LHSCA basketball

Boys All-Stars

West 106, East 102

East 16 30 37 19 — 102

West 37 25 20 24 — 106

Scoring — EAST: Jalen Johnson 31, Jacoby Ross 23, Wayde Sims 14, Chris Beckman Jr. 9, Garrick Green 9, Malik Crowfield 6, Terrance Johnson 5, John Norvel 2, Torez Kinchen 2, Harrison Prieto 1; WEST: Robert Williams 15, Jacob Ledoux 15, Roydell Brown 12, Travious Fielding 11, Vincent Phillips 9, Austin Guy 8, Kaleb Ledoux 7, Kelvin Henry 7, Araden Adams 4, Adrio Bailey 4, Will Reese 4, Ignatius Patt 3, Devante’ Benjamin 3, Patrick Hardy 2, Kolby Friday 2

3-Point Goals — EAST 13 (Ross 5, J. Johnson 4, Beckman Jr. 3, Sims); WEST 11 (Brown 3, Phillips 2, Williams, J. Ledoux, Fielding, K. Ledoux, Patt, Benjamin)

Girls All-Stars

West 77, East 72

East 16 16 21 19 — 72

West 14 18 21 24 — 77

Scoring — EAST: Chelsea Verret 12, Paige Franckiewicz 11, Keturah Bingham 11, Bre’Ashlee Jones 10, Danyale Bayonne 9, Sabree Wilson 5, Lexi McMorris 4, Keeona Brown 4, Regan Bolton 3, Alexus Holt 2, Jasmyn Johnson 2; WEST: Keiona Ross 12, Jasmine Thomas 11, Caitlin Davis 10, Khelsea Foster 9, Aeriyl Mass 9, Amber Smith 6, Brandy Harris 4, Charlesha Dugas 3, Tyra Kidd 3, Kimberly Burton 2, Jaden Towner 2, Brittney Miles 2, Briana Dixon 2, Nicole Bursey 1, Kristen Breaux 1

3-Point Goals — EAST 6 (Franckiewicz 3, Bayonne, Wilson, Bolton); WEST 5 (Ross 2, Foster, Moss, Smith)

Softball

Belle Chasse 2, Academy of Our Lady 1

Belle Chasse 000 000 02 — 2

Aca. of Our Lady 000 000 01 — 1

Leaders: BELLE CHASSE: Kelsey Johnson (3 1B), Felicia Barber (2 1B)

Powerlifting

LHSAA state meet

At Louisiana-Monroe

Boys

Division I

Team totals: 1. West Monroe, 46. 2. Covington, 38. 3. Alexandria, 34. 4. St. Paul’s, 23. 5. Slidell, 17. 6. Holy Cross, 14. 7. Northshore, 10. 8. Pineville, 7. 9. Natchitoches, 3. 10. Walker, 3. 11. New Iberia, 1. 12. Chalmette, 1. 13. Broadmoor, 1.

Top individuals (total lifts included)

114-pound weight class: 1. Nick Gordan, St. Paul’s, 1075. 2. Trai Chatman, Covington, 1060. 3. Lawrence Irchirl, Natchitoches, 975.

123: 1. Terrance Phillips, Alexandria, 1130. 2. Montel Smith, Slidell, 1080. 3. Trace Lawson, Alexandria, 1025.

132: 1. Hunter Hicks, Alexandria, 1210. 2. Matthew Kuss, Covington, 1125. 3. Derek Bowens, Holy Cross, 1085.

148: 1. Shawn Warren, Covington, 1355. 2. Jakob Gibbs, Northshore, 1290. 3. Celestine White, Holy Cross, 1195.

165: 1. Brahlaun Thompson, Alexandria, 1355. 2. Andrew Biggers, Covington, 1265. 3. Chase Young, Pineville, 1260.

181: 1. Christian Dunn, West Monroe, 1650. 2. Thomas Anello, Covington, 1330. 3. Kourtney Hall, Alexandria, 1295.

198: 1. Gabe Stapinski, Slidell, 1550. 2. Kodi Dangerfield, Slidell, 1545. 3. Hunter McCraine, Holy Cross, 1445.

