SULPHUR — Final results from the Louisiana High School Athletic Association State Meet meet Thursday at SPAR Aquatic Center.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Episcopal 434.5. 2, Ascension Episcopal 238.5. 3, Newman 221. 4, Westminster Christian 150. 5, Dunham 121, 6, St. Martin’s 116. 7, Louise S. MeGehee 104. 8, Episcopal School of Acadiana 88. 9, Menard 87. 10, Archbishop Hannan 83. Riverside Academy 83. 12, Northlake Christian 74. 13, Ascension Christian 37, Sacred Heart-GC 37. 15, Pope John Paul II 36, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 36. 17, East Iberville 34. 18, Christian Life Academy 33. 19, Runnels 28. 20, Metairie Park Country Day 18. 21, Choudrant 13. 22, Calvary Baptist 6. 23, New Iberia 4.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Episcopal 1:59.14. 2, Ascension Episcopal 1:59.75. 3, Newman 2:05.50.

200 freestyle: 1, Victoria Barczyk, Ascension Episcopal, 1:55.06. 2, Claudia Apsey, East Iberville, 1:59.92. 3, Bailey Stevens, Episcopal, 2:00.15.

200 individual medley: 1, Alexandra Thurman, Ascension Christian, 2:17.89. 2, Annie Laura Cherbonnier, Newman, 2:19.51. 3, Nicole Bordelon, Westminster Christian, 2:26.92.

50 freestyle: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 24.68. 2, Dru Powell, Episcopal, 26.11. 3, Cameryn Simon, Ascension Episcopal, 26.25.

100 butterfly: 1, Brianna Serret, Menard, 1:03.00. 2, Claudia Aspey, East Iberville, 1:03.18. 3, Anna Morris, Christian Life, 1:04.70.

100 freestyle: 1, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 55.39. 2, Cameryn Simon, Ascension Episcopal, 57.94. 2, Dru Powell, Episcopal, 57.94.

500 freestyle: 1, Victoria Barczyk, Ascension Episcopal, 5:09.82. 2, Alexandra Thurman, Ascension Christian, 5:23.69. 3, Bailey Stevens, Episcopal, 5:23.77.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal 1:47.51. 2, Westminster 1:51.93. 3, St. Martin’s 1:56.24.

100 backstroke: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:00.74. 2, Brianna Serret, Menard, 1:05.16. 3, Jillian Barczyk, Ascension Episcopal, 1:07.79.

100 breaststroke: 1, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 1:09.09. 2, Anna Morris, Christian Life, 1:13.26. 3, Annie Laura Cherbonnier, Newman, 1:14.10.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal 3:49.16. 2, Ascension Episcopal 3:56.85. 3, Newman 4:02.87.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Newman, 391. 2, Episcopal High School, 301. 3, St. Martin’s, 170. 4, The

Dunham School, 159.5. 5, Runnels Varsity Swim Team, 144. 6, Esa, 122. 7, Ascension Episcopal School, 108. 8, Patrick F. Taylor, 102. 9, Archbishop Hannan High School, 81. 10, Northlake Christian Varsity, 67. 11, Sacred Heart High School, 62. 12, Cedar Creek High School, 58.5. 13, Pope John Paul II High

School, 52. 14, Metairie Park Country Day, 50. 15, Calvary Baptist Academy, 48. 16, Riverside Academy, 42. 17, Opelousas Catholic, 28. 18, Grand Lake, 20. 19, Choudrant High School, 13. 20, Holy Savior Menard, 11. 21, Christian Life Academy, 5. 22, Vinton High School Swimming, 3.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Newman 1:43.91. 2, Episcopal 1:49.85. 3, Dunham 1:57.20.

200 freestyle: 1, Harry Browne, Newman, 1:48.55. 2, Jackson Boersma, Cedar Creek, 1:54.44. 3, Matthew Stegen, Northlake Christian, 1:54.78.

200 individual medley: 1, Donovan Bendana, Newman, 2:14.08. 2, Robyn Krieger, Newman, 2:24.41. 3, Elliot Kellam, Episcopal, 2:27.30

50 freestyle: 1, Paul Ahluwalia, Episcopal Acadiana, 23.83. 2, Andy Lafleur, Sacred Heart-VP, 24.04. 3, Koper Foppe, Newman, 24.19.

100 butterfly: 1, Jared Williams, Newman, 50.10. 2, Robyn Krieger, Newman, 1:01.84. 3, Dylan Gilbert, Dunham, 1:02.45.

100 freestyle: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 50.55. 2, Jim Conklin, Episcopal, 53.18. 3, Tarik Anwar, Newman, 53.52.

500 freestyle: 1, Harry Browne, Newman, 4:50.49. 2, Jackson Boersma, Cedar Creek, 5:23.04. 3, Will Lurker, Runnels, 5:29.40.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Newman 1:40.26. 2, St. Martin’s 1:40.59. 3, Patrick Taylor 1:48.27.

100 backstroke: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 54.63. 2, Matthew Stegen, Northlake Christian, 56.32. 3, Jim Conklin, Episcopal, 1:00.14.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jared Williams, Newman, 1:00.19. 2, Paul Ahluwalia, Episcopal-Acadiana, 1:07.67. 3, Max Khonsari, Episcopal, 1:08.18.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Newman 3:33.78. 2, Episcopal 3:45.73. 3, The Dunham School

3:50.74.