Games start at 7 p.m. unless other

Thursday

C.E. Byrd 42, Captain Shreve 13

Central Catholic 50, Lafayette Christian Academy 20

Christian Life 42, Mentorship Academy 6

G.W. Carver 42, Riverdale 6

Loreauville 38, Delcambre 14

McDonogh .35 34, Lake Area New Tech Early College 14

New Iberia 35, Lafayette 14

Southern Lab 46, Ascension Catholic 7

Teurlings Catholic 14, Breaux Bridge 7

Thomas Jefferson 36, King 0

Vermilion Catholic 44, Highland Baptist 13

Acadiana

Lafayette (3-5A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Delcambre (5-2A) at Loreauville (5-2A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Teurlings (4-4A) at Breaux Bridge (5-4A)

Friday

Classes 5A/4A

Central (4-5A) at St. Charles Catholic (9-2A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

St. Michael (6-4A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)Broadmoor (5-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Calvary Baptist (1-2A)

St. Thomas More (4-4A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at Olympia Stadium

Dutchtown (5-5A) at South Terrebonne (7-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at Woodlawn (6-4A)

White Castle (6-1A) at Belaire (6-4A)

Northside (4-4A) at Livonia (6-4A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) at Riverside (9-2A)

Tara (6-4A) at Jewel Sumner (7-3A)

Baton Rouge/Area

Parkview Baptist (6-3A) at Baker (6-3A)

Brusly (6-3A) at Donaldsonville (6-3A)

Glen Oaks (6-3A) at Port Allen (6-3A)

West Feliciana (6-3A) at University (6-3A)

Crescent City (8-1A) at Albany (7-3A)

McMain (9-3A) at Lutcher (9-3A)

Madison Prep (6-2A) vs. Friendship Capitol (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

Episcopal (6-2A) vs. East Feliciana (6-2A) at Clinton Middle School

Dunham (6-2A) at Northeast (6-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Springfield (7-2A)

Varnado (8-1A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at False River (5-1A)

East Iberville (6-1A) at St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A)

Westminster (5-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 5-3A) at Silliman Institute (MAIS 5-3A)

Acadiana

Acadiana (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Sulphur (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) at Carencro (4-4A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at False River (5-1A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Opelousas (4-4A)

South Plaquemines (8-2A) at Abbeville (5-4A)

Cecilia (5-4A) at St. Louis (4-3A)

LaGrange (3-4A) at Westgate (5-4A)

North Vermilion (8-3A) at Erath (8-3A)

Jennings (4-3A) at Church Point (5-3A)

Crowley (3-4A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Northwest (5-3A) at Vinton (4-2A)

Ellender (7-4A) at Patterson (8-3A)

E.D. White (8-3A) at Kaplan (8-3A)

Mamou (4-2A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Logansport (3-1A) at Basile (5-1A)

Ville Platte (5-3A) at North Central (5-1A)

St. Edmund (5-1A) at Port Barre (5-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (5-2A) at West St. Mary (5-2A)

Jeanerette (5-2A) at Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (5-2A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Notre Dame (5-2A)

Hanson (7-1A) at Ascension Episcopal (7-1A)

Centerville (7-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Lafayette Christian (7-1A)

Southeast

East St. John (7-5A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-4A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Destrehan (7-5A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

Terrebonne (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Covington (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Lakeshore (8-4A) at Assumption (7-4A)

Amite (7-3A) at Loranger (8-4A)

Salmen (8-4A) at Bogalusa (7-3A)

Cohen (8-2A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at Independence (7-3A)

Clark (9-3A) at St. James (9-3A)

Pine (7-2A) at St. Helena (7-2A)

Hannan (7-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A)

West St. John (9-2A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Ben Franklin (9-4A) at Houma Christian (8-1A)