220: 1. John Rushing, St. Paul’s, 1600. 2. Logan Rogers, Covington, 1555. 3. Jacob Joffrion, Pineville, 1495.

242: 1. Chandler McKane, West Monroe, 1650. 2. Charlie Harvin West Monroe, 1600. 3. Joe Humphrey, Alexandria, 1535.

275-over: 1. Demmichael Shelbon, West Monroe, 1745. 2. Dylan Erickson, Northshore, 1645. 3. Kalvin Bowman, West Monroe, 1475.

SHW: 1. Charterrius Terry, West Monroe, 1680. 2. Terricus Aubrey, West Monroe, 1670. 3. Kole Parr, Covington, 1505

Outstanding lifters: Nick Gordon, St. Paul’s; Christian Dunn, West Monroe

Division II

Team totals: 1. Assumption, 52. 2. Tioga, 41. 3. Abbeville, 28. 4. Ellender, 20. 5. Leesville, 11. 6. Beau Chene, 11. 7. Lakeshore, 9. 8. Pearl River, 9. 9. Franklinton, 8. 10. St. Michael, 3. 11. Salmen, 3. 12. McDonogh No. 35, 2. 13. South Terrebonne, 1.

Top individuals (total lifts included)

114-pound weight class: 1. Robert Hebert, Abbeville, 800. 2. Baylen Racine, Tioga, 625. 3. Keith Reviere, Pearl River, 595.

123: 1. Grant Mabile, Assumption, 915. 2. Bryan Lebouef, Ellender, 880. 3. Timori Shipley, Abbeville, 810.

132: 1. Jonah Icard, Lakeshore, 1045. 2. Nick Duet, Assumption, 935. 3. Braedon Miller, St. Michael, 915.

148: 1. Billy Arceneaux, Abbeville, 1105. 2. Tre Achee, Assumption, 1050. 3. Daryl Cooper, Assumption, 1020. 3. Brandon Stelly, Beau Chene, 1020.

165: 1. Beau Samainie, Assumption, 1235. 2. Trey Foret, Ellender, 1115. 3. Kerwin Johnson, Assumption, 1055.

181: 1. Kenny Neal, Tioga, 1395. 2. Melvin Young, Assumption, 1275. 3. Jaelyn Edwards, Leesville, 1255.

198: 1. Gage Hull, Tioga, 1320. 2. James Cole, Assumption, 1315. 3. Tyriq Broussard, Abbeville, 1235.

220: 1. Davion Johnson, Tioga, 1300. 2. Talyn Adams, Leesville, 1295. 3. Kyle Guillot, Assumption, 1290.

242: 1. Montel Cormier, Abbeville, 1465. 2. Kiharia Harris, Ellender, 1465. 3. Jared Nugent, Tioga, 1390.

275: 1. Lawrence Armstead, Assumption, 1580. 2. Blair, Quebedeaux, Beau Chene, 1520. 3. Chaz Pharris, Tioga, 1315.

275-over: Deante Cotton, Franklinton, 1490. 2. Jace Ordone, Ellender, 1460. 3. Biggie Horn, Tioga, 1370.

Outstanding Lifters: Jonah Icard, Lakeshore; Kenny Neal, Tioga

Girls

Division I

Team totals: 1. Alexandria, 69. 2. Natchitoches, 30. 3. West Monroe, 28. 4. Pineville, 18. 5. Covington, 18. 6. Northshore, 15. 7. Zachary, 5. 8. H.L. Bourgeois, 4. 9. Central, 3. 10. Slidell, 3. 11. Captain Shreve, 1. 12. Terrebonne, 1.

Top individuals (total lift included)

97-pound weight class: 1. Zyanna Price, Alexandria, 660. 2. Kayla Jackson, Natchitoches, 600. 3. Sydney Mauer, H.L. Bourgeois, 320.

105: 1. Ashley Mitchell, Alexandria, 785. 2. Alexis Wiley, Pineville, 640. 3. Grace Albarez, Covington, 580.

