Belaire 3, Family Christian 1

Belaire, 25, 24, 25, 25, Family Christian, 13, 26, 18, 11

Team leaders: FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Tayler Robertson (13 kills, 3 blocks,2 assists), Kathryn Landry (10 digs, 4 kills, 1 ace), Ambria Martin (21 digs,3 assists)

Team records: Belaire 14-17,2-6 Division 2 District 4; Family Christian 11-6, 3-0 Division 5 District 5.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, White Castle 1

Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 21, 26, 25, 25

White Castle, 25, 24, 21, 19

Team leaders: CATHOLIC OF POINTE COUPEE: Sarah Elliot (28 digs, 6 aces), Abbey Devillier (2 aces, 10 kills), Brynne Babin (15 digs, 11 aces, 13 kills); WHITE CASTLE: Skylar Obear (9 kills, 8 assists, 2 aces, 13 digs), Shylar Obear (4 kills, 8 assists, 3 aces, 7 digs), Ariel Bell (10 kills, 1 assist, 3 aces, 16 digs, 3 blocks)

Team records: CATHOLIC OF POINTE COUPEE 10-13 (overall), 4-0 (Division V, District 3); WHITE CASTLE 11-12 (overall); 1-4 (Division V, District 3).

Denham Springs 3,

False River 1

Denham Springs, 22, 25, 25, 25

False River, 25, 17, 14, 22

Team leaders: DENHAM SPRINGS: Maddie Gibson (8 kills, 1 ace, 4 digs, 3 blocks), Marisa Caluaruso (7 kills,5 aces, 1 assist, 6 digs), Faith Jackson (3 kills, 1 ace, 20 assists, 11 digs); FALSE RIVER: Logan Callahan (8 ace, 5 digs, 2 blocks, 8 kills), Taylor Starnes (2 aces, 1 digs, 2 assists, 3 blocks, 5 kills), Emily Sellars (3 aces, 8 digs, 2 assists, 2 kills).

Dunham 3,

Christian Life 0

Christian Life, 9, 9, 10, Dunham, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: CHRISTIAN LIFE: Lea Thompson (7 dig,1 ace), Jasmine Harness (5 kills, 2 dis, 1 ace, 1 block), Hannah Young (3 digs, 3 aces); DUNHAM: Caroline Fafford (2 digs, 8 aces), Anna Padhgett (10 kills, 5 aces), Ty Howard (5 kills)

Team records: Dunham 9-13, 4-0 District 4, Division 5.

Parkview Baptist 3, Brusly 0

Brusly, 15, 17, 19

Parkview Baptist, 25, 25, 25

Team leaders: Brusly: Johnee Leblanc (12 kills, 13 assists), Caitlyn Williams (9 kills, 1 block), Victoria Genusa (14 assists, 2 digs), Claire Daigle (13 digs); Parkview Baptist: Wesley Foreman (12 kills, 5 blocks), Skyler Goodwin (10 kills, 9 digs, 1 block), Christy Dearie (8 kills, 9 digs, 1 assist, 1 block), Macey Stock (18 digs, 2 aces, 1 block), Neely Burns (2 kills, 7 digs, 2 aces, 28 assists, 2 blocks)

Team records: Brusly: 17-8, 6-2 Division 3 District 4; Parkview Baptist 20-5, 7-0.

Runnels 3,

Southern Lab 0

Runnels, 27, 25, 25

Southern Lab, 25, 21, 15

Team leaders: Runnels: Alyssa Campbell (1 ace, 1 kill, 7 digs, 11 assists), Madelyn Meylanyd (1 ace, 5 digs), Christian Aredel (1 ace, 5 kills, 9 digs); Southern Lab: Kennedy Williams (13 kills, 3 digs, 1 ace), Saije Bady (6 kills, 20 assists, 12 digs, 2 aces), Cambre Collard (4 kills, 12 digs, 1 assist)

Team records: Runnels (5-18, 3-1 division 5 district 4); Southern Lab (13-6, 2-2 division 5 district 4)

St. John 3,

Ascension Catholic 0

St.John, 27, 25, 25

Ascension Catholic, 25, 17, 12, ,

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: Payton Passantion (8 digs), Keri Yarbrough (13 kills, 1 block), Claire Pearce (34 assists), Carlee Smith (15 digs); ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Rae’Shaun Malancon (8 kills,7 blocks), Grace Villa (4 kills), Hannah Settoon (4 kills), Kaylee Burns (14 digs)

Team records: St. John 21-6,3-2 Division 5 District 3; Ascension Catholic 15-12,4-1 Division 5 District 3.

University 3, Northeast 0

U High, 25, 25, 25

Northeast, 6, 6, 15

Team leaders: U HIGH: Ali Sturdawa (4 kills, 2 aces), Lindsey Flory (6 kills, 3 assists,3 digs,2 aces), Terri Drake (3 kills, 13 assists, 2 digs,8 aces); NORTHEAST: Pearl Jones (6 kills, 4 blocks, 1 dig), Jada Snowden (1 kill, 1 block, 1 ace), Lauryn Jackson (1 kill, 1 dig). Team records: U High 21-8, 5-0 District 2 Division 4; Northeast 2-15,1-4.

West Feliciana 3, Lee 0

West Feliciana , 25, 25, 25

Lee High, 9, 4, 5

Team leaders: West Feliciana: Kia Coleman(5 kills), Denesha Sheppard (7 aces), Raven Davis (3 kills); Lee High: (Kierra Gowens (2 kills), Catherine Perstlle (3 digs), Destin Gage (1 block)

Team records: West Feliciana: 5-2 in district; Lee High 0-8.

Schedule

Wednesday

Denham Springs at Brusly, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Live Oak at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at St. John, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Joseph’s Academy, 4 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Zachary, 4 p.m.

Archbishop Chapelle at University, 4:30 p.m.

Belaire at Walker, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Tara, 5 p.m.

Central at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Walker at Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at University, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Baker, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at St. John, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Lee, 5 p.m.

Livonia at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Runnels at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Dunham, 5 p.m.

White Castle at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

Tara at Christian Life, 6 p.m.