Here is a schedule of soccer games to be played during the week of Jan. 26-31. Start times listed typically include at least one subvarsity game before varsity games.

Boys

Monday

Belaire at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Catholic at Burbank Field 18, 6 p.m.

Tara vs. St. Michael at Independence Park Field 8, 6 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at University, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Central, 7:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at Walker, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

St. Charles vs. Lee at West Baton Rouge/Port Allen Field 1, 4 p.m.

Dunham at Ascension Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Park Place at Central Private, 3 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. St. Michael at Burbank Field 6, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Independence at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Tara vs. Broadmoor at Independence Park, 6 p.m.

Catholic-PC vs. Runnels at Burbank Field 4, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Christian Life, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Catholic-PC at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Riverside Academy at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Lee at University, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Runnels at Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Catholic at McKinley, 1 p.m.

Lee at Ascension Christian, 1 p.m.

De La Salle at Plaquemine, 1 p.m.

Dunham at University, 1 p.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 1 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 1 p.m.

Christian Life at West Feliciana, 2:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Riverside Academy at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Ascension Episcopal at Central, 6 p.m.

Walker at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Runnels vs. Catholic-PC at University, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Christian Life at Walker, 6:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Episcopal at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Lee at University, 5 p.m.

Baton Rouge High vs, St. Joseph’s Academy at Burbank Field 4, 6 p.m.

Zachary vs. Catholic-PC at NRG Complex, 6 p.m.

Central at West Feliciana, 6:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Walker at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Friday

Archishop Chapelle at Zachary, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Lutcher at Burbank Field 5, TBA

Saturday

Archbishop Hannan at Denham Springs, 11 a.m.

Dutchtown at University, 11 a.m.

Christian Life at West Feliciana, 1 p.m.

Carencro at Walker, 2 p.m.