Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Acadiana

Carencro (3-5A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Teurlings Catholic (5-4A) at St. Martinville (5-4A)

Friday

Local 5A/4A

Broadmoor (4-5A) at Central (4-5A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at Universiry (7-3A)

Live Oak (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Walker (4-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)

Catholic (5-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

Dutchtown (5-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at Woodlawn (5-5A)

Belaire (6-4A) at Redemptorist (6-2A)

Lutcher (6-4A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

St. Michael (6-4A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Olympia Stadium

Local/Area

Ville Platte (5-3A) at Livonia (5-3A)

Baker (7-3A) at Glen Oaks (7-3A)

West Feliciana (7-3A) at Brusly (7-3A)

Port Allen (7-3A) at Parkview Baptist (7-3A)

Loranger (8-3A) at Albany (8-3A)

Berwick (9-3A) at Donaldsonville (9-3A)

Capitol (6-2A) vs. East Feliciana (6-2A) at Clinton Middle School

Northeast (6-2A) at Episcopal (6-2A)

Springfield (7-2A) at Pine (7-2A)

St. Helena Central (7-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Plate (5-1A)

North Central (5-1) at False River (5-1A)

Christian Life (6-1A) vs. Southern Lab at Southern’s Mumford Stadium

Madison Prep (6-1A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Varnado (6-1A) at Haynes (8-2A)

Ascension Catholic (8-1A) at West St. John (8-1A)

Ascension Christian (8-1A) at White Castle (8-1A)

St. John-Plaquemine (8-1A) at East Iberville (8-1A)

Acadiana

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Sulphur (3-5A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at LaGrange (4-4A)

Crowley (4-4A) at Rayne (4-4A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Eunice (4-4A)

Opelousas (4-4A) at Washington-Marion (4-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at Breaux Bridge (5-4A)

St. Thomas More (5-4A) at Northside (5-4A)

KIPP Renaissance (10-3A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Port Barre (5-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Abbeville (6-3A) at Notre Dame (6-3A)

Erath (6-3A) at Kaplan (6-3A)

West St. Mary (6-3A) at North Vermilion (6-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at Opelousas Catholic (5-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Delcambre (5-2A)

Loreauville (5-2A) at Westminster (5-2A)

Gueydan (7-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (7-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Southeast

Covington (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Ponchatoula (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Destrehan (7-5A) at H.L. Bourgeois (75A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

Terrebonne (7-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at Vandebilt (7-4A)

Franklin (9-3A) at Ellender (7-4A)

South Terrebonne (7-4A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Jewel Sumner (8-3A) at Amite (8-3A)

Bogalusa (8-3A) at Independence (8-3A)

E.D. White (9-3A) at Patterson (9-3A)

De La Salle (11-3A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at Hannan (7-2A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Varnado (8-1A) at Haynes (8-2A)

Country Day (9-1A) at Covenant Christian (9-1A)

Houma Christian (9-1A) at Crescent City (9-1A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Central Catholic (7-1A)