Boys basketball

Class 5A

Second round

(17) Chalmette 53, (1) Natchitoches Central 45

(8) H.L. Bourgeois 64, (9) McKinley 55

(5) Ruston at (21) Central Lafourche

(13) East Ascension 69, (4) St. Paul’s 68

(19) Bonnabel 50, (3) Landry-Walker 45

(6) West Jefferson 45, (11) Ouachita Parish 48

(10) St. Augustine 43 (7) Comeaux 41

(2) Scotlandville 82, (15) New Iberia 65

Class 4A

Second round

(1) St. Thomas More 62 (16) Carencro 42

(9) Plaquemine 60, (8) Northside 57

(5) Ellender 76 (12) Woodlawn-Shreveport 59

(13) Ben Franklin at (4) Bossier

(3) Karr 71 (14) Franklinton 56

(11) Fair Park at (6) Breaux Bridge

(10) McDonogh 35 at (26) Opelousas

(2) Washington-Marion 69, (15) St. Martinville 49

Class 3A

Second round

(1) Peabody 62 (16) Madison Parish 25

(9) Port Allen at (25) Iowa, 7 p.m.

(5) Patterson 69 (12) Green Oaks 62

(4) Wossman 58, (20) Glen Oaks 52

(3) St. Louis Catholic 83 (14) Parkview Baptist 54

(6) Carroll 66, (11) Albany 35

(7) De La Salle 54, (10) E.D. White Catholic 47

(2) University 56, (15) Brusly 41

Class 2A

Second round

(1) Madison Prep 60, (16) Newman 17

(8) Many 60, (9) Rapides 50

(5) Episcopal 61, (12) Ferriday 51

(4) North Caddo 67, (20) Doyle 42

(3) Metairie Park Country Day 87, (19) Sophie B. Wright 65

(6) Rayville 92, (11) Archbishop Hannan 54

(7) Dunham 62, (10) Christian Life 59

(2) Riverside Academy 62, (15) Lakeview 52

Class 1A

Second round

(1) Madison Prep 60, (16) Newman 17

(8) Many 60, (9) Rapides 50

(5) Episcopal 61, (12) Ferriday 51

(4) North Caddo 67, (20) Doyle 42

(3) Metairie Park Country Day 87, (19) Sophie B. Wright 65

(6) Rayville 92, (11) Archbishop Hannan 54

(7) Dunham 62, (10) Christian Life 59

(2) Riverside Academy 62, (15) Lakeview 52

Class B

Second round

(1) Simsboro 96, (16) Episcopal School of Acadiana 87

(8) Stanley 74, (9) Florien 66

(5) Midland 54, (12) Glenmora 50

(4) Zwolle 72, (13) Lacassine 40

(3) Anacoco 67, (19) Martin Luther King Charter 63

(6) Weston 83, (11) Pitkin 65

(7) Grace Christian 62, (10) Hathaway 51

(2) Fairview 67, (15) Avoyelles Charter 44

Class C

Second round

(17) Plainview at (1) Elizabeth, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(9) Gibsland-Coleman 72, (8) Family Community Christian 60

(5) New Living Word 97, (12) Calvin 58

(4) Starks 63, (13) Claiborne Christian 56

(14) Family Christian at (3) Summerfield, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

(6) Jehovah-Jireh 58, (11) Grand Isle 27

(7) Simpson 72 (10) Singer 51

(15) Pleasant Hill at (2) Atlanta, 6 p.m. Wednesday

Dunham 62, Christian Life 59

RightAlign.70RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Christian Life 14 16 11 14 4 — 59

RightAlign.70RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Dunham 24 13 12 3 11 — 62

Scoring — CHRISTIAN LIFE: Ludovic Kader 30, Sam Williams 10, Marquis Webb 7, Jacob Kibodi 6, Jason Briggs 4, Brennon Williams 2; DUNHAM: Tre Scott 19, E.J. Hutchens 18, Jordan Wright 18, Ben Bernhart 3, Tyveon Spurlock 2, Mike Williams 2.

