Bowling

Boys

Brother Martin’s 8, St. Paul’s 0

High Series: Brother Martin: Kyle Schneider 667, Jonathan Fernandez 719, Brandon Aucoin 601; St. Paul’s: Jonathan Wellmeyer 513, Peter Bertucci 454.

High Games: Brother Martin: Jonathan Fernandez 278, 221, 220; St. Paul’s: Jonathan Wellmeyer 193, 161, Jackson Cretin 163

Boys basketball

St. Martin’s 58, Ecole Classique 18

Leading scorers: St. Martin’s: B. Pfefferle 16, K. Bird 10; Ecole CLASSIQUE: Laborde 10.

Records: St. Martin’s 13-7.

Wednesday

Belle Chasse at NOMMA

Ben Franklin at Carver

Country Day at Karr

Madison Prep at McDonogh 35

Thursday

Cohen at Clark

Helen Cox at John Ehret

Fontainbleau at Mandeville

Covington at Franklinton

Friday

Warren Easton at Karr

Ben Franklin at Lake Area

Crescent City at Ridgewood

Covenant Christian at Ecole Classique

Mount Hermon at M.L. King

St. Charles at Country Day

Riverdale at Carver

Rummel at Shaw

Cohen at Algiers Tech

Grace King at West Jefferson

H.L Bourgeois at East St. John

West St. John at Newman

St. Augustine at Holy Cross

Varnado at St. Martin’s

Belle Chasse at McDonogh 35

Thomas Jefferson at South Plaquemines

Franklinton at pearl River

International High at KIPP

East Jefferson at Landry-Walker

Haynes Academy at Fisher

Brother Martin at John Curtis

Holden at Patrick Taylor

Hahnville at Destrehan

Higgins at Bonnabel

St. Paul’s at Northshore

Hannan at Pope John Paul II

Clark at Sci Academy

Pine at Northlake Christian

St. Paul’s at Northshore

Lakeshore at Loranger

Ponchatoula at Covington

Girls soccer

St. Joseph’s 1, Mount Carmel 0

Goals — ST. JOSEPH’s: Kennedy Achord.

Goalkeepers — ST. JOSEPH’S: Harris (6 saves), MT. CARMEL: Bourgeois 8

Records — St. Joseph’s 14-4, Mt. Carmel 15-1-6

Wednesday’s games

Patrick Taylor at Haynes, 3:30 p.m.

Newman at McGehee, 4 p.m.

Bonnabel at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian at St. Martin’s, 5 p.m.

Cabrini at Salmen, 5 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Lakeshore, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.

East St. John at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Mt. Carmel at Higgins, 6:30 p.m.

East Jefferson at Cox, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Academy of Our Lady at De La Salle, 4 p.m.

West Jefferson at Riverdale, 4 p.m.

Pine at Patrick Taylor, 4:30 p.m.

Country Day at Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m.

Ehret at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Morgan City, 5 p.m.

Franklinton at Salmen, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Covington, 5:30 p.m.

International at Lusher, 6 p.m.

Friday

Academy of Our Lady at Cox, 5 p.m.

Belle Chasse at E.D. White, 5 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

New Orleans Military and Maritime at Morgan City, 5 p.m.

Central Lafourche at East St. John, 5 p.m.

Landry-Walker at East Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Slidell at Northshore, 5:30 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Pearl River, 5:30 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at McGehee, 6 p.m.

Baton Rouge at Hahnville, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Grace King at Higgins, 10 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Riverside, 11 a.m.

East St. John at Haynes, 11 a.m.

Newman at Country Day, 11 a.m.

Bolton at Northlake Christian, 12 p.m.

Cabrini at Ben Franklin, 1 p.m.

Lakeshore at Ursuline, 4 p.m.

Salmen at Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.