Baton Rouge High 3, Scotlandville 0

Baton Rouge High 25 25 25

Scotlandville 9 9 20

Team leaders: BATON ROUGE HIGH: Sameera Mohomad (4 kills, 7 digs, 4 aces, 14 assists), Maria Morgan (4 kills, 7 digs, ), Megan Morgan (9 kills,11 digs,2 aces);SCOTLANDVILLE: Dawantae Tolbert (6 blocks), Justice Coleman (3 kills, 7 digs). Team records: Baton Rouge High 18-7, district 2-1; Scotlandville 14-4, district 1-2.

Belaire 3, Broadmoor 1

Broadmoor 12 22 25 12

Belaire 25 25 10 25

Team leaders: BROADMOOR: Daijah Patterson (2 kills, 32 assists, 9 digs, 1 block, 1 ace), Kallie Johnson (13 kills, 14 digs, 5 blocks), Kiara McCall (7 kills, 14 digs, 1 ace); BELAIRE: Denetria Wren (20 assists, 2 kills, 8 digs, 4 aces), Sydney Criss (4 kills, 8 assists, 8 digs, 10 aces), Courtisha Dorsey (4 kills, 14 digs, 4 aces, 3 assists). Team records: Broadmoor:(10-12); Belaire: (12-13)

Broadmoor 3, Port Allen 1

Port Allen 15 25 12 10

Broadmoor 25 23 25 25

Team leaders: PORT ALLEN: Rhea Lee (9 kills, 3 assists, 15 digs, 10 blocks), Claudia Arceneaux (4 kills, 6 assists, 15 digs); BROADMOOR: Kallie Johnson (15 kills, 4 digs, 5 aces), Baijah Patterson (3 kills, 30 assists, 4 digs, 1 ace), Summer Jefferson (10 kills, 12 digs). Team records: Port Allen 3-13; Broadmoor 10-12

Central 3, Belaire 0

Central High School 25 25 25

Belaire 14 14 14

Team leaders: CENTRAL: Brandy Wilson(10 kills, 5 blocks), Heather Clement(6 aces, 5 digs,3 assists), Natalie Cox(6 kills,4 aces); BELAIRE: Denetria Wren(14 assists), Erica Gray(6 aces, 4 digs), Cortisha Dorsey(10 digs,3 kills,2 aces)

Team records: Central 12-7, 4-0 district

Belaire 11-14, 1-2 district.

Central 3, Tara 0

Central 25 25 25

Tara 7 5 12

Team leaders: TARA: Promise Kelly (22 digs), Anne Buchaverthra (19 digs), Maria Vanegas (16 digs); CENTRAL: Branay Wilson (12 kils), Kelsey Cooke (8 kills), Kathryn Marcuso (5 aces, 3 digs). Team records: Central 13-7, 5-0 district.

Plaquemine 3, Port Allen 1

Plaquemine 25 18 25 25

Port Allen 19 25 16 17

Team leaders: PLAQUEMINE: Darylniece Tillman (19 kills, 3 blocks), Heather Honore (1 kill, 20 assists, 1 dig), Rachel Ellis (4 kills,8 blocks); PORT ALLEN: Rahea Lee (16 assists, 12 blocks, 12 digs), Clauda Arceneaux (3 assists, 12 digs), Monica Gordon (4 blocks, 9 kills, 5 digs). Team records: Plaquemine 12-11; Port Allen 3-15.

St. Amant 3, Walker 0

Walker 3 10 13

St. Amant 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Kara Gremilllion (3 assists, 11 aces, 13 digs), Alli Duplechein (9 kills, 3 digs, 2 blocks), Kourtney Gremillion (9 kills, 15 assists, 5 aces, 6 digs), Maggie Duplechein (9 kills, 8 assists, 3 aces, ), Taylor Tidwell (6 kills); WALKER: Kelsey Cifreo (3 kills), Carly Johnson ( 5 assists, 2 digs). Team records: ST. AMANT (14-7, 2-0 district); WALKER: (9-13, 0-2 district.

