Here’s how teams ranked in the Louisiana Sports Writers Association high school football polls fared during Week 7 of the regular season.

Class 5A

1, Rummel (6-0) beat St. Augustine 35-7

2, Destrehan (7-0) beat Central Lafourche 42-7

3, Byrd (7-0) beat Captain Shreve 48-7

4, Ponchatoula (7-0) beat Slidell 26-7

5, Catholic-BR (6-1) beat Dutchtown 20-17

6, Jesuit (5-1) beat Shaw 49-14

7, Parkway (6-1) beat Southwood 34-0

8, Brother Martin (7-0) beat Holy Cross 42-10

9, Zachary (6-1) beat Central 22-21

10, West Monroe (5-2) beat Ruston 28-10

Others receiving points: Thibodaux beat Terrebonne 40-7; Haughton beat Airline 28-26; St. Augustine lost to Rummel 35-7; Acadiana beat Sulphur 35-20; East St. John lost to Hahnville 42-26; Barbe beat New Iberia 33-9; St. Paul’s beat Northshore 55-14.

Class 4A

1, St.Thomas More (6-1) lost to Teurlings 56-46

2, Neville (6-1) beat Wossman 53-13

3, Landry-Walker (6-1) beat Belle Chasse 34-6

4, Warren Easton (6-1) beat McDonogh 35 47-6

5, Teurlings (5-1) beat St. Thomas More 56-46

6, Franklinton (6-1) beat Salmen 44-10

7, Plaquemine (6-1) beat Belaire 54-16

8, Rayne (6-1) beat Eunice 20-12

9, Breaux Bridge (5-2) beat St. Martinville 14-0

10, South Terrebonne (6-1) beat Assumption 41-8

Others receiving votes: Edna Karr beat Grace King 38-7; Benton beat Loyola 25-10; St. Michael beat Broadmoor 19-12; Wossman lost to Neville 53-13; West Ouachita beat Richwood 28-26; Crowley lost to LaGrange 43-24; North DeSoto beat Minden 23-0; Peabody beat Tioga 52-22.

Class 3A

1, University (7-0) beat Port Allen 59-12

2, John Curtis (5-1) did not play

3, Union Parish (6-1) beat Rayville 26-20

4, St. Charles Catholic (5-2) De La Salle 28-21

5, Livonia (6-0) beat Port Barre 53-0

6, Church Point (7-0) beat Northwest 59-20

7, Parkview Baptist (5-2) beat Glen Oaks 59-18

8, Notre Dame (5-2) beat Erath 41-0

9, Jennings (4-2) beat South Bearegard 26-19

10, De La Salle (5-2) lost to St. Charles Catholic 28-21

Others receiving points: South Beauregard lost to Jennings 26-19; Evangel beat North Webster 10-6; Amite beat Loranger 12-7; Kaplan beat West St. Mary 48-7; Patterson beat Donaldsonville 45-13; Port Allen lost to University 59-12; West Feliciana beat Baker 20-6; Buckeye beat Caldwell Parish 56-29.

Class 2A

1, Many (7-0) beat Rosepine 41-0

2, Catholic-NI (7-0) beat Westminster Christian 51-0

3, Riverside Academy (7-0) beat Newman 55-14

4, Calvary Baptist (6-1) beat Lakeview 68-6

5, Kinder (6-1) beat Vinton 40-14

6, Newman (6-1) lost to Newman 55-14

7, Northlake Christian (6-1) lost to St. Thomas Aquinas 42-21

8, Episcopal-BR (4-2) lost to The Dunham School 20-14

9, St.Thomas Aquinas (6-1) beat Northlake Christian 42-21

10, Opelousas Catholic (7-0) beat Jeanerette 42-0

Others receiving points: Welsh beat Mamou 55-0; Vinton lost to Kinder 40-14; East Feliciana did not play; Pine did not play; St. James beat South Plaquemines 20-12; Northeast beat Capitol Charter, 28-13; Pickering beat Oakdale 28-26.

Class 1A

1, Mangham (7-0) beat St. Frederick 40-20

2, Haynesville (6-1) beat Cedar Creek 34-10

3, Vermilion Catholic (6-1) beat Highland Baptist 46-21

4, Kentwood (5-1) did not play

5, Ouachita Christian beat Delhi 53-30

6, Country Day (6-1) beat Haynes Academy 52-15

7, West St. John (5-2) beat East Iberville 66-0

8, Basile (6-1) beat Grand Lake 56-14

9, White Castle (6-1) beat St. John 44-36

10, Hamilton Christian (6-1) beat Elton 33-28

Others receiving points: Madison Prep lost to Southern Lab 63-6; East Beauregard beat South Cameron 30-0; St. Mary’s beat Montgomery 34-7; Delhi Charter beat Tensas 35-8; Elton lost to Hamilton Christian 33-28; Ascension Catholic beat Ascension Christian 62-7; St. Frederick lost to Mangham 40-20; Southern Lab beat Madison Prep 63-6; Covenant Christian beat Houma Christian 21-14; St. Edmund beat North Central 56-0.