114: 1. Dontoria Butler, Alexandria, 815. 2. Nautyca Alex, Natchitoches, 625. 3. Destiny Leblanc, Covington, 575.

123: 1. Kennedy Madison, Alexandria, 790. 2. Dae’ja Lucas, Natchitoches, 730. 3. Micah Moore, Covington, 660.

132: Bresia Sylvain, Alexandria, 785. 2. Alli Duhon, Northshore, 770. 3. Gina Catalanotto, Covington, 720.

148: Markeceia Modicue, West Monroe, 890. 2. Diamond Jones, Pineville, 855. 3. Asia McGee, Alexandria, 800.

165: Amanda Messina, Alexandria, 905. 2. Kourtney Robinson, Natchitoches, 780. 3. Dominique Moses, West Monroe, 730.

181: 1. Brittany Williams, Alexandria, 985. 2. Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 935. 3. Abigail Poole, West Monroe, 840.

198: 1. Hunter Gibson, Alexandria, 945. 2. Kylie Julian, Northshore, 805. 3. Victoria Lavespere, Pineville, 780.

220: Serenity Legardy, Natchitoches, 630. 2. Letavia Jackson, West Monroe, 495. 3. Alyssa Dixon, Central, 465.

220-plus: Lilliano Poisso, Alexandria, 1105. 2. Megan Ruffin, West Monroe, 1010. 3. Destiny Brownfield, Alexandria, 980.

Outstanding lifters: 1. Ashley Mitchell, Alexandria; Brittany Williams, Alexandria.

Division II

Team totals: 1. Tioga, 56. 2. Abbeville, 40. 3. Ellender, 30. 4. Assumption, 18. 5. Leesville, 16. 6. South Terrebonne, 12. 7. Salmen, 9. 8. Beau Chene, 7. 9. Woodlawn, 7. 10. St. Michael, 1. 11. Pearl River, 1.

Top individuals (total lift included)

97-pound weight class: 1. Shelby Selby, Tioga, 540. 2. Vi Long, Abbeville, 450. 3. Macy Fanguy, Ellender, 440.

105: 1. Rachel Sellers, Tioga, 580. 2. Shelby Gaspard, Abbeville, 570. 3. Hayden Meredith, Tioga, 560.

114: 1. Tykeyia Roland, Tioga, 615. 2. Linh Nguyen, Abbeville, 570. 3. Kristin Dupre, Ellender, 520.

123: 1. Chelsea Baudoin, Abbeville, 710. 2. Gabbie Spurgeon, Leesville, 660. 3. Melanie Wilson, Ellender, 630.

132: 1. Monica Whitman, Tioga, 695. 2. Olivia Vanderhoeven, Tioga, 675. 3. Anh Khau, Abbeville, 580.

148: 1. Keke Amos, Tioga, 850. 2. Valerie Leblanc, South Terrebonne, 745. 3. Natalie Picou, South Terrebonne, 715

165: 1. Candace Joseph, Assumption, 715. 2. Danitra Jones, Woodlawn, 690. 2. Mackenzie Nguyen, Abbeville, 690.

181: 1. Sarah Dorsey, Ellender, 800. 2. Kayla Courteaux, Ellender, 755. 3. Meg Prejean, Assumption, 720.

198: 1. Taylor Holiday, Ellender, 880. 2. Macie Poe, Tioga, 755. 3. Mary Grace Heying, Abbeville, 715.

220: Emily Sherman, Abbeville, 850. 2. Jessica Edmonson, Tioga, 825. 3. Camryn Alfred, Leesville, 810.

220-plus: 1. Payge Pagart, Salmen, 925. 2. Jana Deville, Beau Chene, 830. 3. Raven Rodrigue, Assumption, 815.

Outstanding lifters: KeKe Amos, Tioga; Taylor Holiday, Ellender.

