Results from the Louisiana High School Athletic Association Class B and C Track and Field Championships held Thursday at LSU Bernie Moore Track Stadium.

Class B

Boys

Team scores: 1, Simsboro, 64½. 2, Centerville, 61. 3, Bell City, 52. 4, (tie) Grace Christian, Choudrant, 45. 6, Midland, 44. 7, Lacassine, 40. 8, Anacoco, 38. 9, Weston, 34. 10, Hathaway, 22. 11, Castor, 18. 12, Glenmora, 17. 13, Patrick Taylor, 15. 14, (tie) Monterey, Hosanna Christian, 10. 16, Hornbeck, 8. 17, Doyline, 7½. 18, (tie) Negreet, Dodson, Stanley, 6. 21, Episcopal of Acadiana, 5. 22, Forest, 2. 23, (tie) Simpson, Saline, 1.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Centerville (Marvin Strawder, Jumnji Washington, Courtland Pogue, Zacchaeus Jackson), 1:32.66. 2, Weston, 1:32.70. 3, Hathaway “A,” 1:33.64. 4, Simsboro, 1:34.70. 5, Bell City, 1:35.12. 6, Forest, 1:36.68.

1,600: 1, Stephen Torry, Taylor, 4:39.20. 2, Colton Cochran, Simsboro, 4:42.11. 3, Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 4:49.75. 4, Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 4:49.98. 5, Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 4:56.10. 6, Samuel Turnipseed, Anacoco, 4:57.92.

110 hurdles: 1, Rontavious Abney, Simsboro, 15.19. 2, Shawn Pritchett, Bell City, 17.46. 3, Lathan Myers, Negreet, 17.68. 4, Donturius Williams, Glenmora, 17.76. 5, Dakota Rushing, Weston, 17.98. 6, Tristan Breaux, Centerville, 18.59.

100: 1, Courtland Pogue, Centerville, 11.20. 2, Austin Wilkinson, Bell City, 11.23. 3, Eric Baker, Glenmora, 11.33. 4, B.J. Elkins, Grace Christian, 11.51. 5, Lamonta Thomas, Centerville, 11.55. 6, Cortlin Mardis, Choudrant, 11.65.

800: 1, Hunter Blanshard, Weston, 2:07.65. 2, Jacob Dahlhoff, Hornbeck, 2:07.94. 3, Cardaye Modest, Simsboro, 2:08.68. 4, Devon Gautreaux, Midland, 2:09.42. 5, Alex Murray, Anacoco, 2:09.44. 6, Sebastian Magann, Episcopal of Acadiana, 2:12.35.

4x100 relay: 1, Centerville (Zacchaeus Jackson, Jumanji Washington, Courtland Pogue, Lamonta Thomas), 43.61. 2, Hathaway, 45.13. 3, Bell City, 45.37. 4, Simsboro, 45.81. 5, Dodson, 47.54. 6, Forest, 47.64.

400: 1, B.J. Elkins, Grace Christian, 50.88. 2, Darren Arceneaux, Midland, 52.22. 3, Kyon Canna, Stanley, 52.62. 4, Gorium Bush, Taylor, 53.25. 5, Jeremy Williams, Hosanna, 53.25. 6, Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 53.28.

300 hurdles: 1, Rontavious Abney, Simsboro, 40.86. 2, Dakota Rushing, Weston, 43.55. 3, Shawn Pritchett, Bell City, 44.50. 4, Tyler Harrington, Bell City, 45.57. 5, Nick Primeaux, Midland, 45.86. 6, Hunter Blanshard, Weston, 46.02.

200: 1, Austin Wilkinson, Bell City, 22.44. 2, Jumanji Washington, Centerville, 22.96. 3, Bret Philips, Anacoco,23.30. 4, Zyquamie Harrell, Weston, 23.39. 5, Marvin Strawder, Centerville, 23.76. 6, Cortlin Mardis, Choudrant, 24.01.

3,200: 1, Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 10:33.47. 2, Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10:38.21. 3, Colton Cochran, Simsboro, 10:41.92. 4, Oliver Vreeland, Episcopal of Acadiana, 10:56.40. 5, Austin Williams, Anacoco, 10:57.56. 6, Stephen Torry, Taylor, 11:06.53.

