Baker at Brusly

7 p.m. at Brusly High

RECORDS: Baker 3-6, 1-5 in District 6-3A; Brusly 4-5, 2-4

LAST WEEK: Baker lost to Port Allen 39-0; Brusly lost to University 35-27

PLAYERS TO WATCH: BAKER: RB Nick Morgan, QB Devonta Rogers, WR/DB Kendrick Shavers; BRUSLY: QB Jason Holliday, RB Xavier Bell, DB Dylan Claiborne.

NOTEWORTHY: Baker looks to sparks its offense after being held scoreless for the fourth time. … Last week, Holliday rushed 124 yards and two touchdowns on 36 carries. He also completed 7 of 12 passes for 128 yards and another score.

Christian Life vs. Madison Prep

7 p.m. at Memorial Stadium

RECORDS: Christian Life 5-4, 2-4 in District 6-2A; Madison Prep 9-0, 6-0

LAST WEEK: Christian Life lost to Dunham 50-6; Madison Prep beat Episcopal 21-11

PLAYERS TO WATCH: CHRISTIAN LIFE: RB/DB Jacob Kibodi, RB Jarod Davis, DL Francois Roges; MADISON PREP: DE Justin Wade, OL/DL E’darius Anderson, QB Edwin Kleinpeter.

NOTEWORTHY: Entering their regular-season finale, Kibodi and Davis have rushed for 1,582 yards and 23 touchdowns. … Madison Prep’s Kleinpeter leads District 6-2A with 1,437 passing yards and 13 touchdowns.

Dunham at Episcopal

7 p.m. at Episcopal

RECORDS: Dunham 7-2, 4-2 in District 6-2A; Episcopal 7-2, 5-1

LAST WEEK: Dunham beat Christian Life 50-6; Episcopal lost to Madison Prep 21-11

PLAYERS TO WATCH: DUNHAM: WR Elliot Dunham, WR/DB Abel Duhon, RB/LB Tony Huey; EPISCOPAL LB Howell Eglin, WR Brennan Folse, RB T.J. Wisham.

NOTEWORTHY: Last week, Dunham outgained Christian Life 295-210 yards while gaining seven first downs to Christian Life’s nine. Dunham quarterback Mike Williams accounted for five touchdowns in the game. … Last week, Madison Prep held Wisham to 28 yards on 19 carries.

East Feliciana at Northeast

7 p.m. at Northeast-Pride

RECORDS: East Feliciana 5-4, 3-3 in District 6-2A; Northeast 6-3, 4-2

LAST WEEK: East Feliciana beat Friendship Capitol 34-0; Northeast beat Mentorship Academy 40-8

PLAYERS TO WATCH: EAST FELICIANA: Treylan Dunn, Truman Seymore, Darius Davis; NORTHEAST: DL Leroy Roddy, DB Keelyn Hogan, OL John Marshall.

NOTEWORTHY: Longtime rivalry dates to when it was Clinton (now East Feliciana) vs. Chaneyville (Northeast). ... Northeast beat East Feliciana twice last year. The first time was 16-14 in Week 9 and again in the quarterfinals 14-12.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian

7 p.m. at ACH-Gonzales

RECORDS: East Iberville 0-9; Ascension Christian 5-4

LAST WEEK: East Iberville lost to Southern Lab 50-0; Ascension Christian beat Slaughter Charter 36-12

PLAYERS TO WATCH: EAST IBERVILLE: WR Damieon Mills Jr., LB Edward Smith, RB/LB Jacob Jones; ASCENSION CHRISTIAN: WR Payton Bahlinger, QB/RB Chris Middleton, TE Nick Schexnayder.

NOTEWORTHY: Though both schools are part of 6-1A it is not a district game because Ascension Christian is not playing for district honors. ... ACHS’ Middleton has passed for 1,090 yards and rushed for 658 yards and 23 touchdowns.

Lutcher vs. De La Salle

7 p.m. at Joe Brown Stadium

RECORDS: Lutcher 8-1, 6-0 in District 9-3A; De La Salle 9-0, 6-0

LAST WEEK: Lutcher beat Lusher Charter 49-19; De La Salle beat Sci Academy 62-0

PLAYERS TO WATCH: LUTCHER: OL/DL Sully Laiche, QB Jontre Kirklin, WR Al’Dontre Davis; DE LA SALLE: DL Danquan Edwards, QB Julian Gums, RB Rico Wheat.

NOTEWORTHY: Third-ranked Lutcher travels to play No. 2 De La Salle in a game that will decide the District 9-3A title. ... Lutcher has won six straight losing only to St. Amant. ... QBs Kirklin and Gums are dangerous dual threats.