3-Point Goals — Christian Life 5 (Kader 3, S. Williams 2); Dunham 8 (Scott 3, Hutchens 2, Wright 2, Bernhart)

Records — Dunham 30-5

Episcopal 61, Ferriday 51

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Episcopal 13 6 26 16 — 61

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Ferriday 8 14 13 16 — 51

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman Jr. 31, Cameron Dumas 11, Kevin Tripeaux 9, Cameron Kennedy 6, Sam Rotenberg 4; FERRIDAY: R. Willaims 15, M. Griffin 11, D. Rosenthal 9, C. Collins 4.

3-Point Goals — Episcopal 9 (Beckman 7, Dumas 2), Ferriday 3 (Griffin 3)

Records — Episcopal 30-4, Ferriday 19-8

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Jehovah Jireh 58, Grand Isle 27

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Grand Isle 6 5 8 8 — 27

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Jehovah-Jireh 13 10 19 16 — 58

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Scoring — GRAND ISLE: C. McCurley 12, C.J. Nguyen 6, Cy Billiot 5, D. Ballard 2, Jo. Bradberry 2; JEHOVAH-JIREH: Trenton Payne 18, Donald Johnson III 16, Jaron Davis 10, Bryson Johnson 9, Eric Greensberry 3, Jacoby Hitchens 2.

3-Point Goals — Grand Isle 1 (Billiot); Jehovah Jireh 2 (Johnson, Davis)

Records — Jehovah Jireh 27-10; Grand Isle 17-8

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Madison Prep 60, Newman 17

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Newman 4 0 11 2 — 17

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Madison Prep 9 11 19 21 — 60

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Scoring — NEWMAN: Riley Demps 13, Elbert Thomas 4; MADISON PREP: Josh Anderson 12, Jamele Robinson 7, Jarron Whitfield 7, Josh LeBlanc 6, Colby Julian 6, Tyrese Walker 4, William Lloyd 4, Justin Garner 3, Marquis Browder 3, Demarius Antoine 3, Edwon Brady 3, Yurik Lazard 2

3-Point Goals — Newman 3 (Demps 3); Madison Prep 5 (Anderson, Robinson, Garden, Antoine, Brady)

Records — Madison Prep 31-4

Patterson 69, Green Oaks 62

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Green Oaks 7 16 14 25 — 62

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Patterson 21 12 18 18 — 69

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Scoring — GREEN OAKS: Deonte Crawford 20, Jonathan Bell 14, Devonta Ruffins 7, Zelanz French 6, Randy Edwards 6, Shannon Gillam 4, Christian Green 3, Jaylen Caret 2; PATTERSON: Taylan Grogan 28, D.J. Jones 13, Nehemiah Augustus 12, Jordan Butler 7, Kenneth Washinton 6, Kobe Gray 3

3-Point Goals — Green Oaks: 7 (Deonte Crawford 4, Jonathan Bell 2, Devonta Ruffins); Patterson: 6 (Taylan Grogan 4, Kobe Gray, D.J. Jones)

Records — Green Oaks 19-10; Patterson 23-4

Port Allen 78, Iowa 67

RightAlign.70RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Port Allen 14 8 22 18 16 — 78

RightAlign.70RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.121Iowa 12 11 20 19 5 — 67

Scoring — PORT ALLEN: Nigel Allen 30, Jordan Morgan 19, Crandal Jackson 11, Damien Wilson 9, Dontrius Franklin 8, Andre Williams 3; IOWA: J. Frank 27, I. Richard 22, K. Jones 9,B. Fontenot 3, K. Fontenot 2, A. Sam 2, D. Daniels 2

3-Point Goals — Port Allen 6( Allen 2, Morgan 4) Iowa (Frank 5,Richard, B. Fontenot)

Records — Port Allen 20-11; Iowa 19-11

Scotlandville 82, New Iberia 65

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122New Iberia 14 15 19 17 — 65

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Scotlandville 14 19 31 18 — 82

