Baseball

Brother Martin 7, Shaw 1

Covington 4, Slidell 1

John Ehret 16, West Jefferson 2

Lakeshore 10, Pearl River 0

Softball

Dominican 2, Chapelle 1

Boys golf

At Lakewood

Team scores: Holy Cross 169, Rummel 184

Individual scores: 1. Hunter Theroit, Rummel, 38. 2. Maroles Booker, Holy Cross, 41. 3. Jacob Rubi, Holy Cross, 42; Nick Tamplain, Holy Cross, 42.

Baseball schedule

Wednesday

Nondistrict

Rummel vs. Grace King, 7 p.m. at Mike Miley

Thursday

District 8-5A

Higgins vs. John Ehret, 4 p.m.

Grace King at Bonnabel, 6 p.m.

District 7-5A

Central Lafourche at East St. John, 4 p.m.

Destrehan at Hahnville, 4 p.m.

District, 6-5A

Mandeville at St. Paul’s, 6:30 p.m.

Covington at Ponchatoula, 6:30 p.m.

Northshore at Fontainebleau, 6:30 p.m.

Slidell at Hammond, 6:30 p.m.

District 10-4A

Belle Chasse vs. McDonogh (35), 5 p.m.

Landry-Walker vs. Lake Area New Tech, 5 p.m.

District 9-4A

East Jefferson vs. Ben Franklin, 5 p.m.

Riverdale vs. Warren Easton, 4 p.m. at Kirsch-Rooney

District 8-4A

Lakeshore at Salmen, 4 p.m.

Franklinton at Pearl River, 4 p.m.

District 11-3A

John Curtis at St. Charles, 4 p.m.

De La Salle vs. McMain, 4 p.m.

District 10-2A

Riverside Academy vs. Newman, 4 p.m.

District 9-2A

Haynes Academy at South Plaquemines, 4 p.m.

District 9-1A

St. Martin’s vs. Country Day, 5 p.m.

Nondistrict

Lusher Charter vs. St. Augustine, 4 p.m. at Barrow

Thomas Jefferson at Pope John Paul II, 4:30 p.m.

West Jones (Laurel Ms) at Chalmette, 6 p.m.

Fisher at St. James, 3:30 p.m.

Helen Cox vs. Miller-McCoy, 6 p.m.

Friday

District 9-5A

Brother Martin vs. Jesuit, 7 p.m. at John Ryan

Rummel vs. St. Augustine, 6 p.m. at Barrow

Shaw at Holy Cross, 4:30 p.m.

District 9-1A

Ecole Classique vs. Crescent City, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian vs. Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Nondistrict

Woodlawn (BR) at Hannan, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

District 8-5A

Bonnabel vs. Helen Cox, 11 a.m.

John Ehret at Chalmette, 10:30 a.m.

Higgins vs. Grace King, 11 a.m.

District, 7-5A

Destrehan at Thibodaux, 3 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at East St. John, noon

Hahnville at Terrebonne, noon

District, 6-5A

Hammond at Mandeville 1 p.m.

St. Paul’s at Northshore, 1:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Slidell, noon

Fontainebleau at Covington, 2 p.m.

District 8-4A

Franklinton at Lakeshore, 1:30 p.m.

Pearl River at Salmen, noon

Nondistrict

Brother Martin at Berwick, 1 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Jesuit, 2 p.m. at John Ryan

St. Charles at E.D. White, 1:30 p.m.

McDonogh at South Plaquemines, noon

Shaw at Lutcher, noon

Rummel at Belle Chasse, 2 p.m.

Landry-Walker vs. Miller-McCoy, noon

Hannan at Woodlawn (BR), 3 p.m.

Fisher at Redemptorist (BR), 12:30 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson vs. Crescent City, 2 p.m.

St. James at Baker, noon

De La Salle at Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at Riverside Academy, 1:30 p.m.

Karr vs. Country Day, noon

East Jefferson vs. Haynes Academy, 11 p.m.

Ridgewood vs. Riverdale, 2 p.m.

Ben Franklin vs. Lusher Charter, 11 a.m.

Softball schedule

Wednesday

District 7-5A

Destrehan at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Hahnville, 4 p.m.

District 10-4A

Academy of Our Lady at Belle Chasse 7 p.m.

District 9-2A

South Plaquemines at Fisher, 4 p.m.

Algiers Tech vs. Haynes Academy (dh), 4 p.m.

Nondistrict

Karr vs. Higgins, 4 p.m.

St. Mary’s Academy vs. Warren Easton, 4 p.m.

St. James Calvary Baptist vs. John Curtis (dh) 1 p.m.

Ecole Classique vs. McGehee, 4 p.m.

St. Charles at Doyle, 4 p.m.

Academy of Sacred Heart vs. Ben Franklin (dh), 4 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Bonnabel, 4 p.m.

Thursday

District 9-5A

Chapelle vs. Mount Carmel, 4 p.m. at JPRD

District 8-5A

Grace King vs. John Ehret, 4 p.m.

Higgins vs. Helen Cox, 4 p.m.

Bonnabel vs. West Jefferson, 4 p.m.

District 7-5A

Destrehan at Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Hahnville at Thibodaux, 4 p.m.

East St. John at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

District, 6-5A

Fontainebleau at Hammond, 4 p.m.

Covington at Northshore, 4 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Mandeville, 3:30 p.m.

District 10-4A

Karr at Belle Chasse (dh), 4 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech vs. Landry-Walker, 4 p.m.

District 9-4A

Ben Franklin vs. Cabrini, 4:30 at Desmare

District 11-3A

Lusher Charter vs. McGehee, 4 p.m.

St. Charles vs. De La Salle, 4 p.m.

McMain vs. John Curtis, 5 p.m.

District 8-2A

Pine at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Hannan at Northlake Christian, 6:30 p.m.

District 9-1A

Crescent City vs. Ridgewood, 4 p.m.

Country Day at Ecole Classique, 4 p.m.

St. Martin’s at Houma Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

St. Scholastica at Chalmette, 5 p.m.

Fisher vs. Riverdale, 4 p.m.

Friday

District 9-2A

Haynes Academy at Fisher, 4 p.m.

Algiers Tech at South Plaquemines, 4 p.m.

District 9-1A

Covenant Christian at St. Martin’s, 4 p.m.

Nondistrict

Riverside Academy at Belle Chasse, 4 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech vs. Lusher Charter, 4 p.m.

Karr at South Plaquemines (dh),, 11 a.m.

Dominican at St. Scholastica, 5 p.m.

Saturday

District 7-5A

Central Lafourche at East St. John, 11 a.m.

District, 6-5A

Mandeville at Fontainebleau, 11 a.m.

Slidell at Covington, 11 a.m.

District 9-4A

Ursuline Academy vs. Ben Franklin (dh), 11 a.m.

District 9-1A

Houma Christian vs. Country Day, 1 p.m.

Ecole Classique vs, Crescent City, 4 p.m.

Nondistrict

Vandebilt Catholic vs. Chapelle, 1:30 at Westgate

St. Charles at Catholic (P.C.) noon

Pope John Paul II at Lutcher, 11 a.m.

Karr at South Plaquemines (dh), 11 a.m.