VOLLEYBALL

Baker 3, Lee Magnet 0

Lee Magnet -- ?7 ?9 ?7

Baker High -- 25 25 25

Team leaders: BAKER: D. Fisher (7 aces, 1 kill), M. Davis (5 aces), C. Bell (3 kills), D. Francis (2 aces)

Brusly 3, West Feliciana 2

Brusly -- 26 23 28 25 18

West Feliciana -- 24 25 30 14 16

Team leaders: BRUSLY: Johanne Leblanc (18 kills, 4 blocks, 3 aces, 15 assists), Caitylen Williams (15 kills, 3 blocks), Victoria Genusa (2 aces, 24 assists); WEST FELICIANA: Jada Washington (10 kills, 5 blocks, 2 assists, 1 ace) Raven Davis (9 kills, 8 digs, 1 block), Melanie Ernest (22 assists, 1 ace, 3 digs)

Team records: Brusly 15-7, 3-1 district; West Feliciana 8-9, 2-2 district

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, St. Johns 2

Catholic-Pointe Coupee -- 21 26 26 23 15

St. John -- 25 24 24 25 ?8

Team leaders: CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: Sarah Elliot (3 aces, 52 digs), Masyn Cameron (2 aces, 30 assists, 11 digs, 1 block), Brynne Babin (13 kills, 5 aces, 19 digs), Maggie Lambert (10 kills, 3 blocks), Leah Meaux (10 kills, 2 digs); ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino (14 kills, 12 digs), Keri Yarbrough (10 kills, 6 digs, 4 blocks), Grace Acosta (5 kills)

Team records: Catholic-Pointe Coupee 9-11, 2-0 district; St. John 17-6, 0-2 district

Denham Springs 3, Southern Lab 0

Denham Springs -- 25 25 25

Southern Lab -- 18 16 18

Team leaders: DEHAM SPRINGS: Mariah Hagewood (7 digs, 5 aces), Ashley Smith (9 kills, 1 block), Aine Muhumuza (7 kills, 7 blocks); SOUTHERN LAB: Saige Bay (4 kills, 7 assists,2 aces), Kennedy Williams (3 kills, 4 digs, 2 aces), Mya Vick (2 kills, 4 blocks, 2 aces)

Team records: Deham Springs 6-11, district 1-0; Southern Lab 11-5, district 0-1

Episcopal 3, Northeast 0

Episcopal -- 25 25 25

Northeast -- 11 14 12

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: Caroline Counts (9 assists,10 aces), Courtney Gregoire (1 assist, 6 kills, 1 dig, 1 block), Ali Mitchell (4 kills, 2 digs, 6 aces); NORTHEAST: Lauren Kight (2 kills, 2 digs), Latravia Fisher (3 digs), Ciara Carr (3 digs)

Team records: Northeast 1-11 district 0-2

Family Christian 3, East Iberville 0

East Iberville -- 14 15 12

Family Christian -- 25 25 25

Team leaders: FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Tayler Robertson (9 kills, 3 aces, 3 blocks), Kierra Haynes (6 kills, 7 digs, 3 aces), Treasure Anthony (5 kills, 3 aces, 3 digs)

Team records: Family Christian 8-5, district 2-0

Runnels 3, Redemptorist 0

Redemptorist -- 18 16 21

Runnels -- 25 25 25

Team leaders: RUNNELS: Robbey Macrh (12 kills), Christian Amedee (7 aces, 3 digs), Alyssa Campbell (3 aces, 14 assists); REDEMPTORIST: Casey Jones (2 aces, 1 kill, 10 assists), Gina Hayes (2 aces 6 kills, 2 blocks), Rebecca Armanini (2 aces, 6 kills, 2 blocks)

Team records: Runnels 3-11 district 1-0; Redemptorist 6-12 district 0-1

St. Joseph’s 3, Woodlawn 0

St. Joseph’s -- 25 25 25

Woodlawn -- 11 12 21

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH: Kaylin Bridges (11 kills, 2 digs), Sydney Denise (9 kills, 6 digs, 3 blocks), Madison Baigle (6 kills, 5 digs, 1 block); WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (5 kills, 3 blocks), Leah Williams (3 kills, 1 block, 2 aces, 6 assists)

Team records: St.Joseph 20-1; Woodlawn 16-11

University High 3, Port Allen 0

University High -- 25 25 25

Port Allen -- ?9 ?6 10

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY HIGH: Lindsay Flory (11 kills, 20 assists, 3 digs), Destiny Ephrom (12 kills, 1 ace, 4 digs), Carolyn Coulter (8 kills, 1 assist, 2 digs); Port Allen: Rahea Lee (5 blocks, 4 assists), Claudia Arceneaux (2 assists, 9 digs)

Team records: University High 16-7, district 1-0; Port Allen 3-15, district 2-1