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Scoring — NEW IBERIA: Chamaje Barideaux 17, Tyrik Landry 15, Tyler Derouen 15, Alex Mandeville 13, Javorick Latiolais 3, Tyrone Jenkins 2; SCOTLANDVILLE: JaVonte Smart 29, Jordan Adebutu 22, LaMarq Williams 12, Jaylen Hawkins 9, Joshua Roberts 6, Garrick Green 2, Malik Williams 2

3-Point Goals — New Iberia 8 (Barideaux 4, Derovan 2, Mandeville 2), Scotlandville 12 (Adebutu 5, Smart 3, Hawkins 2, Roberts)

Records — Scotlandville 32-2, New Iberia 24-10

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Southern Lab 68, Crescent City 50

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Crescent City 17 6 10 17 — 50

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Southern Lab 10 18 23 17 — 68

Scoring — CRESCENT CITY: Johnathon Vaughn 14, Terrance Smith, Bryon Joshua 9, Kaleo Kahona 8, Austin Daliet 6, Dominic Dandridge 3; SOUTHERN LAB: Tyreon Payne 20, Brenden Vessel 10, Dexter Dennis 9, Deion Rainey 8, Azahren Ernest 8, Tyriq Matthews 7, Bladrick Veal 5, Charvis Thornton 1.

3-Point Goals — Crescent City: 4 (Daliet 2, Joshua, Dandridge ); Southern Lab: 1 (Matthews)

Records — Southern Lab 24-8

University 56, Brusly 41

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Brusly 8 15 11 7 — 41

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122University 17 7 12 20 — 56

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Scoring — BRUSLY: Jason Holiday 11, D.J. Jones 10, Jasper Queen 9, Michael Bryant 9, Zavian Bell 2; UNIVERSITY: Jalen Johnson 17, Wayde Sims 15, Marshall Graves 12, Spencer Mays 4, John Jones 3, Eric Reed 2, Robert Gardner 2.

3-Point Goals — BRUSLY: 2 (Jason Holiday, Jasper Queen); UNIVERSITY: 3 (Marshall Graves 2, John Jones)

Records — Brusly 21-9, University 28-4

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Wossman 58, Glen Oaks 52

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Wossman 18 15 12 13 — 58

RightAlign.79RightAlign.88RightAlign.97RightAlign.106RightAlign.114RightAlign.122Glen Oaks 15 9 17 11 — 52

Scoring — WOSSMAN: Zach Smith 21, Casey Jones Jr. 20, Anthony Caesar 7, Darrell Comandre 4, Nick Qualls 4, Jailyn Natt 2, L.T. Thomas 2; GLEN OAKS: Brian Dundy 15, Nick Cobb 10, James Weathers 8, Dontrell McQuarter 8, Stanford Anderson 7, Eddie Harris 4.

3-Point Goals — Wossman 8 (Smith 5, Jones 2, Caesar), Glen Oaks 6 (Cobb 3, Dundy 2, Weathers)

Records — Glen Oak 20-12

Girls Top 28

At SLU-Hammond

Class 5A

Semifinals

Tuesday

(2) Mount Carmel 68, (3) Natchitoches Central 48

(5) Denham Springs 47, (1) Mandeville 35

Friday

(2) Mt. Carmel vs. Denham Springs, 8 p.m. Friday

Class 4A

Semifinals

Thursday

(8) Ursuline vs. (4) Karr, 1 p.m.

(6) Rayne vs. (2) St. Michael, 2:45 p.m.

Class 3A

Semifinals

Wednesday

(4) Parkview Baptist vs. (1) Iota, 4:30 p.m.

(3) University vs. (2) Jewel Sumner, 6:15 p.m.

Class 2A

Semifinals

(6) Madison Prep vs. (2) St. Thomas Aquinas, 8 p.m. Wednesday

(4) Red River vs. (1) North Caddo, 6:15 p.m. Thursday

Class 1A

Semifinals

Thursday

(4) Montgomery vs. (1) Arcadia, 4:30 p.m.

(6) Merryville vs. (2) North Central, 8 p.m.

Class B

Semifinals

Wednesday

(3) Anacoco vs. (2) Florien, 1 p.m.

