Girls basketball

Donaldsonville 49, Patterson 41

Patterson 9 17 10 5 — 41

Donaldsonville 12 6 15 16 — 49

Scoring — PATTERSON: M. Ruiz 8, J. Evans 8, N. Brooks 7, A. Benjamin 5, G. Gorgan 5, E. Singleton 4, N. Holder 2, N. Broussard 2; DONALDSONVILLE: X. Carter 13, B. Harvey 12, R. Williams 10, J. Coillier 7, A. Johnson 3, J. Ben 2, J. Sullivan 2

3-Point Goals — Patterson 3 (Evans 2, Benjamin 1); Donaldsonville 2 (Coillier 1, Johnson 1)

Records — Donaldsonville 19-10, 5-2 in district.

Parkview Baptist 68,

Glen Oaks 51

Parkview Baptist 14 13 12 29 — 68

Glen Oaks 14 7 10 20 — 51

Scoring — PARKVIEW BAPTIST: S. Goodwin 23, M. Hatch 17, L. Collins 12, M. Douglas 7, J. Blouin 5, D. Baptiste 2, S. Marshall 2; GLEN OAKS: D. Young 27, B. Citizen 9, P. James 7, D. Smith 6, A. Cohn 2

3-Point Goals — PARKVIEW BAPTIST: 3 (M. Douglas 2, S. Goodwin); GLEN OAKS: 3 (D. Young)

Records — Parkview Baptist 21-7, 9-2

West St. John 57,

St. John 23

St. John 4 7 6 6 — 23

West St. John 25 15 10 7 — 57

Scoring — ST. JOHN:P. Passintino 10,R. Seneca 5, G. Robichaux 4, H. Hargrove 2, E. Bueche 2; WEST ST. JOHN: M. Trench 18, J. Nicholas 11, J. Holmes 8, M. Lumar 7, S. Hamilton 6, L. Lewis 5, C. Holmes 2

3-Point Goals — ST. JOHN: 1 (R. Seneca); WEST ST. JOHN:5 ( J. Nicholas 2, M. Trench 2, S. Hamilton )

Junior Varsity — St. John 16, West St. John 14

Boys soccer playoffs

Denham Springs 2, Bonnabel 1

Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS: Cam Hilliard 2; BONNABEL: Sharif Sharif 1

Goalkeepers — DENHAM SPRINGS: Tyler Medina (7 saves); BONNABELL: Alan Garcia (3 saves)

Records — DENHAM SPRINGS: 29-4-1; BONNABELL: 15-3-1

U-High 2, Haynes 0

Goals — UNIVERSITY: Thomas Kobetz 2

Goalkeepers — UNIVERSITY: M. Johnson 5 saves; HAYNES: Z. Hibbs 4 Saves

Records — University 25-1-2

Division I

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Paul’s 3, (17) Baton Rouge High 0

(25) Fontainebleau at (9) Ruston

(12) Sulphur 2, (5) Catholic 1

(4) Mandeville at (20) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Grace King at (3) Jesuit, 6 p.m. Thursday at John Ryan Stadium

(11) Lafayette at (6) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Pan American Stadium

(7) Denham Springs 2, (10) Bonnabel 1

(15) Northshore at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict scores

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(16) Tioga 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(15) Teurlings Catholic 4, (18) Loyola 0

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional pairings, results

(17) Tioga vs. (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(8) Neville 1, (9) St. Thomas More 0

(12) Benton at (5) Vandebilt, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(13) Lakeshore at (4) East Jefferson, 7 p.m. Thursday

(14) Lutcher at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Thursday

(11) Morgan City (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Leesville at (7) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

(15) Teurlings at (2) St. Michael, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 6

Denham Springs 2, Bonnabel 1

Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS: Cam Hilliard 2; BONNABEL: Sharif Sharif 1

Goalkeepers — Denham Springs: Tyler Medina (7 Saves); Bonnabell: Alan Garcia (3 Saves)

Records — Denham Springs 29-4-1; Bonnabel 15-3-1

Division III

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard 3, (16) Evangel Christian 1

(9) St. Charles 3, (24) Ouachita Christian 0

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional pairings, results

(1) St. Louis at (17) Menard, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) St. Charles at (8) Westminster Christian, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(12) Lusher at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(4) Newman 5, (13) Episcopal 1

(3) Northlake Christian 2, (14) Parkview Baptist 1

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (11) Rapides 1

(23) Riverside at (7) St. Frederick, 4 p.m. Thursday

(2) University 2, (15) Haynes Academy 0

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Mount Carmel at (17) Terrebonne

(9) Northshore at (8) C.E. Byrd

(5) St. Joseph’s 3, (12) Baton Rouge High 0

(13) Comeaux at (4) Mandeville

(3) Dominican 5, (14) Denham Springs 1

(11) Natchitoches Central at (6) West Monroe

(7) Fontainebleau 1, (10) Acadiana 0

(2) St. Scholastica 4, (15) East Ascension 0

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Loyola Prep 8, (16) East Jefferson 0