Track and field

Episcopal Relays

Girls

Team totals: 1. Episcopal (EHS), 214; 2. Dutchtown, 134; 3. St. Michael, 82; 4. Newman, 48; 5. Central, 46; 6. Broadmoor, 7.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 17-1 ¾; 2. Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 16-8 ½; 3. Mary Kathryn Underwood, EHS, 15-10 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Mary Kathryn Underwood, EHS, 32-4 ½. 2. Porscha Moore, EHS, 31-3 ¾; 3. Maryn Matthews, St. Michael, 27-7 ½.

Discus: 1. Mia Gaines, Dutchtown, 97-7; 2. Ali Mitchell, EHS, 83-2. 3. Courtney Gregoire, EHS, 74-6.

Javelin: 1. Ali Mitchell, EHS, 101-6; 2. Jamie Poland, Dutchtown, 84-2. 3. Claire Hook, EHS, 67-10.

Shot put: 1. Victoria Irondi, Dutchtown, 34-4 ½; 2. Mia Gaines, Dutchtown, 31-10 ½; 3. Clarissa Mcgarner, St. Michael, 29-07 ¼.

High jump: 1. Rachel Conner, St. Michael, 4-8. 2. Joy Onnuzuligbo, St. Michael, 4-6; 3. Lady Reynolds, Newman, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1. Parish Kitto, EHS, 11-6; 2. Carol Wells, Dutchtown, 8-0; 3. Carter Cary,

Newman, 7-6.

Running events

4x200-meter relay: 1. Episcopal, 1:49.06; 2. Dutchtown, 1:49.52. 3. Central, 1:56.97.

1,600 meters: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 5:11.14; 2. Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 5:40.66. 3. Mikala Ruhl, Newman, 5:50.53.

100 hurdles: 1. Madison Underwood, EHS, 15.73; 2. Parish Kitto, EHS, 15.99; 3. Kaitlyn Cooke, Central, 16.04.

100: 1. Jasmine Jackson, Dutchtown, 13.14; 2. Kaitlyn Cooke, Central, 13.20; 3. Jamiee Williams, EHS, 13.46.

800: 1. Alicia Stamey, EHS, 2:25.30; 2. Aimee Claire Whitehurst, EHS, 2:31.19; 3. Phoebe Poche, Dutchtown, 2:32.03.

4x100 relay: 1. Episcopal, 54.30; 2. Central, 55.28; 3. St. Michael, 56.83.

400: 1. Deven Kimbrell, EHS, 1:02.27; 2. Mary Kathryn Underwood, EHS, 1:04.00. 3. Lady Reynolds, Newman, 1:07.90.

300 hurdles: 1. Madison Underwood, EHS, 48.63. 2. Parish Kitto, EHS, 50.80; 3. Rachel Lemoine, St. Michael, 51.67.

200: 1. Tahja Washington, Dutchtown, 28.41; 2. Donecia Madison, Dutchtown, 28.87; 3. Taylor Torrence, EHS, 29.01.

3,200: 1. Adele Broussard, EHS, 11:57.49; 2. Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 12:29.32; 3. Sara Lavastida, St. Michael, 12:56.31.

4x400 relay: 1. Episcopal, 4:14.49; 2. Dutchtown, 4:26.65; 3. Newman, 4:58.97.

Boys

Team totals: 1. Episcopal (EHS), 170; 2. Brother Martin, 130; 3. Dutchtown, 129; 4. Central, 46; 5. Newman, 42; 6. St. Michael, 29; 7. Broadmoor, 8.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Kevin Tripeaux, EHS, 20-11 ¾; 2. Rashaad Jenkins, EHS, 19-11; 3. Elbert Thomas, Newman, 19-10 1/2.

Triple jump: 1. William D’Armond, EHS, 43-2 ¾; 2. Ellis Herring, EHS, 43-0; 3. Dylon Hill, Newman, 40-3 ½.

Discus: 1. Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 124-10; 2. John Buchert, Brother Martin, 117-4. 3. Dell Portwood, EHS, 107-6.

Javelin: 1. William D’Armond, EHS, 145-4. 2. Kevin Tripeaux, EHS, 143-8. 3. Byron Guillory, Dutchtown, 133-6.