(4) Holden vs. (1) Lacassine, 2:45 p.m.

Class C

Semifinals

Tuesday

(2) Pleasant Hill 65, (3) Atlanta 49

(1) Summerfield 69, (4) Plainview 36

Final

(2) Pleasant Hill vs. (1) Summerfield, 4 p.m. Friday

Class 5A

Mount Carmel 68, Natchitoches Central 48

NATCHITOCHES CENTRAL (25-8)

Kierra Brimzy 5-18 1-2 14, Jolie Williams 5-14 0-0 14, Eladriana Payton 1-8 5-6 7, Mariah Jones 2-5 0-0 6, Donna Cooper 1-1 3-4 5, LaDayja McIntosh 1-2 0-0 2, Trinity Davis 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 15-49 9-12 48.

MOUNT CARMEL (25-6)

Paige Franckiewicz 8-11 0-0 21, Ellie Holzman 7-10 4-5 18, Megan Donaldson 4-8 0-0 11, Kristen Nuss 3-8 1-1 7, Lauren Bodino 3-9 1-2 7, Jordan Berry 1-1 2-3 4. Totals 26-50 8-11 68.

Natchitoches Central 10 15 14 9 — 48

Mount Carmel 15 8 23 22 — 68

3-point goals — Natchitoches Central 9-22 (Williams 4-12, Brimzy 3-6, Jones 2-3, Payton 0-1), Mount Carmel 8-16 (Franckiewicz 5-8, Donaldson 3-7, Bodino 0-1). Fouled out — Williams. Rebounds — Natchitoches Central 29 (Payton 9), Mount Carmel 33 (Bodino 15). Assists — Natchitoches Central 12 (Jones 5), Mount Carmel 16 (Nuss 12). Total fouls — Natchitoches Central 11, Mount Carmel 11. Technical fouls — none.

Class c

Pleasant Hill 65, Atlanta 49

ATLANTA (26-13)

Teashana Sapp 6-11 1-2 17, T’Keyah Henson 4-14 1-6 9, Tirea Henson 4-11 0-4 8, Mea McFarland 3-9 0-0 6, Desintee Smith 2-3 1-3 5, Adrianna Young 1-9 0-0 2, Alonnie Rachal 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 21-61 3-15 49.

PLEASANT HILL (26-11)

Ayana Smith 10-21 6-8 26, LaDelvin Daughtry 4-8 7-9 15, Samiah Scott, 4-6 1-4 9, Brayliegh Brown 3-7 0-0 7, Adijah Sanders 1-7 3-4 5, Yasmine Maxie 1-4 0-0 3, Aliyah Hicks 0-0 0-2 0, Ka’Daezhia Turner 0-0 0-0 0, DeMeisha Turner 0-0 0-0 0, Destini Martin 0-0 0-0 0, Niesha Scott, 0-0 0-0 0, Jasmine Graves 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-53 17-27 65.

RightAlign.120Atlanta 7 15 13 14 — 49

Pleasant Hill 9 13 20 23 — 65

3-point goals — Atlanta 4-13 (Sapp 4-9, T’Keyah Henson 0-1, McFarland 0-1, Young 0-2), Pleasant Hill 2-7 (Maxie 1-1, Brown 1-3, Sanders 0-3). Fouled out — T’Keyah Henson, Scott. Rebounds — Atlanta 43 (T’Keyah Henson 8, Tirea Henson 8), Pleasant Hill 38 (Smith 11). Assists — Atlanta 8 (Sapp 4), Pleasant Hill 14 (Daughtry 4, Scott 4). Total fouls — Atlanta 23, Pleasant Hill 13.

Summerfield 69, Plainview 36

PLAINVIEW (24-9)

Abbey James 3-12 3-4 9, Kennedy Johnson 4-7 0-3 8, Morgan Calhoun 1-5 4-8 6, Alexandra Harrison 2-6 1-2 5, Allie Willis, 1-5 0-0 3, Lauren Rasmussen 1-4 1-2 3, Madison Thacker 0-0 2-2 2, Rachal Crager 0-1 0-0 0, Aryn Johnson 0-4 0-0 0, Gabriella Juarez 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 12-44 11-21 36.

