Assumption 3, Dunham 0

Assumption 25 25 25

Dunham 18 8 14

Team leaders: DUNHAM: Caroline Stafford (21 digs, 2 assists), Alyssa Deason (1 kill, 3 digs, 11 assists), Aine Muhumuza (3 kills, 5 blocks); ASSUMPTION: Hannah Diggs (13 kills, 2 blocks), Hannah Brister (13 kills, 9 digs, 2 aces), Claire Landry (15 digs, 5 assists), Sunni Rae Blanchard (14 digs, 29 assists).

Brusly 3, West Feliciana 0

Brusly 25 25 25

West Feliciana 18 11 12

Team leaders: BRUSLY: Caitlyn Williams (15 kills, 3 aces, 2 blocks, 4 digs), Abby Hemba (11 kills, 4 aces, 7 digs), Mallory Thibedoux (5 kills, 4 aces, 28 assists), WEST FELICIANA (8 kills, 3 blocks, 1 ace), Kia Coleman (8 kills), Melanie Ernest (18 assists). Team records: Brusly 21-16; West Feliciana 15-10.

Central 3, Belaire 0

Central 25 25 25

Belaire 9 9 6

Team leaders: CENTRAL: Cameron Clement (7 aces), Jordan Stephens (9 kills), Madeline Tarver (6 kills, 4 blocks), Kaitlyn Cooke (32 assists, 3 aces). Team records: Central 30-6, 8-0 Division II, District 3.

Dutchtown 3, East Ascension 2

Dutchtown 20 25 20 25 15

East Ascension 25 23 25 19 13

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Caroline Beeman (12 kills), Kristen Thompson (22 kills, 20 assists), Abby St. Pierre (26 assists, 4 aces); EAST ASCENSION: Jessie Watts (16 kills, 5 digs), Brylee Brown (10 kills, 14 digs), Emily Venable (41 assists, 12 digs). Team records: Dutchtown 17-16, 5-3 District; East Ascension 23-15, 5-3

Live Oak 3, Broadmoor 0

Live Oak 25 25 25

Broadmoor 14 13 13

Team leaders: LIVE OAK: Kelsey White (29 assists, 3 digs, 2 aces), Brenne Parker (5 kills, 6 aces), Addy E. (6 kill, 6 digs); BROADMOOR: Summer Jefferson (7 kills, 8 digs), Daija Patterson (2 kills, 5 assists, 3 digs), Briana Chatman (16 digs). Team records: Broadmoor 8-24, 2-8 Division II, District 3; Live Oak 17-15, 8-2.

Lutcher 3, Parkview Baptist 0

Lutcher 25 25 25

Parkview Baptist 17 16 11

Team leaders: LUTCHER: Jariel Pureaud (9 kills, 5 blocks), Avarie Louque (8 kills, 7 digs, 3 aces), Maci Schexnayder (4 digs, 21 assists); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Wesley Ann Foreman (6 kills, 8 digs), Cameron Forbes (3 kills), Meely Burns (5 digs, 10 assists). Team records: Lutcher 30-6, 8-0 Division III, District 6; Parkview Baptist 20-14, 3-4.

Plaquemine 3, Livonia 0

Livonia 15 20 19

Plaquemine 25 25 25

Team leaders: PLAQUEMINE: Tylar Kelley (8 kills), O’Neisha Batiste (3 kills, 2 aces, 2 digs), Taejah Watkins (3 aces). Team records: Plaquemine 13-15.

St. John 3, Southern Lab 1

Southern Lab 27 25 14 22

St. John 29 23 25 25

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: Payton Passantino (23 kills, 11 digs, 5 aces), Robbi Seneca (2 kills, 4 digs, 24 assists, 2 aces), Carolyn Glaser (11 kills, 2 blocks), Madison Pitre (2 kills, 6 digs, 11 assists); SOUTHERN LAB: Saije Bady (5 kills, 8 digs, 22 assists), Payten Clark (10 kills, 10 digs, 2 assists, 4 aces), Mya Vick (4 kills, 5 digs). Team records: St. John 12-18; Southern Lab 31-9.

St. Amant 3, Denham Springs 0

St. Amant 25 25 25

Denham Springs 5 4 9

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Maggie Duplechein (12 kills, 11 assists, 4 aces, 6 digs), Madison Anderson (9 kills, 2 digs), Megan Marchand (6 kills, 2 blocks), Kourtney Gremillion (4 kills, 20 assists, 10 digs). Team records: St. Amant 21-13, 8-0.

St. Joseph’s 3, McKinley 0

St. Joseph’s 25 25 25

McKinley 11 9 19

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH: Alexis Toney (7 kills, 3 digs), Fran Okpalonbi (7 kills, 4 digs), Alise Gasperecz (3 kills, 31 assists, 7 digs); MCKINLEY: Terrea Sims (5 kills, 7 digs, 2 blocks), Carly Gipson (3 kills, 3 digs), Caira Wren (3 kills, 2 digs, 3 blocks). Team records: St. Joseph 24-10, 8-0; McKinley 7-18, 3-5

Walker 3, Northeast 0

Walker 25 25 25

Northeast 15 16 20

Team leaders: WALKER: Lauryn Jackson (9 kills, 5 digs), Donnyla Brown (8 kills, 3 aces), Jada Snowden (6 kills, 6 digs). Team records: Walker 11-16.

Woodlawn 3, Tara 0

Woodlawn 25 25 25

Tara 15 10 13

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (15 kills, 2 blocks, 3 aces), Daijah Irvin (2 kills, 3 blocks, 3 aces), Hannah Luker (4 kills, 2 aces), Myah Johnson (25 assists); TARA: Tushanna Davis (4 kills, 2 aces, 11 digs), Arrielle Clark (4 kills, 2 blocks)

Team records: Woodlawn 20-15, 6-4 Division II, District 3.

Zachary 3, Baton Rouge High 0

Zachary 25 25 25

Baton Rouge High 23 16 22

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Leanne Sorrel (12 kills, 16 assists, 2 aces, 8 digs), Ana Williams (11 kills, 3 blocks), Dreona Clayton (2 kills, 7 assists, 11 digs); BATON ROUGE: Loren James (9 kills), Sameera Mohammad (16 assists), Zharia Sims (4 kills, 2 blocks). Team records: Zachary 20-10, 5-2; Baton Rouge 22-13.