Shot put: 1. Justin Runnels, Brother Martin, 47-06 ¾; 2. Kyle Sarrazin, Dutchtown, 45-4. 3. Lloyd Cushenberry, Dutchtown, 42-6 ¼.

High jump: 1. Kevin Tripeaux, EHS, 6-5. 2. Jonah Mayes, EHS, 5-8; 3. Murray Calhoun, Newman, 5-8.

Pole vault: 1. James Blake, Brother Martin, 12-6; 2. Jake Pellegrin, EHS, 12-0. 3. Cy Winsberg, Newman, 10-6.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 1:30.64; 2. Brother Martin, 1:31.96; 3. Central, 1:34.16.

1,600 meters: 1. Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 4:28.81; 2. Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin,

4:31.02; 3. Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 4:31.02.

110 hurdles: 1. Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 14.79; 2. Caden Dickinson, EHS, 15.46; 3. Chance Atkins, Central, 16.32.

100: 1. Shepard Thomas, Brother Martin, 10.92; 2. Burnell Williams, Central, 11.07; 3. Koran Mott, Dutchtown, 11.07.

800: 1. Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 2:00.71; 2. Jacob DeWitt, EHS, 2:06.28; 3. Ben Crowley, Brother Martin, 2:07.23.

4x100 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 43.93; 2. Episcopal, 44.76; 3. Central, 44.94.

400: 1. Trevor Babcock, EHS, 54.25; 2. Marvin Hudson, Brother Martin, 54.46; 3. Erron Thomas, Newman, 54.80.

300 hurdles: 1. Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 39.79. 2. Caden Dickinson, EHS, 43.04; 3. VanShon Grayson, Dutchtown, 43.94.

200: 1. Josh Brown, Central, 23.27; 2. Charles Davis, Dutchtown, 23.58; 3. CJ McGarner, St. Michael, 23.69.

3,200: 1. Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 9:47.80; 2. Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin,

9:52.61. 3. Alex Landry, St. Michael, 9:55.23.

4x400 relay: 1. Episcopal, 3:31.51; 2. Dutchtown, 3:31.58; 3. Newman, 3:43.77.

Allstate Sugar Bowl Classic

at Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans

Girls

Team scores: 1. Clinton 74. 2. McGill-Toole, 66. 3. Houston, 58. 4. Zachary, 55. 5. Mandeville, 53. 6. Whitehaven, 29.5. 7. St. Scholastica, 28. 8. St. Paul’s Episcopal, 25. 9. Lusher, 24. 10. St. Joseph, 19.5. 11. Baker, 19. 12. Karr, 17. 12. Curtis, 17. 14. Mount Carmel, 14. Ehret, 14. 16. White Station, 13. 17. West Jefferson, 12. 18. Madison Prep, 7. 18. Ocean Springs, 7. 20. Dominican, 6. 20. Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 6. 20. Vanderbilt Catholic, 6. 23. Ursuline, 4. 23. McGehee, 4. 25. Ascension Catholic, 2. 25. Cabrini, 2. 25. Warren Easton, 2. 25. McDonogh (35) 2. 29. Franklin 1. 29. Chalmette, 1. Country Day. 1.

Track events

100: 1. Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 12.04. 2. Justice Sims, Clinton, 12.13. 3. Demi Washington, Clinton, 12.35.

200: Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 24.87. 2. D’Ajay Miley, Clinton, 25.81. 3. Justice Sims, Clinton, 25.87.

400: 1. Felicia Phillips, Houston, 56.58. 2. Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 57.30. 3. Ry-Anne Riley, Lusher, 58.85.

800: 1. Grace Jensen, McGill-Toole, 2:19.04. 2. Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 2:20.13. 3. Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s, 2:21.31.

1,600: 1. Ella Baran, Houston, 5:06.57. 2. Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 5:08.52. 3. Grace

Jensen, McGill-Toole, 5:11.15.

3,200: 1. Michelle Myers, Houston, 11:12.24. 2. Grace Jensen, McGill-Toole, 11:28.39. 3. Alexa Breaux, Vanderbilt Catholic, 11:51.80.

