Pairings, results

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s volleyball playoff seedings and pairings released.

Division I

Bidistrict results, pairings

No. 1 Mount Carmel Academy, No. 2 St. Amant, No. 3 Fontainebleau, No. 4 St. Joseph’s Academy, No. 5 Dominican, No. 6 Barbe, No. 7 East Ascension and No. 8 H.L. Bourgeois received bidistrict byes.

(17) Lafayette def. (16) New Iberia 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-21)

(9) Destrehan (24) def. Chalmette 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-14)

(12) Zachary def. (21) Hahnville 3-1 (25-16, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17)

(13) Archbishop Chapelle def. (20) Denham Springs 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-16)

(14) Comeaux def. (19) Terrebonne 3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-11, 25-19)

(11) Covington def. (22) Ponchatoula 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-15)

(10) Northshore def. (23) Acadiana 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-12)

(18) Dutchtown def. (15) Woodawn-BR 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-13)

Regional pairings

Lafayette at Mount Carmel, 4:30 p.m. Monday

Destrehan at H.L. Bourgeois

Zachary at Dominican-New Orleans, 5 p.m. Monday

Archbishop Chapelle at St. Joseph’s

Comeaux at Fontainebleau, 5 p.m. Monday

Covington at Barbe-Lake Charles

Northshore at East Ascension

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m. Monday

Division II

Bidistrict results

No. 1 St. Thomas More, No. 2 St. Martinville, No. 3 Breaux Bridge, No. 4 St. Scholastica, No. 5 Cabrini, No. 6 Assumption, No. 7 Lutcher and No. 8 Belle Chasse receive bidistrict byes.

(17) Tara def. (16) Leesville 3-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-21, 25-20)

(9) O.P. Walker def. (24) East Jefferson 3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-12)

(12) Morgan City def. (21) Central 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-23)

(13) Sam Houston def. (20) Academy of Our Lady 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 31-29)

(14) Edna Karr def. (19) Belaire 3-1 (25-10, 25-6, 23-25, 25-19)

(11) St. Michael the Archangel def. (22) Pearl River 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18)

(10) McKinley def. (23) Broadmoor 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

(18) Salmen def. (15) South Terrebonne 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)

Regional pairings

Tara at St. Thomas More, 5:30 p.m. Monday

O.P. Walker at Belle Chasse, 5 p.m. Monday

Morgan City at Cabrini, 5 p.m. Monday

Sam Houston at St. Scholastica-Covington, 4:30 p.m. Monday

Ednar Karr at Breaux Bridge, 5:30 p.m. Monday

St. Michael at Assumption, 6 p.m. Monday

McKinley at Lutcher, 6 p.m. Monday

Salmen at St. Martinville, 5 p.m. Monday

Division III

Bidistrict results, pairings

No. 1 Ursuline Academy, No. 2 E.D. White Catholic, No. 3 Teurlings Catholic, No. 4 Ben Franklin, No. 5 St. Louis Catholic, No. 6 Vandebilt Catholic, No. 7 Rayne, and No. 8 Parkview Baptist all receive bidistrict byes.

(16) Westlake def. (17) Evangel Christian 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-21)

(9) Lakeshore def. (24) Loranger 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-7)

(12) Cecilia def. (20) West Feliciana 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-11)

(13) Iowa def. (20) Xavier Prep 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-12)

(14) Haynes Academy def. (19) Berwick 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 26-24)

(11) Lusher Charter def. (22) Church Point 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-13)

(10) Brusly def. (23) Loyola (25-9, 25-10, 25-7)

(15) DeQuincy def. (18) North Vermilion 3-1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 25-23)

Regional pairings

Westlake at Ursuline Academy, 5 p.m. Monday

Lakeshore at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Monday

Cecilia at St. Louis Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday

Iowa at Ben Franklin, 4:30 p.m. Monday

Haynes Academy at Teurlings Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday

Lusher Charter at Vandebilt Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Monday

Brusly at Rayne, 5 p.m. Monday

DeQuincy at E.D. White Catholic, 5:30 p.m. Monday

Division IV

Bidistrict results

No. 1 Notre Dame, No. 2 De La Salle, No. 3 Newman, No. 4 University, No. 5 John Curtis, No. 6 Iota, No. 7 Riverside Academy and No. 8 Runnels receive bidistrict byes.

(16) Port Allen def. (17) West St. Mary 3-1 (30-32, 25-20, 25-10, 25-18)

(9) Louise McGehee def. (24) Pope John Paul II 3-0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-18)

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas def. (21) Redemptorist 3-0 (25-15, 25-6, 25-18)

(13) Episcopal def. (20) Fisher 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-11)

(14) Northlake Christian def. (19) Dunham 3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22)

(11) Sacred Heart-N.O. def. (22) St. Mary’s Academy 3-0 (25-5, 25-6, 25-12)

(10) Catholic-NI def. (23) Springfield 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-12

(15) Thomas Jefferson def. (18) St. Charles Catholic 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 26-24)

Regional pairings

Port Allen at Notre Dame, 5:30 p.m. Monday

Louise McGehee at Runnels, 6:30 p.m. Sunday

St. Thomas Aquinas at John Curtis, 6 p.m. Monday

Episcopal at University, 6 p.m. Monday

Northlake Christian at Newman, 6 p.m. Monday

Sacred Heart-N.O. at Iota, 5 p.m. Monday

Catholic-New Iberia at Riverside Academy, 5 p.m. Monday

Thomas Jefferson at De La Salle, Friday, score not available

Division V

Bidistrict results

No. 1 Episcopal School of Acadiana, No. 2 Metairie Park Country Day, No. 3 Central Catholic-Morgan City, No. 4 St. John-Plaquemine, No. 5 Ascension Episcopal, No. 6 St. Martin’s Episcopal, No. 7 Ascension Christian and No. 8 Catholic-Pointe Coupee all receive bidistrict byes.

(16) White Castle def. (17) Patrick Taylor 3-1 (25-15, 23-25,25-19, 25-18)

(9) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau def. (24) West St. John 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-5)

(12) Northside Christian def. (21) Family Christian 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-22)

(13) First Baptist Christian-Slidell def. (20) Westminster 3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-18)

(19) Christian Life def. (14) Ecole Classique 3-1 (25-14, 14-25, 25-20, 25-17)

(11) Archbishop Hannan def. (22) Crescent City 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-5)

(10) Ascension Catholic def. (23) False River Academy 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-17)

(18) Delcambre def. (15) Lafayette Christian 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-17)

Regional pairings

White Castle at Episcopal School of Acadiana, 5:30 p.m. Monday

Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 6 p.m. Monday

Northside Christian at Ascension Episcopal, 5 p.m. Monday

First Baptist Christian at St. John-Plaquemine, 5 p.m. Monday

Christian Life at Central Catholic

Hannan at St. Martin’s Episcopal, 11:30 a.m. Saturday

Ascension Catholic at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m. Monday

Delcambre at Metairie Park Country Day