First round pairings

Division I

First round

No. 1 C.E. Byrd, No. 2 St. Joseph’s Academy, No. 3 Mount Carmel, No. 4 St. Scholastica, No. 5 Acadiana, No. 6 East Ascension, No. 7 Fontainebleau and No. 8 St. Amant all receive byes

(17) Comeaux at (16) Pineville

(24) Denham Springs at (9) Mandeville

(21) Natchitoches Central at (12) Lafayette

(20) Caddo Magnet at (13) Sulphur

(19) Northshore at (14) New Iberia

(22) Baton Rouge High at (11) Dominican

(23) West Monroe at (10) Barbe

(18) Destrehan at (15) Dutchtown

Division II

First round

No. 1 St. Thomas More, No. 2 Ben Franklin, No. 3 Parkway, No. 4 Lakeshore, No. 5 Alexandria, No. 6 West Ouachita, No. 7 East Jefferson, No. 8 Carencro receive byes

(17) Captain Shreve at (16) Terrebonne

(24) Central at (9) Neville

(21) Helen Cox at (12) Ruston

(20) De La Salle at (13) Sam Houston

(19) Academy of Our Lady at (14) Beau Chene

(22) Haughton at (11) Benton

(23) Cabrini at (10) Central Lafourche

(18) South Terrebonne at (15) Live Oak

Division III

First round

No. 1 Vandebilt Catholic, No. 2 Sacred Heart-N.O., No. 3 University High, No. 4 Loyola-Shreveport, No. 5 St. Louis Catholic, No. 6 E.D. White Catholic, No. 7 Episcopal, No. 8 Leesville receive byes

(17) North DeSoto at (16) Lutcher

(24) Minden at (9) Ursuline

(21) West Feliciana at (12) St. Michael

(20) Pearl River at (13) Parkview Baptist

(19) Erath at (14) Bolton

(22) St. Martinville at (11) DeRidder

(23) Morgan City at (10) Teurlings Catholic

(18) Belle Chasse at (15) Lusher

Division IV

First round

No. 1 Catholic-NI, No. 2 Pope John Paul II, No. 3 Archbishop Hannan, No. 4 St. Frederick, No. 5 Newman, No. 6 Metairie Country Country Day, No. 7 Ascension Episcopal, No. 8 Episcopal School of Acadiana

(17) Grace Christian at (16) Ouachita Christian

(24) St. Thomas Aquinas at (9) Northlake Christian

(21) Sterlington at (12) Menard

(20) Lafayette Christian at (13) Evangel

(19) St. Charles at (14) Opelousas Catholic

(22) Catholic-PC at (11) McGehee

(23) St. Martin’s at (10) Riverside Academy

(18) Haynes Academy at (15) Runnels