100 hurdles: 1. Kiara Rhodes, Whitehaven, 14.61. 2. Monica Mosley, Clinton, 14.82. 3. Ebony Hills, Ehret, 15.77.

300 Hurdles: 1. Monica Mosley, Clinton, 45.71. 2. Michelle Roca, McGill-Toole, 46.59. 3. Kendall Long, White Station, 47.21.

4x100 relay: 1. Clinton, 47.83. 2. Zachary, 48.33. 3. White Station, 50.48.

4x200 relay: 1. Clinton, 1:37.48. 2. Zachary, 1:39.86. 3. Lusher, 1:41.43.

4x400 relay: 1. Mandeville, 4:04.87. 2. Houston, 4:07.22. 3. Madison Prep, 4:12.49.

4x800 relay: 1. Mandeville, 9:26.88. 2. McGill-Toole, 9:28.42. 3. Houston, 9:28.78.

Field events

High jump: 1. Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 5-02. 1. Ebony Hills, Ehret, 5-02. 3. Charlotte Krause, St. Paul’s Episcopal, 5-02.

Pole vault: 1. Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole, 13-01. 2. Callie Radcliff, St. Paul’s Episcopal, 11-00. 2. Emma Hunt, Ocean Spring, 11-00. 2. Rachel Smith, McGill-Toole, 11-00.

Long jump: 1. Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 18-10.5. 2. Marquise Cobbs, Baker, 17-00.75. 3. Ry-Anne Riley, Lusher, 17-00.25.

Triple jump: 1. Marquise Cobbs, Baker, 37-01.5. 2. Charlotte Krause, St. Paul’s Episcopal, 36-09. 3. Brooke Petkovich, Mount Carmel, 36-01.

Shot put: 1. Jasmine Graham, Houston, 35-03.5. 2. Ariel Meyers, Curtis, 34-06.75. 3. Reilly Johnson, Mandeville, 34-03.5.

Discus: 1. Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 111-05. 2. Kiara Vance, Clinton, 110-00. 3. Rachel Smith, McGill-Toole, 105-10.

Javelin: 1. Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 148-09. 2. Gabby Chaix, St. Scholastica, 109-00. 3. Sarah Welch, Catholic High Pointe Coupee, 108-01.

Boys

Team scores: 1. East St. Louis, 100. 2. John Curtis, 83. 3. Rummel, 57. 4. Jesuit, 33. 4. Tylertown, 33. 6. Lusher, 31. 7. Baker, 22. 7. Karr, 22. 9. Melrose, 15. 10. Clinton, 13. 11. St. Augustine, 13.50. 12. McGill-Toolen 13. 13. St. Stanislaus, 12. 14. Houston, 11. 15. Carver, 10. 15. St. Paul’s, 10. 17. Lakeshore, 9. 17. Ocean Springs, 9. 19. East Jefferson, 8. 19. Memphis University School, 8. 19. Bartlett 8. 19. West Jefferson, 8. 19. Chalmette, 8. 19. St. Paul’s Episcopal, 8. 25. Sumner, 6. 26. Shaw, 4. 26. Center Hill, 4. 26. McDonogh #35 4. 26. St. Mary, 4. 26. Landry Walker, 4, 31. De La Salle, 3. 31. Newman, 3. 31. White Station, 3. 34. Madison Prep, 2. 34. Whitehaven, 2. 34. Holy Rosary, 2. 37. Huntington, 1.

Track events

100: 1. Jailen Bell, Karr, 11.24. 2. Adrian Smith, East St. Louis, 11.40. 3. DeQuan Dallas, Melrose, 11.43.

200: 1. DeQuan Dallas, Melrose, 23.42. 2. Marlowe Mosley, East St. Louis, 23.50. 3. Eric Brown, East Jefferson, 24.02.

400: 1. Jermie Walker, Rummel, 49.80. 2. Deante Anderson, East St. Louis, 49.96. 3. Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 50.00

800: 1. Devyn Keith, Curtis, 1:53.21. 2. Terrell Jackson, Memphis University, 1:53.97. 3. Austin Brown, Curtis, 1:59.35.

