(16) North DeSoto at (1) Bolton

(9) Teurlings Catholic at (8) Ben Franklin

(12) East Jefferson at (5) St. Thomas More

(13) Lutcher at (4) Lakeshore

(14) Benton at (3) Vandebilt Catholic

(22) Salmen or (11) Loyola Prep at Neville

(10) E.D. White at (7) St. Michael the Archangel

(15) Leesville at (2) Beau Chene

Division III

(17) Pope John Paul II at (1) St. Louis

(8) Westminster Christian vs. (9) Catholic N.I.

(12) St. Charles at Lusher

(13) Episcopal of Acadiana vs. (4) Episcopal

(3) University Lab at (19) Calvary Baptist

(11) Country Day at (6) Newman (6 p.m. Wednesday,)

(10) Dunham vs. (7) Holy Savior Menard

(2) Northlake Christian at (18) Haynes Academy (3 p.m. Thursday)

Girls

Division I

(16) Chapelle at (1) St. Scholastica (6 p.m. Monday)

(9) Baton Rouge High at (8) Mandeville(6 p.m. Tuesday)

(5) Dominican at (21) Parkway (4:30 p.m. Tuesday)

(13) West Monroe at (4) Fontainebeau

(14) Dutchtown at (3) Mt.Carmel

(11) Northshore at (6) St. Joseph’s

(10) East Ascension at (7) Byrd

(2) Lafayette at (18) Natchitoches Central (6 p.m. Wednesday)

Division II

(16) Bolton at (1) Ben Franklin

(9) Ursuline Academy at (8) E.D. White (5 p.m. Wednesday)

(12) West Ouachita at (5) Lakeshore (5 p.m. Monday)

(13) DeRidder at (4) Vandebilt Catholic (5 p.m. Monday)

(14) North DeSoto at (3) Loyola Prep (6:30 Wednesday)

(11) St. Michael the Archangel at (6) Teurlings Catholic

(10) Lutcher at (7) Neville

(15) Pearl River at (2) St. Thomas More

Division III

(1) Pope John Paul II at (17) Holy Savior Menard (5 p.m. Monday)

(9) St. Louis at (8) Episcopal

(12) Northlake at (5) University (5:30 Tuesday)

(13) McGehee at (4) Sacred Heart

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Catholic -N.I.

(6) Runnels at (22) Ouachita Christian (4 p.m. Tuesday)

(10) Country Day at (7) Hannan (5 p.m. Monday)

(2) Newman at (18) St. Frederick (4 p.m. Wednesday)