Here is a schedule of high school baseball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of April 15-21.

Monday

Parkview Baptist at Baker, 4 p.m.

Scotlandville at Central, 4 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 4 p.m.

Lafayette Christian at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at Pointe Coupee Central, 4 p.m.

Northeast at Tara, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Grand Isle at Family Christian, 3 p.m.

Christian Life at Southern Lab, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Broadmoor, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 4 p.m.

Baker at East Feliciana, 4 p.m.

White Castle at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Northeast at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at McKinley, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at French Settlement, 4:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Catholic at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

University at Redemptorist, 6 p.m.

W. Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

False River Academy at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Walker at Central, 4 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

False River Academy at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Runnels at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Southern Lab at Pointe Coupee Central, 4 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Redemptorist at University, 4 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4:30 p.m.

Ascension Christian at W. Feliciana, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Dunham at Episcopal, 6:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 6:30 p.m.

Catholic at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Hanson at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Saturday

St. John at False River Academy, 10 a.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 11 a.m.

West St. John at White Castle, 11 a.m.

Family Christian at Maurepas, noon

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 12:30 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 1 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 1 p.m.

Christian Life at Port Allen, 1 p.m.

Hannan at Southern Lab, 1 p.m.

Catholic-New Iberia at University, 1 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 1 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 1 p.m.

East Iberville at Broadmoor, 1:30 p.m.

Brusly at West Feliciana, 1:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 2 p.m.

Ascension Christian at Runnels, 4:30 p.m.