New Orleans Metro Area

Final Regular Season

Boys Soccer District Standings

 

Editor’s note: Coaches should contact Rod Walker at rwalker@theadvocate.com or Mike Strom at themikestrom@gmail.com regarding omissions and corrections.

(Won-loss records compiled through Monday, Jan. 29; *Denotes not competing for district championship.)

 

District 4-I

Team                            Overall     Dist.

St. Paul’s                       22-2-0       7-0-0

Northshore                   15-3-3        6-1-0

Covington                     10-4-4        3-2-2

Mandeville                    5-10-4        3-3-1

Fontainebleau               6-6-3          2-3-2

Hammond                    10-8-1         2-4-1

Ponchatoula                  6-12-2        1-6-0

Slidell                            8-9-1         1-6-0

District 5-I

Team                            Overall     Dist.

St. Amant                     23-1-1         6-0-0

Dutchtown                    15-2-1         5-1-0

East Ascension              16-8-2        4-2-0

H.L. Bourgeois              10-9-4        2-3-1

Hahnville                      4-10-4        2-3-1

Thibodaux                     6-7-2          1-5-0

East St. John                3-18-1         0-6-0

District 6-I

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Jesuit                            16-3-4        9-0-1

Brother Martin               14-6-6        8-1-1

Rummel                        11-8-1        5-5-0

Chalmette                      6-13-0       4-6-0

Shaw                             4-13-1       3-7-0

St. Augustine                 0-12-0       0-10-0

District 7-I

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Grace King                    14-1-3        7-0-1

West Jefferson               13-6-1        5-2-1

Ehret                             10-6-2       2-4-2

Higgins                          6-8-1         2-6-0

Bonnabel                       8-11-3        1-5-2

District 5-II

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Terrebonne                   17-3-8        9-0-1

Destrehan                     8-4-4         7-1-2

Central Lafourche         9-11-5        6-3-1

South Terrebonne         5-12-3        2-7-1

Ellender                       5-12-1        2-7-1

South Lafourche           1-14-1        1-9-0

District 6-II

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Holy Cross                    16-3-2        2-0-1

Lakeshore                     7-10-4       2-0-1

Salmen                         7-6-2         1-2-0

Franklinton                   4-7-0         0-3-0

District 7-II

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Riverdale                       15-0-1       6-0-1

East Jefferson                 9-8-3        4-0-3

Ben Franklin                  10-8-4       4-1-2

De La Salle                    9-5-5         3-1-2

Helen Cox                     7-9-4         3-4-0

Carver                          6-7-2         2-5-0

Landry-Walker               3-8-3         0-5-1

Belle Chasse                  6-10-1        0-6-1

District 6-III

Team                            Overall     Dist.

E.D. White                     17-4-3        8-0-0

Vandebilt Catholic          12-8-4        6-2-0

Lutcher                          9-9-3         3-4-1

St. Charles Catholic        6-8-1         2-6-0

Morgan City                  3-13-4        0-7-1

District 7-III

Team                            Overall     Dist.

NOMMA                         9-4-2        5-1-0

Pearl River                     9-3-4        4-1-1

Hannan                          7-6-4        3-1-2

Haynes                          6-11-3       3-3-0

McMain                          7-5-4        2-3-1

Lusher                          4-10-1        2-4-0

International-N.O.           1-7-0        0-6-0

District 5-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Northlake Christian        14-1-3        4-0-0

St. Thomas Aquinas       10-7-5        3-1-0

Pope John Paul II           4-17-0        2-2-0

Christ Episcopal              8-4-5         1-3-0

Pine                              1-11-0        0-4-0

 

District 6-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Covenant Christian        9-5-5         3-1-2

Houma Christian           10-4-4        2-1-3

Ascension Christian       4-8-4         1-2-3

Riverside                      3-14-4       1-3-2

District 7-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Country Day                  9-8-1         4-0-0

St. Martin’s                   7-11-0        2-2-0

Lutheran                       0-7-0         0-4-0

 

District 8-IV

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Newman                       14-4-0        3-0-0

Patrick Taylor                  6-7-3        2-1-0

Fisher                           4-10-1        1-2-0

Thomas Jefferson          1-12-0         0-3-0