4x400 relay: 1, Centerville (Zacchaeus Jackson, Jumanji Washington, Vincent Anderson), 3:37.66. 2, Simsboro, 3:38.71. 3, Midland, 3:42.22. 4, Grace Christian, 3:43.47. 5, Anacoco, 3:45.91. 6, Weston, 3:47.15.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Cortlin Mardis, Choudrant, 22-0. 2, Kevin Mitchell, Hathaway, 20-11¾. 3, Chase Guillory, Lacassine, 20-0¾. 4, Sladen Canady, Dodson, 19-11¾. 5, Jamarco Brown, Simsboro, 19-8. 6, Phillip Taylor, Grace Christian, 19-6.

High jump: 1, Devon Gautreaux, Midland, 6-0. 2, Dalton Mcrae, Anacoco, 6-0. 3, Chase Guillory, Lacassine, 6-0. 4, Raynaldo Dade, Choudrant, 6-0. 5, Bret Philips, Anacoco, 5-8. 6, (tie) Jamarco Brown, Simsboro; Lawrence Hester, Doyline, 5-8.

Triple jump: 1, Chase Guillory, Lacassine, 44-5½. 2, Jeremy Williams, Hosanna, 43-5. 3, Cortlin Mardis, Choudrant, 42-5½. 4, Eric Baker, Glenmora, 41-11¼. 5, Jamarco Brown, Simsboro, 41-1. 6, Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 40-9½.

Shot put: 1, Tristan Bryant, Castor, 39-10¾. 2, Tanner Pousson, Lacassine, 39-8¾. 3, Donnie Brooks, Doyline, 39-2. 4, Brandon Walker, Simsboro, 38-6. 5, Taatum Rubin, Midland, 37-1. 6, Reese Morgan, Simpson, 36-7¼.

Discus: 1, Caleb Chapman, Monterey, 132-6. 2, Tyler Landry, Centerville, 111-11. 3, Taatum Rubin, Midland, 106-11. 4, Dalton Mcrae, Anacoco, 104-1. 5, Brandon Hebert, Glenmora, 102-0. 6, James David Caskey, Saline, 99-3.

Javelin: 1, John Paul Hancock, Choudrant, 168-2. 2, Xavier Gardner, Castor, 152-8. 3, Floyd Baker, Midland, 148-8. 4, Peter Lebouef, Grace Christian, 148-7. 5, Alan Courville, Lacassine, 145-9. 6, Brandon Hebert, Glenmora, 141-6.

Pole vault: 1, Dalton Mcrae, Anacoco, 12-6. 2, Nick Bourgeois, Lacassine, 12-0. 3, John Paul Primeaux, Bell City, 11-0. 4, Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10-6. 5, Will Zaunbrecher, Bell City, 9-6. 6, Tyler Lindsey, Choudrant, 9-0.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Weston, 70. 2, Episcopal of Acadiana, 62. 3, (tie) Bell City, Simbsboro, 53. 5, Saline, 48. 6, Grace Christian, 38. 7, Glenmora, 30. 8, Holden, 28. 9, Stanley, 26. 10, Midland, 24. 11, Anacoco, 23. 12, Patrick Taylor, 20. 13, Doyline, 19. 14, Castor, 14. 15, Centerville, 10. 16, (tie) Evans, Maurepas, 8. 18, Lacassine, 7. 19, Quitman, 6. 20, Monterey, 4. 22, (tie) Hosanna Christian, Forest, Pitkin, 1.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Simsboro (Amber Starks, Haley Beard, Kalcie Sneed, Shanika Freeman) 1:49.60. 2, Weston, 1:52.15. 3, Midland, 1:52.29. 4, Anacoco, 1:54.70. 5, Bell City, 1:54.90. 6, Castor, 1:57.23.

1,600: 1, Celia Zaeringer, Taylor, 5:22.61. 2, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 5:24.98. 3, Ann Mallavarapu, Episcopal of Acadiana, 5:53.18. 4, Trinity Walker, Evans, 5:54.81. 5, Brittany Sims, Anacoco, 6:03.92. 6, Olivia Slayter, Grace Christian, 6:09.82.

100 hurdles: 1, Lauren Guidry, Bell City, 16.37. 2, Shanika Freeman, Simsboro, 16.42. 3, Hannah Morris, Weston, 16.48. 4, Abigail Pepper, Weston, 17.08. 5, Kacie Toney, Anacoco, 17.43. 6, Nicole Fitzgerald, Anacoco, 18.81.

