Belaire 3, Brusly 1

Game scores: 21-25, 25-21, 25-16, 26-24

Team leaders: BELAIRE: T. Reado (21 kills, 6 assists, 6 aces), L. Richard (9 kills, 9 aces, 2 blocks), S. Robertson (22 assists, 4 aces); BRUSLY: S. Willis (10 kills, 1 ace, 1 assist, 5 digs), K. Tolar (20 assists 10 digs), C. Comeaux 2 aces, 23 digs.

Records: Belaire 14-7; Brusly 8-7

Denham Springs 3,

Baton Rouge High 0

Game scores: 25-16, 25-10, 25-14

Team leaders: DENHAM SPRINGS: M. Stout (10 kills, 1 assist, 2 aces), B. Hayes (7 kills, 2 aces), N. Landry (4 kills, 6 aces); BATON ROUGE: n/a.

Records: Denham Springs 7-4 (3-1 in Div 1 District 2), Baton Rouge n/a.

Episcopal-Acadiana 3, Notre Dame 1

Game scores: 26-24, 25-20, 16-25, 29-27.

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL: C. Dibbs (4 aces, 16 digs, 8 kills), A. Munson (12 digs, 31 assists, 5 kills, 1 ace, 1 block), E. Williams (9 kills, 3 aces, 3 digs, 1 block); NOTRE DAME: n/a.

Records: Episcopal 11-3, Notre Dame n/a.

Parkview 3, St. Michael 0

Game scores: 25-14, 25-19, 25-18

Team leaders: PARKVIEW: F. Adelaja (19 kills, 7 digs, 2 aces, 1 block), V. Callender (4 kills, 7 digs), B. Massey (9 digs, 2 aces, 14 assists); ST. MICHAEL: W. Vacarro (4 kills, 1 block), A. Gaudet (1 kill, 10 assists, 3 aces).

Records: Parkview 21-1; St. Michael 7-7.

Plaquemine 3, False River 0

Game scores: 25-12, 15-14, 25-20

Team leaders: PLAQUEMINE: Brianna Arnold (7 digs, 4 kills), Brittany Arnold (7 assists, 3 digs, 1 ace), A. Smith (13 kills, 3 digs); FALSE RIVER: K. James (4 kills, 3 digs, 2 aces), K. Johnson (5 kills, 3 aces).

Records: Plaquemine n/a, False River 4-7.

Springfield 3,

Bishop McManus 0

Game scores: 25-19, 25-10, 25-8

Team leaders: SPRINGFIELD: Olivia Currie (11 aces, 5 assists, 3 tips), Lauren Steele (15 aces, 3 kills); BISHOP MCMANUS: n/a.

Team records: Springfield 5-3; Bishop McManus 4-3.

St. Amant 3,

H.L. Bourgeois 0

Game scores: 25-11, 25-14, 25-16.

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: R. Scott ( 7 kills, 1 block), S. Jones: (6 kills, 1 ace, 6 digs, 1 block), S. Rogers (1 kill, 1 ace, 15 assists, 3 digs); H.L. BOURGEOIS: T. Rodriguez (10 kills, 1 ace, 4 digs, 5 blocks), M. Reardon (8 kills, 7 digs), K. Young (1 kill, 24 assists, 3 aces, 4 digs).

Records: St. Amant 15-0, H.L. Bourgeois 5-6.

St. John 3, Donaldsonville 0

Game scores: 25-8, 25-12, 25-3.

Team leaders: ST. JOHN: J. Brown (5 aces, 10 kills, 1 block), K. Theriot (10 aces, 2 kills, 5 digs), C. Smith (6 aces, 2 digs); DONALDSONVILLE: K. Helms (1 ace, 3 assists), R. Jones (1 ace, 2 kills), C. Spurlock (1 ace, 3 kills).

Records: St. John 12-7, Donaldsonville 0-11.

St. Joseph’s 3,

Scotlandville 0

Games scores: 25-10, 25-13, 25-11

Team leaders: ST. JOSEPH: M. Miller (23 assists, 3 kills, 3 aces, 2 digs), P. Harold (9 kills, 1 block, 1 ace, 4 digs), E. Hiller (3 aces, 9 assists, 1 kill, 4 digs); SCOTLANDVILLE: G. Green (7 kills, 2 digs, 2 blocks), D. McKinley (11 digs, 4 kills), D. Paul (9 kills, 3 aces, 7 assists).

Records: St. Joseph 11-4 (3-0 in Div 1 District 2) ; Scotlandville 3- 6 (1-2 in Div 1 District 2)

Woodlawn 3, Walker 2

Game scores: 25-19, 14-25, 24-26, 26-24, 15-12

Team leaders: WOODLAWN: T. Wilson (12 kills, 6 digs, 3 blocks), L. Blunt (8 kills, 8 digs), K. Kensey (4 kills, 6 digs, 18 assists); WALKER: H. Taylor (12 kills, 6 blocks), M. Lowi (9 kills), M. Spangly (3 aces, 11 assists).

Team records: Woodlawn 20-6 (2-1 in Div 1 District 2); Walker 11-5 (2-2 in Div 1 District 2)

Zachary 3, Broadmoor 0

Game scores: 25-12, 19-25, 18-25, 25-16, 15-9

Team leaders: ZAC: H. Guillot (11 kills, 5 aces, 3 digs, 8 blocks), A. Brian (1 kill, 16 assists, 6 digs, 6 blocks), C. Soileau (11 kills, 11 digs, 2 blocks); BROADMOOR: B. Taylor (10 kills, 36 assists, 1 ace, 5 digs, 7 blocks), Abbott (14 kills, 13 digs), K. Gillett (9 kills, 4 aces, 16 digs).

Records: Zachary 7-8, Broadmoor n/a.