(9) Neville 4, (8) St. Michael 0

(5) Lakeshore 2, (12) Ursuline Academy 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (13) West Ouachita 0

(3) Ben Franklin 8, (14) North DeSoto 1

(6) Teurlings Catholic 3, (11) Leesville 0

(10) E.D. White 2, (7) Lutcher 1

(2) St. Thomas More 7, (15) DeRidder 0

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville

(2) St. Thomas More at (10) E.D. White, 1 p.m. Monday

(5) Lakeshore at (4) Vandebilt Catholic

(6) Teurlings Catholic at (3) Ben Franklin

Division III

Regional pairings, scores

(17) Country Day 1, (1) Northlake Christian 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 6, (9) Opelousas Catholic 1

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) Hannan

(14) St. Frederick 2, (20) Runnels 1

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Sacred Heart-NO

(11) St. Louis at (6) McGehee

(10) Newman 4, (7) Ascension Episcopal 0

(2) University 2, (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

Boys tennis

Zachary 4, St. Amant 0

Singles: J. Sandhu, Zachary def, L. Savoie, St. Amant, 6-0, 6-0; Leblanc, St. Amant def J. Robinson, Zachary, 3-6, 2-6.

Doubles: B. Terral-H. Leblanc, Zachary def. K. Savoy-L. Ganaway, St. Amant, 6-1 6-1; L. Wojohn -B. Babin, Zachary, def M. Melancon-T. Sheet, St. Amant, 6-1 6-0; N. Joyner-J. Goss, Zachary, def S. Saucier-C. Federic, St. Amant 6-1 6-0.

Denham Springs 5, Live Oak 0

Singles: Conner Crenshaw, Denham Springs, def. Ben Baker, Live Oak, 6-1 6-2; Matthew Whitehead, Denham Springs, def. Nathan Holiday, 6-0 6-0.

Doubles: Austin Barnes-Eugene Nardo, Denham Springs, def. Jordan Holloway-Trevor Landry, Live Oak, 7-5 1-6 10-8; Ross Alexander-Daryen Wilson, Denham Springs, def. Zach Delvalle-Darin Alleman, Live Oak, 6-3, 6-2; Dylan Kesner-Brayden Halford, Denham Springs won by forfeit.

St. Michael 5, Walker 0

Singles: Cameron Andry, St. Michael, def. Garrett Cotton, 6-0 6-0; Colin Shortess, St. Michael, def. Zach Savoy, 6-0 6-3.

Doubles: James Ensminger-Matthew Miller, St. Michael, def. Taylor Page-Tyler Page 6-1, 6-0; Jermey Braud-Leighton Cole, St. Michael, def. Garrett Phillips-Patrick Taplla, 6-0 6-0; Jack Cane-Andrew Bulton, St. Michael won by forfeit.

Dunham 4, Episcopal 1

Singles: Eward Steib, Episcopal, def. Zane Anderson 6-4, 6-3

Adam Fields, Dunham, won by default

Doubles: Dylan Goings-Justin Goings, Dunham, def. Bennett McNamara-Omar Azmeh 6-0, 6-0; Tyler Martin-Jordan Breaux, Dunham, def Aaron Posner-Elliot Rotenberg 6-0, 6-0; Adam Fields-Charlie Barber, Dunham, def Michael Howell-Bennett Brum 6-0, 6-0

Dutchtown 3, East Ascension 2

Singles: Tanner Hillman, Dutchtown, def Hayden Decoteau 6-2, 6-4; Troy Pontillas, Dutchtown, def Josh Kesler 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Evan Prejean-Grant Bruillette, Dutchtown, def Chaz Tew-Arturo Villegas 6-4, 6-6, 7-3; John Colletti-Alex Zeringue, East Ascension, def Zach Wollson-Hunter Hall 4-6, 6-0, 10-4; Scott Bennette-Valin Fox, East Ascension, def Mason Miranda-Edward Jones by forefeit

Girls tennis

Episcopal 5, Dunham 0

Singles: Erin Tsai, Episcopal, def Anna Moody 6-0, 6-0; Grace Walker, Episcopal, def Susanna Bilbao 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Shola Akinniy-Femke Maassan-Veeters, Episcopal, def Katie Clark-Grace Courville 6-0, 6-0; Haley Farrell-Alex Daverde, Episcopal, def Bailey Davis-Jessica Pastor 7-5, 6-7, 10-7; Mary Caroline-Anna Garrett, Episcopal, def Bailey Davis-Jessica Pastor 7-5, 6-7, 10-7.