100: 1, Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 12.53. 2, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 12.60. 3, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal of Acadiana, 12.71. 4, Makayla Jackson, Saline, 12.84. 5, Shanika Freeman, Simsboro, 12.85. 6, Kiana Ridley, Hosanna, 13.16.

800: 1, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 2:31.75. 2, Sarah Trotter, Episcopal of Acadiana, 2:34.15. 3, Samantha Withers, Episcopal of Acadiana, 2:38.18. 4, Madison Mullens, Castor, 2:41.18. 5, Brittany Sims, Anacoco, 2:41.97. 6, Starla Thompson, Forest, 2:46.71.

4x100 relay: 1, Saline (Diamond Bradley, Reagan Williams, Karenthia Crosby, Makayla Jackson), 52.61. 2, Weston, 52.92. 3, Midland, 53.19. 4, Castor, 54.29. 5, Centerville, 55.10. 6, Anacoco, 55.27.

400: 1, Elasha Williams, Episcopal of Acadiana, 1:00.05. 2, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 1:00.48. 3, Kristen Breaux, Midland, 1:03.02. 4, Jesse Anderson, Simsboro, 1:03.25. 5, Kelcie Sneed, Zimsboro, 1:05.12. 6, Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 1:05.96.

300 hurdles: 1, Amber Starks, Simsboro, 48.91. 2, Lauren Guidry, Bell City, 50.30. 3, Abigail Pepper, Weston, 52.35. 4, Cierra Mitchell, Weston, 53.92. 5, Nicole Fitzgerald, Anacoco, 53.98 6, Isabel Mallavarapu, Episcopal of Acadiana, 55.25.

200: 1, Makayla Jackson, Saline, 26.15. 2, Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 26.32. 3, Hannah Morris, Weston, 26.64. 4, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal of Acadiana, 26.71. 5, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 26.80. 6, Elasha Williams, Episcopal of Acadiana, 27.65.

3,200: 1, Celia Zaeringer, Taylor, 12:08.15. 2, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 12:23.36. 3, Katie Clark, Glenmora, 12:51.03. 4, Olivia Slayter, Grace Christian, 12:54.35. 5, Ann Mallavarapu, Episcopal of Acadiana, 13:16.86. 6, Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 13:49.26.

4x400 relay: 1, Simsboro (Haley Beard, Jade Anderson, Jesse Anderson, Kalcie Sneed), 4:17.88. 2, Bell City, 4:30.92. 3, Midland, 4:31.70. 4, Grace Christian, 4:34.16. 5, Anacoco, 4:39.50. 6, Weston, 4:40.95.

Field events

Long Jump: 1, Madison Brown, Weston, 17-6. 2, Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 17-3½. 3, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 16-6. 4, Elasha Williams, Episcopal of Acadiana, 15-10. 5, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 15-9½. 6, Azita Rivers, Castor, 15-4¼.

High Jump: 1, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 4-10. 2, Jade Anderson, Simsboro, 4-8. 3, Sydney Stevens, Bell City, 4-8. 4, Mackenzie Jackson, Saline, 4-8. 5, Bessie Waller, Doyline, 4-6. 6, Chelsea James, Pitkin, 4-6.

Triple Jump: 1, Elasha Williams, Episcopal of Acadiana, 35-5¾. 2, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 34-1¾. 3, Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 32-11¾. 4, Madison Brown, Weston, 32-11. 5, Abigail Pepper, Weston, 32-8. 6, Bessie Waller, Doyline, 31-11½.

Shot Put: 1, Shelby Waln, Doyline, 41-6. 2, Diamond Bradley, Saline, 36-1. 3, Amber Ary, Doyline, 32-3½ . 4, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal of Acadiana, 31-8¾. 5, Erica Gibbs, Holden, 31-8. 6, Amber Watson, Hathaway, 31-1½.

Discus: 1, Diamond Bradley, Saline, 114-1. 2, Olivia Thibodeaux, Centerville, 101-5. 3, Rashon Porter, Grace Christian, 96-1. 4, Sarah Brack, Evans, 90-4. 5, Katie Lejeune, Hathaway, 85-8. 6, Amber Watson, Hathaway, 82-9.