SUMMERFIELD (27-1)

Mercedes Coleman 9-12 5-10 23, Taniya Johnson 4-10 5-8 13, Lakota Smith 4-4 3-4 11, Nicole Bursey 5-12 1-3 11, Sharnesh Livingston 2-7 3-4 7, Kyera Larry 1-1 0-0 2, Lamiya Ford 0-1 2-2 2. Totals 25-47 19-31 69.

RightAlign.120Plainview 2 13 8 13 — 36

Summerfield 19 14 22 14 — 69

3-point goals — Plainview 1-9 (Willis 1-3, Kennedy Johnson 0-1, Calhoun 0-1, Rasmussen 0-2, James 0-2), Summerfield 0-9 (Johnson 0-3, Bursey 0-4, Livingston 0-2). Fouled out — Aryn Johnson, Coleman. Rebounds — Plainview 23 (Kennedy Johnson 5), Summerfield 43 (Coleman). Assists — Plainview 5 (Harrison, Alexandra 3), Summerfield 11 (Coleman, Mercedes 3). Total fouls — Plainview 23, Summerfield 19. Technical fouls — none.

Baseball

tuesday’s games

Ascension Catholic 8, Assumption 1

Dunham 11, Ascension Christian 1

University 9, St. John

Central 8, Covington Christian 2

Softball

tuesday’s game

St. Amant 5, Mt. Carmel 2

Dunham 15, Tara 9

Girls tennis

McKinley 2, Live Oak 0

Singles

Nicole Murdockdef. Ashley McClary 6-0, 6-1

Doubles

Lamaria Phillips/Ella Calhoun def. Madison Materne/Morgan Smith 6-3, 6-1

West Feliciana 3 East Ascension 2

Singles

L. Lee. West Feliciana def. B. Holley 6-4, 6-3; C. McKinney, West Feliciana def. M. Britton 6-1, 6-3

Doubles

M. O’Brian/E. Spillman, West Feliciana def. M. Ong/V. Luong 6-4, 7-5

C. Foltz/Sheets, East Ascension def. Z. Williamson/L. Higgins 6-3, 6-4

Boys tennis

East Ascension 1, West Feliciana 0

Doubles

A. Villegos/S. Bonnette def. Williamson/A. Verdicanno 6-1, 6-1

Girls golf

at City Park

Par 32

Team scores — 1, St. Joseph’s 77. 2, University 88. 3, Dunham 115

Medalists — 1, Anna Heine, St. Joseph’s 33. 2, Holland Garner, University 38. 3, Maggie Westbrook, University 40.

Boys golf

at Beaver Creek

Par 36

Team scores — 1, U-High 151. 2, Live Oak 188

Medalists — 1, Trey Winstead, University 35. 2, Cameron Little, University 37. 3, Parker Johnson, University 38.

Powerlifting

LHSPLA East regional meet

At Woodlawn

Girls

Team totals: 1. Lutcher 49. 2, Port Allen 31, 3. Ascension Catholic 25

Top individuals (squat, bench, deadlift, total)

97: Keneshia Jackson, Port Allen, 85-95- 205- 485. 2, Daejah George, Port Allen, 165-65-185-415. 3, Janronae Sylve, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 75-45-135-255

105.8: 1. Quameco Stafford, Lutcher, 205-100-260-565. 2, Destiny Morales, St. James, 185-95-190-470. 3, Lauren Landry, Ascension Catholic, 160-80-205-445

114.5: 1. Brandi Landry, Ascension Catholic, 225-125-275-625. 2, Charity Windfield, Port Allen, 225-110-250-585. 3, Jermyrie Mitchell, Port Allen, 200-105-255-560

123.5: 1. Alex Dumas, Episcopal, 305-135-325-765. 2, Micahlyn Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 205-110-275-590. 3, Paige Joseph, Ascension Catholic,200-100-280-580.

