Football jamborees

Thursday

Baton Rouge and surrounding area

Acadia Parish Jamboree

At Rayne High

Crowley vs. Church Point, 6:30 p.m.

Rayne vs. Iota

Lafayette Kiwanis Jamboree

At ULL’s Cajun Field

Lafayette vs. Northside, 6 p.m.

St. Martinville vs. Carencro

Cecilia vs. Notre Dame

Joe Nagata Memorial Jamboree

At Eunice High

Eunice High vs. DeRidder, 6:30 p.m.

St. Edmund vs. Port Barre

Patterson Jamboree

At Patterson High

Covenant Christian vs. Central Catholic-Morgan City, 6 p.m.

North Tangi Jamboree

At Jewel Sumner

Sumner JV vs. Pointe Coupee Cent., 6 p.m.

Carver vs. Kentwood

Sumner vs. St. Helena Central

Format: two 12-minute halves.

Placid Refinery Jamboree

At Port Allen High

Port Allen JV vs. Albany JV, 6 p.m.

Port Allen vs. Albany

Format: two 15-minutes halves.

River Parishes Jamboree

At Hahnville High

Destrehan vs. Lutcher, 6 p.m.

St. James vs. Hahnville

Format: two 15-minute halves.

Walker Jamboree

At Walker

Walker JV vs. Dutchtown JV, 6 p.m.

Walker freshmen vs. Dutchtown freshmen

Walker vs. Dutchtown

Format: two 10-minute halves, JV and freshmen; two 12-minute halves varsity.

Friday

Floyd Boutte Memorial Jamboree

At Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

Houma Christian vs. Ascension CAtholic, 6:30 p.m.

Sarah Reed vs. Donaldsonville

Format: two 15-minute halves.

Central Jamboree

At Central High

Denham Springs vs. West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary vs. East Feliciana

Central vs. Baker

Format: two 15-minute halves.

Coca-Cola Kickoff Classic

At Memorial Stadium

Madison Prep vs. Capitol, 6:30 p.m.

Istrouma vs. Scotlandville

At Olympia Stadium

Northeast vs. McKinley, 6:30 p.m.

Southern Lab vs. Tara

At Woodlawn High

Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor, 6:30 p.m.

Belaire vs. Woodlawn

Format: two 12-minute halves.

East Ascension Jamboree

At East Ascension

East Ascension freshmen vs. St. Amant freshmen, 5 p.m.

East Ascension JV vs. St. Amant JV,

East Ascension vs. St. Amant

Format: freshmen two 10-minute halves; JV two 12-minute halves; varsity two 15-minute halves.

Evangeline Parish Jamboree

at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte

Ville Platte vs.Basile, 6 p.m.

Basile vs. Mamou

Mamou vs. Ville Platte

Sacred Heart vs. Pine Prairie

Iberia Parish Jamboree

At Porter Stadium-New Iberia

Delcambre vs Loreauville, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic vs Jeanerette

New Iberia Senior High vs. Westgate

Lafayette Kiwanis Jamboree

At Cajun Field

Jennings vs. Breaux Bridge, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas More vs. Acadiana

Teurlings CAtholic vs. Comeaux

Live Oak Jamboree

At LOHS

Brusly vs. Fontainebleau, 6 p.m.

St. John vs. Live Oak

Format: two 12-minute halves.

Livonia Jamboree

At Livonia

False River Academy JV vs. Livonia JV, 7 p.m.

False River vs. Livona

Format: two 12-minute halves.

Opelousas Kiwanis Club/John Bradley Memorial Jamboree

At Gardner Stadium-Opelousas

Opelousas Catholic vs. Lafayette Christian, 6 p.m.

Lafayette Christian vs. Ascension Episcopal

Opelousas Catholic vs. Vermilion Catholic

Ascension Episcopal vs. Westminster Christian

Vermilion Catholic vs. Westminster

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine High

Plaquemine vs. White Castle, 7 p.m.

Plaquemine JV vs. White Castle JV

Format: two 15-minute halves varsity; two eight-minute halves JV.

Ponchatoula Jamboree

At PonchAtoula High

Springfield vs. Loranger, 5:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Hammond

Ponchatoula vs. Independence

Format: two 12-minute halves.

Redemptorist Jamboree

At Redemptorist

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Redemptorist JV, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic vs. St. Michael

Redemptorist vs. University

Format: two 15-minute halves.

River Parishes Jamboree

At West St. John High-Edgard

East St. John JV vs. West St. John JV, 5:30 p.m.

East St. John vs. West St. John

Format: JV two 10-minute halves JV; varsity two 15-minute halves.

St. Landry Parish Jamboree

At Eunice High

Beau Chene vs. Eunice High, 6 p.m.

North Central vs. Port Barre

Opelousas High vs. Northwest High

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Parkview Baptist

Parkview Baptist vs. Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Dunham vs. Christian Life

Format: two 15-minute halves

South Lafourche Jamboree

At South Lafourche High

Belle Chasse vs. Central Lafourche, 6 p.m.

Miller-McCoy vs. South Lafourche

Terrebonne Parish Jamboree

At Terrebonne High-Houma

Ellender vs. South Terrebonne, 6:30 p.m.

Terrebonne vs. H.L. Bourgeois

Thibodaux High Jamboree

At Thibodaux High

Assumption vs. Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m.

Thibodaux vs. E.D. White Catholic