Schedule, scores

At Burton Coliseum-Lake Charles

Tuesday

Class C semifinal — (1) Summerfield 50, (4) Plainview 46

Class C semifinal — (2) Pleasant Hill 30, (6) Epps 25

Class 1A semifinal — (1) North Central 56, (4) Arcadia 40

Class 1A semifinal — (2) Vermilion Catholic 57 (6) White Castle 46

Wednesday

Class B semifinal — (1) Florien (38-2) vs. (4) Stanley (32-5), 1 p.m.

Class B semifinal — (2) Lacassine (29-5) vs. (3) Fairview (38-5), 2:45 p.m.

Class 3A semifinal — (5) Jewel Sumner (29-3) vs. (1) University (30-2), 4:30 p.m.

Class 3A semifinal — (3) Mansfield (29-3) vs. (2) Ville Platte (29-4), 6:15 p.m.

Class 2A semifinal — (1) Pickering (28-4) vs. (29) Lakeview (11-17) , 8 p.m.

Thursday

Class 4A semifinal — (1) Warren Easton (32-1) vs. (5) Cabrini (27-5), 1 p.m.

Class 4A semifinal — (3) Karr (29-3) vs. (2) Salmen (26-4), 2:45 p.m.

Class 5A semifinal — (4) Destrehan (26-2) vs. (1) Ponchatoula (30-3), 4:30 p.m.

Class 2A semifinal — (3) St. Thomas Aquinas (25-8) vs. (7) North Caddo (22-11), 6:15 p.m.

Class 5A semifinal — (2) Walker (30-5) vs. (11) New Iberia (19-13), 8 p.m.

Friday

Class C final — (1) Summerfield (29-6) vs. (2) Pleasant Hill (19-14),4 p.m.

Class B final — 6 p.m.

Class 3A final — 8 p.m.

Saturday

Class 1A final — (1) North Central (26-3) vs. (2) Vermilion Catholic (25-4), 2 p.m.

Class 2A final — 4 p.m.

Class 4A final — 6 p.m.

Class 5A final — 8 p.m.

Box scores

Summerfield 50, Plainview 38

Class c semifinal

Plainview 5? 7 17? 9 — 38

Summerfield 8 11 16 15 — 50

PLAINVIEW (24-10)

Shy Thompson 3-7 5-9 11, Morgan Calhoun 3-5 3-4 10, Lauren Rasmussen 1-7 5-5

8, Kelli Crager 1-8 3-5 5, Alex Harrison 0-1 2-2 2, Abbey James 1-3 0-0 2,

Stefani Willis 0-0 0-0 0, Aryn Johnson 0-2 0-0 0, Kennedy Johnson 0-0 0-0 0.

Totals 9-33 18-25 38.

SUMMERFIELD (29-6)

Marcedes Coleman 7-12 5-7 19, Nicole Bursey 7-19 5-6 19, Taniya Johnson 3-5

0-2 6, Lamiya Ford 1-2 2-4 4, Lakota Smith 0-0 2-2 2, Sharneshia Levingston, 0-9 0-0 0, Brandy Ganter 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 18-47 14-21 50.

3-point goals: Plainview 2-16 (Morgan Calhoun 1-3, Lauren Rasmussen 1-6, Alex Harrison 0-1, Kelli Crager 0-4, Shy Thompson 0-2); Summerfield 0-8 (Nicole Bursey 0-2, Taniya Johnson 0-1, Sharneshia Levingston 0-5). Fouled out: Plainview: None; Summerfield: Lakota Smith, Marcedes Coleman. Rebounds: Plainview 29 (Abbey James 6); Summerfield 33 (Marcedes Coleman 11). Assists: Plainview 4 (Lauren Rasmussen 2); Summerfield 5 (Nicole Bursey 2, Lamiya Ford 2). Total fouls: Plainview 19; Summerfield 24.

Pleasant Hill 30, Epps 25

Class c semifinal

Epps 10 8 5? 2? —25

Pleasant Hill 6 8 4 12?— 30

EPPS (31-4)

Victoria Humes 4-10 0-0 8, Skylar Drungo 2-10 1-1 5, Tacianna Fairley 2-7

0-1 4, Adrianna Humes 1-2 0-0 3, Alexus Holt 1-7 1-4 3, Karli Smith 0-7 2-4 2, Maresha Francis 0-2 0-0 0, Lexie Porter 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 10-46 4-10 25.