132.3: 1. Hannah Poche, Lutcher, 300-170-300-770. 2, Shyanne Naquin, Lutcher, 280-180-295-755. 3, Indya Jackson, Zachary, 250- 115- 300-665

148.8: 1. Breanna Lee, Port Allen, 270-135-335-740. 3, Delanie Hamilton, Lutcher, 275-150-310-735. 3, Isabelle Abadie, Ascension Catholic, 250-120-275-645

165.3: 1. Morgan Dynes, Episcopal, 305-165-360-830. 2, Lakeisha Wheeler, Port Allen, 235-155-315-705. 3, Elizabeth Latino, Ascension Catholic, 270-115-300-685.

181.1: 1. Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 340-190-345-875. 2, Laerica Hayes, Louisiana School of Death,275-125-370-770. 3, Kristen Williamson, Lutcher, 300-125-290-715.

198.3: 1. Melanie Louque, Lutcher, 300-150-300-750. 2, Jervon Whitington, St. James, 275-115-300-690. 3, Kashonda Ward, Assumption, 260-115-290-665.

220.3: 1. Macy Lambert, Lutcher,335-180-345-880. 2, April St. Pierre, Lutcher, 330-175-330-835. 3, Nyjala Williams, Port Allen, 325-175-315-815

SHW: 1. Cassie Guidry, Lutcher, 375-220-310-905. 2, Hannah Deziel, Central, 400-185-275-860. 3, Raven Rodrigue, Assumption, 340-155-350-845

Most outstanding: Alex Dumas, Episcopal; Kristian Jackson, Zachary

Boys

Team totals: 1. Assumption 55, 2. Walker 39, 3. Ascension Catholic 18

114: 1, Max Sager, Runnels, 230-115-285-630. 2, Owen Theriot, Ascension Catholic, 185-105-260-550. 3, Noah Vicknair, Lutcher, 165-125-230-520

123.5: 1, Grant Mabile, Assumption, 340-195-365-900. 2, Adrian Lee, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 250-120-285-655. 3, Mason Klack, Ascension Catholic, 205-130-300-635

132.3: 1, Nick Duet, Assumption, 365-170-365-900. 2, Nick Milano, Ascension Catholic, 33-,210-325-865 . 3, Matthew Brown, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 275-160-375-810

148.8: 1, Brandon Racca, Walker, 460-240-450-1150. 2, Tre Achee, Assumption, 365-240-425-1030. 3, Daryl Cooper, Assumption, 370-195-430-995

165.3: 1, Austin Craig, Walker, 455-275-475-1205. 2, Beau Samanie, Assumption, 485-270-405-1160. 3, Darius Rixner, Episcopal, 385-260-450-1095

181.8: 1, Melvin Young, Assumption, 500-270-515-1285. 2, Victor Martinez, Episcopal, 405-275-455-1135. 3, Sid Ridgell, Central, 380-210-410-1000

198.3: 1, Peyton Garon, Walker, 530-290-460-1280. 2, James Cole, Assumption, 455-295-510-1260. 3, Christopher Cain Jr., Broadmoor, 415-290-450-115

220.3: 1, Joel Hughes, Walker, 525-300-560-1385. 2, Kyle Guillot, Assumption, 410-275-500-1210. 3, Kolton Domingue, Assumption, 435-275-500-1210

242.5: 1, Clarke Turner, Walker, 590-285-510-1385. 2, Coil Ricks,Madison Prep, 485-265-440-1190. 3, Derrick Alexander, Broadmoor, 385-240-480-1105

275.5: 1, Lawrence Armstead, Assumption, 530-340-615-1485. 2, Holden Domingue, Zachary, 520-305-515-1340. 3, Thomas Sterling, Madison Prep, 485-285-500-1395

SHW: 1, Alton Webb, Episcopal, 575-270-600-1445. 2, Kelton Hollins, Zachary, 585-320-515-1420. 3, Grady Cunningham, Zachary, 650-245-500-1395

Most Outstanding: Brandon Racca 148.8, Walker, 460-240-450-1150. Melvin Young 181.8, Assumption 500-270-515-1285