Javelin: 1, Cierra Mitchell, Weston, 117-7. 2, Courtney Adkins, Maurepas, 111-1. 3, Kayli O’Toole, Anacoco, 105-5. 4, Braylee Dryg, Monterey, 104-11. 5, Madysen Watts, Saline, 103-7. 6, Josie Tolar, Weston, 103-1.

Pole vault: 1, Heidi Zaunbrecher, Bell City, 9-0. 2, Catherine Monk, Bell City, 8-6. 3, Taylor Pool, Quitman, 8-0. 4, Malayna Prejean, Castor, 8-0. 5, Hailey Teal, Grace Christian, 7-0. 6, Maria Gallent, Grace Christian, 6-6.

Class C

Boys

Team scores: 1, New Living Word, 122. 2, Johnson Bayou, 81. 3, Epps, 56. 4, Jehovah Jireh, 50. 5, Holy Rosary, 48. 6, Gibsland-Coleman, 45. 7, Hackberry, 40. 8, Family Christian, 28. 9, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 24. 10, Phoenix, 20. 11, First Baptist, 18. 12, Atlanta, 12. 13, Reeves, 4. 14, Singer. 3.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, New Living Word, (Justin Onwuzulike, Rontravion Bryant, Kwantavious Harris, Alijwon Mason), 1:34.43. 2, Gibsland-Coleman, 1:35.62. 3, Atlanta, 1:35.70. 4, Family Christian, 1:39.31. 5, Johnson Bayou, 1:39.48. 6, Jehovah Jireh, 1:39.82.

1,600: 1, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 4:51.12. 2, Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 4:56.35. 3, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 5:06.34. 4, Blake Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 5:10.04. 5, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 5:21.93. 6, Keaton Jinks, Hackberry, 5:27.62.

110 hurdles: 1, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 17.20. 2, Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 18.30. 3, Tristan Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 18.52. 4, Mason Pruitt, Epps, 18.82. 5, Ryan Watts, First Baptist, 20.01. 6, Kelvin Shelton, Johnson Bayou, 20.17.

100: 1, Fredrion Evans, New Living Word, 11.49. 2, Gummy Williams, Family Christian, 11.56. 3, Caleb Moses, Family Christian, 11.66. 4, Alvin Johnson, Jehovah Jireh, 11.89. 5, Quardarryl Shine, Gibsland-Coleman, 12.06. 6, Cade Badon, Johnson Bayou, 12.15.

800: 1, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 2:11.01. 2, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 2:13.20. 3, Latario Davis, New Living Word, 2:13.59. 5, Tristan Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 2:15.70. 4, Blake Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 2:16.97. 6, Brett Bird, Hackberry, 2:18.25.

4x100 relay: 1, New Living Word, (Jeremy Patton, Fredrion Evans, Kwantavious Harris, Alijwon Mason), 45.70. 2, Gibsland-Coleman, 46.54. 3, Atlanta, 47.26. 4, Family Christian, 48.55. 5, Johnson Bayou, 49.35. 6, Singer, 49.78.

400: 1, Rontravion Bryant, New Living Word, 52.81. 2, Charles Conic, Jehovah Jireh, 54.22. 3, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 54.23. 4, Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 56.15.

5, Jordan Howard, LSD, 58.13. 6, Daralon Smith, Gibsland-Coleman, 58.97.

300 hurdles: 1, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 43.91. 2, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 45.27.

3, Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 45.76. 4, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 47.03.

5, Jeremy Patton, New Living Word, 47.45. 6, Ian Griffith, Johnson Bayou, 47.83.

200: 1, Fredrion Evans, New Living Word, 23.37. 2, Keywabee May, Epps, 23.80. 3, Caleb Moses, Family Christian, 24.18. 4, Michael James, LSD, 24.22. 5, Austin Johnson, Singer, 24.35. 6, Quardarryl Shine, Gibsland-Coleman, 25.12.

3,200: 1, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah Jireh, 10:53.05. 2, Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 11:19.83. 3, Kory Kyle, Hackberry, 11:34.87. 4, Reid Dimaggio, Holy Rosary, 11:50.37. 5, Drew Kyle, Hackberry, 11:50.95. 6, Tristan Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 12:48.55.

