Games begin at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday’s scores

Ascension Episcopal 48, Delcambre 6

Assumption 21, Terrebonne 7

Barbe 19, St. Louis 3

Basile 15, South Cameron 0

C.E. Byrd 49, Calvary Baptist Academy 21

Central Catholic 70, Ascension Catholic 46

Eunice 40, St. Martinville 18

Fair Park 34, Green Oaks 14

G.W. Carver 28, Helen Cox 12

John Curtis 41, Parkview Baptist 14

McDonogh .35 40, Higgins 8

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 49, Houma Christian 21

St. John 43, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 23

Sulphur 37, Iowa 27

Friday’s games

Classes 5A/4A

Tara (6-4A) at Central (4-5A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Live Oak (4-5A) at West Feliciana ( 6-3A)

Wilkinson County, Miss., (1-2A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Capitol (6-2A) at Walker (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at East Ascension (5-5A)

Broadmoor (5-5A) at Belaire (6-4A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Sam Houston (3-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

McKinley (5-5A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at Louisiana Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

Lutcher (9-3A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

Port Allen (6-3A) at Livonia (6-4A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) at St. Thomas More (4-4A)

Woodlawn (6-4A) at Lafayette (3-5A)

Baton Rouge/Area

Mentorship (6-2A) at Baker (6-3A)

St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A) at Brusly (6-3A)

Donaldsonville (6-3A) at White Castle (6-1A)

Northeast (6-2A) at Glen Oaks (6-3A)

Madison Prep (6-2A) at East St. John (7-5A)

University (6-3A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

Jewel Sumner (7-3A) at East Feliciana (7-2A)

Dunham (6-2A) at Westminster (5-1A)

Episcopal (6-2A) at Country Day (9-2A), 4 p.m.

Grand Lake (4-1A) at East Iberville (6-1A)

Southern Lab (6-1A) at West St. John (9-2A)

False River Academy (5-1A) at Christian Life (6-2A)

Ascension Christian (6-1A) at Ridgewood (8-1A)

Acadiana

Carencro (4-4A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

New Iberia (3-5A) at Westgate (5-4A)

Iowa (4-3A) at Sulphur (3-5A)

Madison Parish (2-3A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

Teurlings (4-4A) at Notre Dame (5-2A)

Abbeville (5-4A) at Welsh (4-2A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Rayne (3-4A)

Crowley (3-4A) at Cecilia (5-4A)

Pearl River (8-4A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Ville Platte (5-3A)

Patterson (8-3A) at Catholic-New Iberia (6-2A)

E.D. White (8-3A) at St. James (9-3A)

Sophie B. Wright (9-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at St. Edmund (5-1A)

Highland Baptist (7-1A) at West St. Mary (5-2A)

Centerville (7-1A) at Crescent City (8-1A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Hamilton Christian (4-1A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Erath (8-3A)

Jeanerette (6-2A) at Franklin (8-3A)

Covenant Christian (8-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

North Central (5-1A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Southeast

South Plaquemine (8-2A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at South Terrebonne (7-$A)

Ehret (8-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

Riverside (9-2A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at South Lafourche (7-5A)

Assumption (7-4A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Covington (6-5A) at Salmen (8-4A)

East Jefferson (8-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Lakeshore (8-4A) at Northshore (6-5A)

Loranger (8-4A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Pearl River Central, Miss. (1-3A)

Ellender (7-4A) at Bonnabel (8-5A)

North Central (5-1A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at St. Charles (9-2A)

Bogalusa (7-3A) at Franklinton (8-4A)

Independence (7-3A) at Pine (7-2A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at Amite (7-3A)

St. Martin’s (8-1A) at Hannan (7-2A)

KIPP Renaissance (9-3A) at Northlake Christian (7-2A)

Newman (9-2A) at Pope John Paul II (7-2A)