Bethany 3, Riverdale Christian 0

Riverdale Christian , 22, 15, 17

Bethany, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: BETHANY: Claire O’Quin (15 kills), Faith Thomas (9 aces). Team records: Bethany 10-4.

Brusly 3, Port Allen 0

Brusly, 25, 25, 25

Port Allen, 8, 14, 19

Team leaders: BRUSLY:Catilyn Willams(22 kills, 3 aces), Abby Williams(5 kills, 4 aces), Lauren Harris (2 digs), Mallery Thibodeuax(4 aces, 2 digs, 25 assists). Team records: Brusly 13-12, 3-0.

Catholic-PC3, False River 0

Catholic- Pointe Coupee, 25, 25, 25

False River, 7, 20, 17

Team leaders: CATHOLIC: Brynne Babin (10 kills, 9 digs, 2 aces), Sarah Elliott (27 digs, 3 aces), Masyn Cameron (23 assists, 4 digs), Ryland Frey (6 kills, 2 blocks, 2 digs); FALSE RIVER: Rachel Rucker (3 assists), Lexie Bertinot (3 assists, 3 digs), Kate Brooks (2 kills, 2 aces, 2 digs).

Lee 3, Glen Oaks 0

Lee, 25, 25, 25

Glen Oaks, 10, 20, 17

Team leaders: LEE: Valente Jenkins (9 kills, 5 aces), Markeisha Hives (3 kills, 2 digs, 7 assists), Caroline Shriver (2 digs, 6 aces); GLEN OAKS: Jailen Johnson (6 aces), Dyamyne Cook (4 digs), Jaelyn Blue (5 digs)

Team records: Lee 5-12; Glen Oaks 2-9.

Live Oak 3, Woodlawn 1

Live Oak, 25, 14, 25, 29

Woodlawn, 22, 25, 22, 27

Team leaders: LIVE OAK: Brennen Parker (9 kills, 2 assists, 3 aces, 2 blocks), Abby Ahendge (5 kills, 7 digs, ); WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (16 kills, 5 blocks), Kerri Williams (12 kills, 2 aces), Myah Johnson (27 assists). Team records: Woodlawn 15-13, 1-2

Runnels 3, McKinley 0

Runnels, 25, 25, 25

McKinley, 12, 9, 17

Team leaders: RUNNELS: Robbye Mooch (7 kills, 2 dig, 2 block), Kelsey Maze(2 aces, 2 kills, 4 blocks), Kim Lau (2 kills, 12 digs); MCKINLEY: Terrea Sims( 5 kills), Emily Eley (10 assists) ,Carley Gibson (4 kills, 2 digs), Rakayla Robertson (4 kills). Team records: Runnels 6-8; McKinley 5-11.

St. Amant 3, Dutchtown 1

Dutchtown, 25, 12, 22, 19

St. Amant, 23, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Caronline Beeman (9 kills, 2 blocks), Kristen Thompson (15 kills, 16 assists, 3 blocks), Abby St. Pierre (20 assists); ST. AMANT: Madison Anderson (10 kills, 8 digs), Taylor Tidwell (8 kills, 1 assist, 6 digs, 6 blocks), Kourtney Gremillion (7 kills, 21 assists, 12 digs, 2 blocks). Team records: Dutchtown 9-11, 1-1 Division I, District 4; St. Amant 12-8, 3-0

St. Joseph’s 3, Baton Rouge High 0

St. Joseph’s, 25, 25, 25

Baton Rouge High, 18, 16, 18

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH’S : Melanie Miller (20 digs, 2 aces, 3 assists), Megan Welsh (7 kills, 3 digs, 2 aces), Sydney Meaux (3 kills, 8 digs, 33 assists), Fran Okpalobi (5 kills), Elizabeth Landry (7 kills, 10 digs); BATON ROUGE HIGH: Sameera Mohamed (8 digs, 4 assists), Raegan Rozas (4 digs, 2 assists), Zaria Sims (6 kills, 2 digs). Team records: St. Joseph 13-8, 2-0; Baton Rouge 15-8, 1-2.

St. Michael 3, Parkview Baptist 0

St. Michael, 25, 25, 25

Parkview Baptist, 19, 18, 19

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Amber Igiede (9 kills), Savannah Wininger (8 kills, 5 aces, 12 digs), Amari Bellard (5 kills, 12 digs); PARKVIEW: Wesley Anna Forman (7 kills), Neely Burns (8 digs, 14 assists), Hannah Fontenot (15 digs, 3 assists). Team records: St. Michael 13-6, 1-0; Parkview 12-6 1-1

West Feliciana 3, Plaquemine 0

West Feliciana, 25, 25, 25

Plaquemine, 21, 15, 22

Team leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Jada Washington (2 aces, 5 kills, 2 blocks), Jammesha Duncan (7 kills), Kia Coleman (7 kills, 3 blocks); PLAQUEMINE: Breanna Dillon (9 kills). Team records: West Feliciana 11-7; Plaquemine 7-15.