4x400 relay: 1, New Living Word, (Alijwon Mason, Rashaan Proctor, Jeremy Patton, Rontravion Bryant), 3:40.27. 2, Gibsland-Coleman, 3:50.63. 3, Epps, 3:54.20. 4, LSD, 3:56.34. 5, Johnson Bayou, 3:56.89. 6, Jehovah Jireh, 3:57.81.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Fredrion Evans, New Living Word, 21-5. 2, Justin Flannery, LSD, 21-3. 3, Alijwon Mason, New Living Word, 20-7¾. 4, Richard Kiffe, Johnson Bayou, 19-1. 5, Matthew Jiles, Phoenix, 19-0. 6, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 18-10¼.

High jump: 1, Rontravion Bryant, New Living Word, 5-10. 2, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 5-10. 3, Camren Hare, Johnson Bayou, 5-8. 4, Matthew Jiles, Phoenix, 5-6. 5, Kelvin Shelton, Johnson Bayou, 5-4. 6, Gregory Henry, Phoenix, 5-4.

Triple jump: 1, Kwantavious Harris, New Living Word, 42-1½. 2, Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 40-10¼. 3, Justin Flannery, LSD, 39-9. 4, Camren Hare, Johnson Bayou, 39-1½. 5, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 38-8¼. 6, Matthew Jiles, Phoenix, 37-1¾.

Shot put: 1, Quinten Wesley, First Baptist, 43-8¼. 2, Hunter Sorrells, Hackberry, 42-10. 3, Xavious Williams, New Living Word, 38-8. 4, Ian Griffith, Johnson Bayou, 36-2½. 5, Joshua Mayberry, Phoenix, 33-3. 6, Devonte Williams, Gibsland-Coleman, 37-4¼.

Discus: 1, Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 111-6. 2, Bryce Welch, Hackberry, 110-6. 3, Davion Polk, Epps, 106-6. 4, Ryan Watts, First Baptist, 101-3. 5, Andrew Brashear, First Baptist, 100-11. 6, Elijah Mathis, Epps, 99-2.

Javelin: 1, Arthur Reddick, Phoenix, 148-5. 2, Hunter Sorrells, Hackberry, 133-11. 3, Richard Kiffe, Johnson Bayou, 126-1. 4, David Smith, Reeves, 122-4. 5, Edward Lewis, Gibsland-Coleman, 109-3. 6, Josh Garner, Epps, 104-7.

Pole vault: 1, Derek Storm, Johnson Bayou, 10-0. 2, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 12-0. 3, Tayt Little, Hackberry, 7-06.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Hackberry, 190. 2, Epps, 84. 3, First Baptist, 67. 4, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 66. 5, Johnson Bayou, 37. 6, New Living Word, 32. 7, Gibsland-Coleman, 27. 8, Family Christian, 21. 9, Starks, 12. 10, Kilbourne, 10. 11, Lutheran, 7. 12, Jevovah-Jireh, 2. 13, Singer, 1.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Hackberry “A” (Skylar Jinks, Torey Little, Brianne Beard, Destiny Simon), 1:51.31. 2, LSD, 1:51.68. 3, Epps, 1:52.44. 4, Hackberry “B,” 1:57.85. 5, Family Christian, 1:58.42. 6, Johnson Bayou, 2:01.99.

1,600: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5:05.98. 2, Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 6:17.85. 3, Kaleta Gaspard, Lutheran 6:46.55. 4, Joycelin Gillis, Starks, 6:51.75. 5, Jolie Trahan, Hackberry, 6:55.33. 6, Cailynn Simms, Epps, 6:58.37.

100 hurdles: 1, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 16.69. 2, Skylar Jinks, Hackberry, 17.86. 3, Alexia Powell, LSD, 18.13. 4, Amy Theriot, Johnson Bayou, 18.14. 5, Akela Fellows, LSD, 18.45. 6, Adrianna Humes, Epps, 21.05.

100: 1, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 13.01. 2, Alexia Bedford, LSD, 13.12. 3, Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 13.34. 4, Marquail Ruffin, Epps, 13.36. 5, Kourtney Rollins, New Living Word, 13.47. 6, Ja’myah Eugene, New Living Word, 13.63.

800: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 2:24.81. 2,Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 2:39.46.

3, Karlie Stine, Hackberry, 2:43.87. 4, Taniya Gahagan, New Living Word, 2:47.99. 5, Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 2:49.97. 6, Blanche Beard, Hackberry, 2:53.96.