Dutchtown 4, East Ascension 1

Singles: Brooke Hillman, Dutchtown, def Taylor Meyers 6-0, 6-3; Caroline Swanson, Dutchtown, def Yazmin Chavez 6-0, 6-2

Doubles: Abby Overstreet-Grace Overstreet, Dutchtown, def Brooke Holley-Ashlynn Parks 6-2, 6-3; Emille Fergusen-Gabrielle Castillo, Dutchtown, def Mary Ong-Victoria Luong 6-0, 6-3; Sarah Weber-Bailey Guedry, East Ascension, def Bailey Weidenbacher-Brooke Wusterbarth 6-0, 6-3

Zachary 5, St. Amant 1

Singles: Y. Taylor, Zachary def V. Buquet, St. Amant, 6-1 6-0; E. Chaney, Zacahry def. A. Naquin, St. Amant, 6-4 6-3.

Doubles: C. Denton-E. Fredric, St. Amant def L. Kinchen-K. Hardin, Zacahry, 6-3, 7-5, 6-10; K. Head-K. McHugh, Zachary, def, C. Guirau-J. Wright, St. Amant, 6-3, 6-4; K. Cranford-G. Keaton, Zachary def, C. Melancon-N. Lawson, St. Amant 7-6, 4-6, 7-6; E. Dry-C. Claytin, Zacahry def, P. Bales-S. Belleu, St. Amant, 3-6, 6-5, 7-6

Denham Springs 5, Live Oak 0

Singles: Kimberly Crenshaw, Denham Springs, def, Ashely McClary, Live Oak, 6-0 6-1; Jessica Hoover, Denham Springs, def. Peyton Burke, Live Oak, 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles: Haley Davis-Emily Loup, Denham Springs, def, Mckenzie McDonald-Heather Hembree, Live Oak, 6-0, 6-0; Cassidy Ainsworth-Olivia Alexander, Denham Springs, def, Anela Bernard-Devyn Cropper, Live Oak 6-0, 6-1; Olivia Reed-Olivia Williams, Deham Springs won by forfeit.

St. Michael 5, Walker 0

Singles: Shelby Broussard, St. Michael, def, Katie Baudin, Walker, 6-4 6-2; Jana Noel, St. Michael, def Libby Hill, Walker, 6-2 7-5

Doubles: Whitney Hamilton-Caroline Pike, St. Michael, def Miranda East-Jessica Broussard, 6-1 6-0; Laken Marionneaux-Megan Broussard, St Michael, def Lindsey Carson-Madie Easley, 6-1 6-0; Halie Braud-Austyn Germany, St. Michael, def Kylie Daigle-Mabel Raef, 6-1, 6-0.

Boys bowling

Broadmoor 15, Albany 12

High series: BROADMOOR: Ivan Isadore 507; ALBANY: Nipun Wandwa 473

High game: BROADMOOR: Austin Vicari 198, Ivan Isadore 176; ALBANY: Nipun Wahdwa 197, Nathan Callahan 168, Dakota Wild 168

Record: Broadmoor 5-1; Albany 3-4

Zachary 23, Tara 4

High series: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 623; TARA: Nick Denacola 412

High game: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 238; TARA: Nick Denacola 159

Records: Zachary 5-1, Tara 1-4

St. Michael 27, Scottlandville 0

High Series: ST. MICHAEL: Cole McCullough 485

High Game: ST. MICHAEL: Alex Duenckel 186

Record: St. Michael 3-1

Central 24, Redemptorist 3

High Series: CENTRAL: Jacob Garretson 659; REDEMPTORIST: Devyn Samson 535

High Game: CENTRAL: Jacob Garretson 231; REDEMPTORIST: Devyn Samson 192

Record: Central 5-0, Redemptorist 3-2

Denham Springs 27, Lee 0

High Series: LEE: Kaleb Hall 293; DENHAM SPRINGS: Donnie Hunter 540

High Game: LEE: Kaleb Hall 109, Railon Harrell 110; DENHAM SPRINGS: Jason Musgrove 204, Donnie Hunter 214

Record: Denham Springs 2-4

Zachary 23, Tara 4

High Series: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 623; TARA: Nick Denacola 412

High Game: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 238; TARA: Nick Denacola 159

Records: Zachary 5-1, Tara 1-4

Central 24, Redemptorist 3

High Series: CENTRAL: Jacob Garretson 659; REDEMPTORIST: Devyn Samson 535

High Game: CENTRAL: Jacob Garretson 231; REDEMPTORIST: Devyn Samson 192

Record: Central 5-0, Redemptorist 3-2

Boys golf

At Beaver Creek

Par 36

Team scores: Catholic 149, Denham Springs 174

Individuals leaders: Catholic: Triston Elston 35, Stewart Perrilleaux 37, Connor Wilson 38, Denham Springs: Richard Trum 38

At Copper Mill

Par 36

Team scores: Zachary 155, Central 210, Live Oak 227

Individuals leaders: Zachary: Brock Giddens 38, Hudson Hornsby 39, Andrew Bennett 39, Brady Bennett 39

Also

Par 36

Team scores: Dutchtown A 162, East Ascension 206, Dutchtown B 215, Baton Rouge High 251

Individual scores: Dutchtown A: Logan Leary 36, Joey Porter 41, Lennon King 42; East Ascension: Trevor Adam 42