PLEASANT HILL (16-14)

Laura Spann 2-7 2-2 8, Brayliegh Brown 3-13 0-0 8, Samiah Scott 2-10 3-7 7, Carson Russell 2-4 0-0 4, Ayana Smith 1-10 1-2 3, Adijah Sanders 0-2 0-0 0, Yasmine Maxie 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 10-47 6-11 30.

3-point goals: Epps 1-5 (Adrianna Humes 1-2, Tacianna Fairley 0-2, Alexus Holt 0-1); Pleasant Hill 4-16 (Laura Spann 2-4, Brayliegh Brown 2-9, Carson Russell 0-1, Adijah Sanders 0-2). Fouled out: Epps: Tacianna Fairley; Pleasant Hill: None. Rebounds: Epps 44 (Alexus Holt 14); Pleasant Hill 36 (Samiah Scott 15). Assists: Epps 9 (Alexus Holt 6); Pleasant Hill 6 (Carson Russell 2, Ayana Smith 2). Total fouls: Epps 11; Pleasant Hill 14.

North Central 58, Arcadia 40

Class 1A semifinal

Arcadia 9 6? 6 19 — 40

North Central 10 9 20 17 — 56

ARCADIA (23-5)

Khelsea Foster 4-19 3-4 13, Jasmine Moore 4-11 0-0 10, DeAndrea Alexander 2-4 3-7 7, Raven Sampson 1-5 4-7 6, Letricia Baker 1-5 2-2 4, Carmen Cade 0-0 0-0 0, Madison Haulcy 0-0 0-0 0, Courtney Mills 0-3 0-1 0. Totals 12-47 12-21 40.

NORTH CENTRAL (26-3)

Jazlyn Robertson 8-20 1-2 17, Quaniqua Joseph 5-15 5-17 15, Sydney Martin

4-14 5-7 14, Megan Dargin 4-9 0-3 8, Santanner Edwards 1-3 0-0 2, Latrachaui Tyler 0-2 0-2 0, Auriel Wilson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 22-63 11-31 56.

3-point goals: Arcadia 4-11 (Khelsea Foster 2-7, Jasmine Moore 2-3, Courtney Mills 0-1), North Central 1-11 (Sydney Martin 1-6, Quaniqua Joseph 0-2, Megan Dargin 0-1, Santanner Edwards 0-1, Jazlyn Robertson 0-1). Fouled out: Arcadia: Courtney Mills, North Central: None. Rebounds: Arcadia 35 (Raven Sampson 10), North Central 58 (Jazlyn Robertson 16). Assists: Arcadia 7 (Khelsea Foster 3, Courtney Mills 3), North Central 9 (Megan Dargin 4). Total fouls: Arcadia 19, North Central 19.

Vermilion Catholic Hs 57, White Castle Hs 46

White Castle 6? 7 15 18 — 46

Vermilion Catholic 12 14 10 21 — 57

WHITE CASTLE HS (19-12)

Skylar O’Bear 8-25 7-8 25, Shylar O’Bear 6-25 0-0 14, Brooklyn Falcon 1-3 1-2 3, Blessing Franklin 0-0 2-4 2, Ashante Knight 1-8 0-0 2, Kiara Lavigne 0-0 0-0 0, ShaRon Flowers 0-0 0-0 0, Shane’Quekia Young 0-2 0-0 0. Totals

16-63 10-14 46.

VERMILION CATHOLIC HS (26-4)

Ashailee Brailey 5-9 10-10 21, Kaylen Collins 4-14 9-13 17, Lexi Langlinais

4-11 2-4 11, Kelly White 3-8 0-1 6, Leah Camel 1-7 0-0 2, Diamond Campbell

0-0 0-0 0, Caroline David 0-0 0-0 0, Olivia Chiasson 0-0 0-0 0, Meredith

Stutes 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 17-49 21-28 57.

3-point goals: White Castle 4-18 (Skylar O’Bear 2-10, Shylar O’Bear 2-7, Shane’Quekia Young 0-1); Vermilion Catholic 2-6 (Ashailee Brailey 1-2, Lexi Langlinais 1-4). Fouled out: None. Rebounds: White Castle 31 (Brooklyn Falcon 9); Vermilion Catholic 54 (Kaylen Collins 15). Assists: White Castle 3 (Skylar O’Bear 1; Blessing Franklin 1; Brooklyn Falcon 1); Vermilion Catholic 9 (Kelly White 4). Total fouls: White Castle 21; Vermilion Catholic 8. Technical fouls: None.