4 x100 relay: 1, LSD, (Akela Fellows, LaErica Hayes, Alexia Bedford, Alexia Powell), 52.22. 2, Hackberry A, 52.48. 3, Epps, 53.60. 4, Hackberry B, 54.83. 5, Johnson Bayou, 55.29. 6, Gibsland-Coleman, 55.29.

400: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 1:02.26. 2, Destiny Simon, Hackberry, 1:04.04.

3, Alexus Holt, Epps, 1:05.21. 4, Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 1:05.44. 5, Daria Jinks, Johnson Bayou, 1:06.94. 6, Ja’myah Eugene, New Living Word, 1:10.49.

300 hurdles: 1, Alexia Powell, LSD, 51.42. 2, Akela Fellows, LSD, 51.48. 3, Skylar Jinks, Hackberry, 51.56. 4, Taylor Hayes, Kilbourne, 56.14. 5, Aleyah Johnson, Gibsland-Coleman, 59.47. 6, Alexis Lozier, Hackberry, 59.53.

200: 1, Jasmine Steele, Epps, 27.07. 2, Alexia Bedford, LSD, 27.66. 3, Destiny Simon, Hackberry, 2.91. 4, Marquail Ruffin, Epps, 28.19. 5, Torey Little, Hackberry, 28.60. 6, Ambria Martin, Family Christian, 28.78.

3,200: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 11:30.85. 2, Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 14:01.89. 3, Abby Trahan, Hackberry, 15:15.04. 4, Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 15:20.87. 5, Joycelin Gillis, Starks, 16:25.66. 6, Emily Harriman, Family Christian, 16:42.84.

4x400 relay: 1, Epps “A,” (Emoree Miller 2) Alexus Holt 3) Jarquesha Washington 4) Jasmine Steele), 4:33.71. 2, New Living Word, 4:41.85. 3, Hackberry “A,” 4:47.99. 4, Hackberry “B,” 4:56.51. 5, Jehovah Jireh, 5:02.66. 6, First Baptist, 5:06.70.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Desade Coleman, Gibsland-Coleman, 14-10¼. 2, Amy Theriot, Johnson Bayou, 14-10¼. 3, Karli Smith, Epps, 14-6. 4, Sydney Broussard, Hackberry, 14-4½. 5, Ja’myah Eugene, New Living Word, 14-3. 6, Taylor Robertson, Family Christian, 13-8¾.

High jump: 1, Latifah Barnes, Epps, 4-8. 2, (tie) Shahara Goldsmith, New Living Word; Kayeleigh Labove, Hackberry; Gracie Young, Johnson Bayou, 4-6. 5, Sydney Broussard, Hackberry, 4-6.

Triple jump: 1, Alexus Holt, Epps, 34-6¾. 2, Desiree Chambers, New Living Word, 32-8. 3, DeSade Coleman, Gibsland-Coleman, 30-8½. 4, Sydney Broussard, Hackberry, 30-5. 5, Jolie Trahan, Hackberry, 30-0½. 6, Baylee Doyle, Singer, 29-5½.

Shot put: 1, Daria Jinks, Johnson Bayou, 33-8¼ . 2, Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 31-7½. 3, Latasha Hill, Kilbourne, 31-4¾. 4, Mattie Stine, Hackberry, 31-4. 5, Maria Hill, Gibsland-Coleman, 29-4. 6, Maresha Francis, Epps, 27-7½.

Discus: 1, Mattie Stine, Hackberry, 90-2. 2, Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 82-11. 3, Maria Hill, Gibsland-Coleman, 77-10.4, Keylee Young, Johnson Bayou, 71-0. 5, Maresha Francis, Epps, 68-10. 6, Taciana Fairly, Epps, 68-6.

Javelin: 1, Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, 109-5. 2, Mattie Stine, Hackberry, 109-0. 3, Skylar Drungo, Epps, 100-8. 4, Labyra Flemming, Family Christian, 80-2. 5, Lexi Reviere, First Baptist, 75-7. 6, Alexa Heltz, Lutheran, 70-11.

Pole vault: 1, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 9-6. 2, Blair Trahan, Hackberry, 6-6. 3, Abigale Barks, Starks, 6-0. 4, Chelsey Scott, LSD, 6-0. 5, Nthabeleng Macdonald, LSD, 5-0.

Wheelchair Events

Boys

Shot put: 1, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 20-06.

800: 1, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 2:37.56.

400: 1, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 1:14.01.

200: 1, Kristian Bellard, Pine Prairie, 36.35.