Baseball

West Feliciana 12, Christian Life 2

Christian Life 001 001 — 2 4 3

West Feliciana 610 113 — 12 11 2

W — Trey Morgan (4-0). L —Garrett Smith. Leaders: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Ross Capone (1-2, 2B), Wilkinson (2-3, R); WEST FELICIANA: Trey Morgan (3-4, 2B, 3B), Gage Tygres (2-2, 2 RBIs), Hayden Charlet (1-1, 2B, 2 RBIs); Records: Christian Life 8-8-1; West Feliciana 15-3

Zachary 9, Dunham 0

Dunham 000 000 0 — 0 2 2

Zachary 011 511 x — 9 11 2

W — Keller. L — Erwin. Leaders: DUNHAM: H. Tessier (1-3), A. Richard (1-3); ZACHARY: J. Blanchard (2-3, RBI), R. Town (2-4, RBI), J. Payne (2-3, 2 runs, 2 RBIs).

Schedules

Baseball

Monday

Holden at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

McKinley at Madison Prep (Double Header), 11 a.m.

St. Edmund at False River, 3:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

Baker at Brusly (Double Header), 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at Central (DH), 4 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Runnels at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at University, 4 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. John at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at East Ascension, 6:15 p.m.

Denham Springs at Catholic High, 6:30 p.m.

Dunham at Live Oak, 6:30 p.m.

Parklane at Silliman, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

University at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Zachary at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic High Pointe Coupee at False River, 3:30 p.m.

Maurepas at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Dutchtown (Double Header), 4 p.m.

Grand Isle at Family Christian (Double Header), 2 p.m.

Plaquemine at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Loreauville at Runnels, 4 p.m.

McKinley at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Tara, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 5 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Catholic High at East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

Central at Walker, 6:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Ben’s Ford at Silliman (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Holden at Slaughter Charter, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

Madison-Ridgeland at Central Private, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Livonia at St. John, 11 a.m.

St. Amant at McKinley, noon

Scotlandville/St. Michael at Central, 12:30 p.m.

Maurepas at Ascension Christian, 1 p.m.

East Ascension at Catholic High, 1 p.m.

Brusly at Dunham, 1 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Plaquemine at University, 1 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 1 p.m.

False River at West Feliciana, 1:30 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 2 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Runnels, 2 p.m.

Softball

Monday

Cabrini vs. Ascension Catholic at Fairgrounds-Donaldsonville, 1 p.m.

Christian Life vs. Baker at Jefferson St. Park, 4 p.m.

Doyle at Holden, 4 p.m.

Thibodaux at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Hammond at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Runnels at Northeast, 1 p.m.

Bogalusa at Albany, 2 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Patriot Park, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Zachary vs. Archbishop Hannan at Coquille Sports Complex, 3:30 p.m.

Capitol vs. Madison Prep at Anna T. Jordan Park, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian vs. White Castle at Dorseyville Elementary, 4 p.m.

Baker at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Livonia at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Slaughter Charter at Holden, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Brusly, 4:30 p.m.

False River vs. Catholic-PC at Woodman Park-New Roads, 4:30 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchdown, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Walker, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Central, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Springfield at St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:15 p.m.

French Settlement at Doyle, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

St. John at False River, 1 p.m.

Brusly at Walker, 4 p.m.

Albany at Ponchatoula, 4 p.m.

Maurepas at Ascension Christian, 4:30 p.m.

East Iberville vs. Ascension Catholic at Fairgrounds-Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Thursday

White Castle vs. Ascension Catholic at Fairgrounds-Donaldsonville, 10 a.m.

Madison Prep at Northeast, 1 p.m.

St. Michael at Livonia, 3:30 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. McKinley at Alaska St. Park, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. West Feliciana at WF Sportsplex, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at Tara, 4 p.m.

Baker at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Catholic-PC at False River, 4:30 p.m.

St. Amant vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Patriot Park, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Hannan at Coquille Sports Complex, 5 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 5 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Walker vs. Denham Springs at North Park, 5 p.m.

Doyle at Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

St. John at Doyle, 10 a.m.

West Feliciana at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Jewel Sumner at Albany, 5 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Northshore, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Christian Life at French Settlement, 1 p.m.

Episcopal at Runnels, 11 a.m.

John Curtis at Lutcher, 11 a.m.

Slidell vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Patriot Park, 11 a.m.

Port Allen at St. Michael, 3 p.m.

Slaughter Charter vs. Madison Prep, 4:30 p.m.