St. Amant 3, East Ascension 0

St. Amant 25 25 25

East Ascension 19 17 15

Team leaders: ST.AMANT: Alli Duplechein (10 kills, 2 digs, 1 block), Kourtney Gremillion(6 kills, 14 assists, 4 digs), Maggie Duplechein (10 kills, 14 assists, 3 aces, 4 digs), Kara Gremmillion(2 aces, 12 digs); EAST ASCENSION: Jesse Watts (4 kills, 4 digs), Emily Venable(6 assists, 7 digs). Team records: St.Amant 13-7 district 3-1; East Ascension 13-8 district 0-1.

St. Joseph’s 3, Zachary 0

St. Joseph’s 25 25 25

Zachary 15 4 8

Team leaders: ST.JOSEPH: Sydney Davis (13 kills, 10 digs, 2 blocks), Alexis Toney (5 aces, 9 digs), Shannah Rovira (8 kills, 2 aces, 2 digs, 2 blocks), Madison Daigle (8 kills, 4 blocks); ZACHARY: Keandra Williams( 8 kills), Ana Williams (2 kills,3 blocks), Leanne Sorrel (9 assists, 10 digs,). Team records: St.Joseph 21-1, 3-0; Zachary 9-9, 2-1

St. Michael 3, Plaquemine 0

St. Michael 25 25 25

Plaquemine 23 21 15

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Madeline Gourmine(8 kills, 1 assists,7 digs,2 aces), Maria Bellard( 22 digs, ), Taylor Heck(6 kills, 6 assists, 4 digs, ), PLAQUEMINE: Mia Johnson (9 kills, 7 digs), Rachel Ellis(7 blocks), Kameron Landry(1 assists, 17 digs). Team records: St. Michael 11-6, 4-1 district; Plaquemine 11-11, 2-3.

St. Michael 3, Live Oak 0

Live Oak 15 10 8

St. Michael 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Hannah Keltner (8 kills, 3 digs), Claire Clifton (12 assists, 1 ace, 3 digs), Madeline Gremillion (7 kills, 2 ace, 6 dig); LIVE OAK: Kelsey Miller (5 assists, 8 digs), Brennan Parker (3 kills, 2 assists), Harleigh Memrick (4 kills, 2 assists, 2 digs). Team records: St. Michael 12-6, 5-1

University 3, Denham Springs 0

Denham Springs 22 20 19

University High 25 25 25

Team leaders: DENHAM SPRINGS: Anna Padgett(11 kills,1 dig, 2 ace, 1 block), Ty Power(14 digs, 1 ace), Alyssa Deaslen(2 digs, 1 ace, 13 assists); UNIVERSITY HIGH: Lindsay Flory(11 kills, 8 assists, 3 digs, 1 ace, 1 block), Destiny Ephrom(6 kills, 4 digs, 2 blocks), Carolyn Coulter(7 kills,2 assists,6 digs). Team records: University High 14-5

White Castle 3, False River 1

False River 25 18 20 24

White Castle 20 25 25 26

Team leaders: FALSE RIVER: Lexi Bertinot (6 aces, 5 digs, 5 kills), Amber LaBorde (16 digs), Logann Callahan (1 ace, 3 kills, 6 blocks)

Zachary 3, Baton Rouge High 0

Zachary 25 25 25

Baton Rouge High 16 15 22

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Anna Williams (11 kills, 1 block), Keandra Williams(11 kills,2 aces, 1 block), Leanne Sorrel(5 kills, 24 assists, 4 aces, 8 digs); BATON ROUGE HIGH: Samerra Mohamed (4 kills,8 assists,4 aces, 8 digs), Megan Morgan (5 kills, 8 digs). Team records: Zachary 9-8, 2-0; Baton Rouge High 15-8, 1-1.