Compiled for The Advocate

Boys

Track events

100 meters: Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 10.67. Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 10.70. Lamarcus Jefferson, East Ascension, 10.74.

200: Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 21.40. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 21.54. Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 21.61.

400: Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 48.72. Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 48.95. Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 49.02.

800: Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 1:57.87. Jacoby Sanders, McKinley, 1:58.62. Michael Hubbell, Catholic High, 1:59.48.

1,600: David Toups, Catholic 4:25.64. Ben Vasterling, Dutchtown, 4:27.93. Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge, 4:29.97.

3,200: Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic, 9:37.42. Alex Landry, St. Michael, 9:47.95. Graham Frazier, Episcopal, 9:53.02.

110 hurdles: Kam Cummings, Catholic, 14.28. Zachary Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 14.79. Vernon Langley, Catholic, 14.88.

300 hurdles: Zachary Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 38.65. Caden Dickinson, Episcopal, 38.77. Kam Cummings, Catholic High, 38.83.

4x100-meter relay: Scotlandville 41.92. Dutchtown 42.43. St. Amant 42.71.

4x200 relay: Scotlandville 1:26.16. Catholic 1:26.51. West Feliciana 1:26.66.

4x400 relay: Catholic 3:16.62. Scotlandville,3:21.06. McKinley 3:23.03.

Field events

Discus: Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 163-7. Landon Lewis, Catholic, 145-10. Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 145-9.

High jump: Kevin Tripeaux, 6-7. Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-6. Ludovic Kader, Christian Life, 6-6.

Javelin: Alex Bertrand, Catholic, 192-10. Cole McKnight, Catholic, 185-10. Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 170-9.

Long jump: Jace Attuso, Catholic, 24- 8.75. Keilan Raven, St. Amant, 23-6.50. Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal, 22-5.

Pole vault: Chandler Kelleher, Catholic, 14-1. Jake Pellegrin, Episcopal, 13-0. Ashby Woolf, University, 12-6.

Shot put: Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 57-8.5. Zach Tom, Catholic, 53-7. Kellton Hollins, Zachary, 52-5.75.

Triple jump: Jace Attuso, Catholic High, 48-5. Keilan Raven, St. Amant, 46-5. Braden Matthews, Christian Life, 45-7.75.

Outstanding Track Performer: Sethan Hollier, Catholic

Outstanding Field Performer: Jace Attuso, Catholic

Coach of the Year: Preston King, West Feliciana

Girls

Track events

100 meters: Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 11.62. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 11.85. Ariel Bell, White Castle, 11.91.

200: Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 23.82. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 24.83. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 24.98.

400: Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 53.73. Raelynn Price, Baton Rouge, 57.01. Ta’La Spates, Brusly 57.05.

800: Maerys Joseph, Ascension Catholic, 2:16.10. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 2:18.30.

Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s Academy, 2:18.62.

1,600: Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:03.64. Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:18.17. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 5:25.80.

3,200: Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 11:16.00. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 11:44.57. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 11:49.00.

100 hurdles: Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 14.52. Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 15.17. Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 15.22.

300 hurdles: Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 45.88. Kaitlyn Cooke, Central, 46.25. Tradayah Thompson, Broadmoor, 46.51.

4x100-meter relay: Zachary 47.61. Baton Rouge 48.96. St. Joseph’s Academy 49.26.

4x200 relay: Zachary 1:38.84. Brusly 1:41.41. Baton Rouge 1:41.82.

4x400 relay: Baton Rouge 3:53.67. St. Joseph’s 3:59.39. Episcopal 4:03.34.

Field events

Discus: Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 133-2. Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge, 132-1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 123-4.

High jump: Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-9.25. Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 5- 6. Landry West, St. Joseph’s Academy, 5-3.

Javelin: Elizabeth Landry, St. Joseph’s Academy, 118-3. Sarah Welch, Catholic-PC, 117- 11. Ali Mitchell, Episcopal, 117-0.

Long Jump: Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 18-11. Kiera Mills, Christian Life, 17-9.25. Landry West, St. Joseph’s Academy, 17-8.5.

Pole vault: Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 12-6. Anna Weeks, Dunham, 10-6. Hannah Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 10-6.

Shot put: Loren James, Baton Rouge, 45-7. Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 45-0. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 42-8.

Triple jump: Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 37-8.25. Landry West, St. Joseph’s Academy, 37-6. Nicole Broussard, Dutchtown, 35-10.

Outstanding Track Performer: Janie O’Connor, Zachary

Outstanding Field Performer: Leah Scott, Dutchtown

Coach of the Year: Eddie Cole, Episcopal