1,600: 1. Eric Coston, St. Paul’s Episcopal, 4:23.08. 2. Conner Killian, Rummel, 4:26.67. 3. Austin Ballow, Sumner, 4:30.73.

3,200: Zervigon Carlos, Jesuit, 9:52.59. 2. Luke McNair, Bartlett, 9:53.44. 3. Jay Day, Baker, 9:57.26.

110 hurdles: 1. Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 14.73. 2. Zackery Carmichael, St. Paul’s, 15.56. 3. Keondrick Cook, Tylertown, 15.86.

300 hurdles: 1. Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 39.46. 2. Kevin Johnson, East St. Louis, 39.96. 3. Delano Anderson, East St. Louis, 40.55.

4x100 relay: 1. East St. Louis, 42.27. 2. John Curtis, 42.35. 3. Edna Karr, 43.31.

4x200 relay: 1. John Curtis, 1:26.60. 2. East St. Louis, 1:27.15. 3. Tylertown, 1:29.99.

4x400 relay: 1. East St. Louis, 3:23.43. 2. George Washington Carver, 3:33.39. 3. Clinton, 3:36.06.

4x800 relay: 1. East St. Louis, 8:01.97. 2. Houston, 8:07.13. 3. John Curtis, 8:12.93.

Field events

High jump: 1. Melvin hill, Baker, 6-06. 1. Milton Harrell, Tylertown, 6-06. 3. Racey McMath, Edna Karr, 6-00.

Pole vault: 1. Alex Brechbiel, Ocean Springs, Miss. 13-00. 1. Nicolas Mullen, Lakeshore, 13-00. 1. Jake Spotswood, McGill-Toole, 13-00.

Long jump: 1. Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 21-11.5. 2. Kenny Roberson, East St. Louis, 21-08. 3. Ryan Theyard, Lusher, 21-07.5.

Triple jump: 1. Ryan Theyard, Lusher, 46-11.25. 2. Timothy Kent, West Jefferson, 45-10.5. 3. Michael Strong, Lusher, 45-00.5.

Shot put: 1. Devin Savwoir, Curtis, 50-10. 2. Poni Tu’uat, Curtis, 50-07.5. 3. Davyion Brister, Tylertown, 48-10.5.

Discus: 1. Tommy Reeder, St. Stanisla, 152-08. 2. Poni Tu’uat, Curtis, 140-00. 3. Zacheriah Blake, Curtis, 134-08.

Javelin: 1. Zacheriah Blake, Curtis, 169-05. 2. Dominic Curole, Chalmette, 167-11. 3. Mark Jaunet, Jesuit, 162-09.

Baseball schedule?

Monday

Ecole Classique vs. St. Martin’s (Miley), 4 p.m.

Karr at West Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Shaw at St. Augustine (Barrow), 6 p.m.

Rummel vs. Brother Martin (Kirsch-Rooney), 7 p.m.

Jesuit vs. John Curtis (Miley), 7 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Varnado, 4 p.m.

De La Salle vs. McMain (Kirsch-Rooney), 4 p.m.

Newman at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

Country Day vs. West St. John (Pontiff), 5 p.m.

Karr at South Lafourche, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

De La Salle vs. Northlake Christian (Kirsch-Rooney), 7 p.m.

Karr at Warren Easton, (Kirsch-Rooney), 4 p.m.

Thursday

St. Augustine at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. Hahnville, (Kirsch-Rooney), 7 p.m.

Jesuit vs. Rummel (John Ryan), 3:30 p.m.

John Curtis at Shaw, 6:30 p.m.

Lusher at St. Martin’s (Miley), 4 p.m.

De La Salle vs. McMain (Barrow), 4 p.m.

Riverside at Newman, 4:30 p.m.

Country Day at West St. John, 4 p.m.

Karr at Warren Easton, (Kirsch-Rooney), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Brother Martin at St. Augustine (Barrow), 1 p.m.

Jesuit at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.

Rummel at Curtis (Miley), 2 p.m.

Shaw at Lutcher, 1 p.m.

Country Day vs. Grace King (Miley), 2 p.m.